- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-05-10-69
- Unidad documental simple
- 1999
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rugby U16A XV ST p105
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rugby U16A XV ST p105
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rugby TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1999 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p118
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC TBI NIS 011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1999 BC Drama Production Indian Ink ST p072
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Drama Production Indian Ink ST p072
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1999 Campus Olympic swimming pool construction NIS 001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 Campus Olympic swimming pool construction NIS 001
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Afrikaans TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC College Choir formal ST p055 002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC College Choir formal ST p055 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC College Choir informal NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC College Choir informal NIS
For legend see formal photo: 2000 BC College Choir formal NIS
Sin título
2000 BC Collins House Grade 8s NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Collins House Grade 8s NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Collins House Matrics NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Collins House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Cricket U16A ST p091
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Debating Society formal ST p046
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Debating Society formal ST p046
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Grade 0 to Grade 12 NIS 001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Grade 0 to Grade 12 NIS 001
Legend:
Sin título
2000 BC Henning House Matrics NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Henning House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Hockey 1st XI informal NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Hockey 1st XI informal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p101
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p101
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC House Prefects group NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC House Prefects group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Krige House G11 group NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Krige House G11 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Krige House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Krige House Prefects ST p036
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Krige House Prefects ST p036
Legend:
Front row:
Sin título
2000 BC Matric class informal ST p134
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Matric class informal ST p134
For legend see formal photograph.
Sin título
2000 BC Mears House Grade 9 group NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Mears House G9 group NIS
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Mears House Grade 10 group NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Mears House Grade 10 group NIS
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Mears House Grade 11 group NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Mears House Grade 11 group NIS
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Mountstephens House Head of House
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Mountstephens House Head of House Rhett Brokenshire NIS
Sin título
2000 BC Penryn House Prefects ST p039
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Penryn House Prefects ST p039
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Public Relations (PR) group ST p059
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC PR group ST p059
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Rowing 1st VIII at Roodeplaat
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Rowing 1st VIII on the water at Roodeplaat
Sin título
2000 BC Rugby 1st XV collage ST p111
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Rugby 1st XV collage ST p111
Sin título
2000 BC Rugby 1st XV group with GC supporters and Teddy
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Rugby 1st XV group with GC supporters and Teddy
Sin título
2000 BC School Prefects ST p012
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC School Prefects ST p012
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Sportsmen TBI NIS (Most likely sportsmen who obtained national colours - to be confirmed)
Legend:
Front row: Kevin Anderson,
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Squash all ages group ST p119
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Squash all ages group ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 8 group NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 8 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Wesley House Matrics NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Wesley House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Drama Pirates of Penzance collage NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Drama Pirates of Penzance collage NIS
Sin título
2000 BC Drama Pirates of Penzance NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Drama Pirates of Penzance NIS
Sin título
2000 BC Grade 8 Businesses ST p063 002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Grade 8 Businesses ST p063 002
Sin título
2000 BC Grade 8 Businesses ST p064 005
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Grade 8 Businesses ST p064 005
Sin título
2000 BC Prize giving Alex Anderson Award: Tony Fryer NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Prize giving Alex Anderson Award: Tony Fryer NIS
Sin título
2000 BC Rugby Festival Sound crew Wessels 002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Rugby Festival Sound crew Wessels 002
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Webster and Frick
Sin título
2000 VIth Form Prize giving TBI NIS 001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 VIth Form Prize giving TBI NIS 001
Sin título
2000 Campus staff Rector DBW ST p014
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 Campus staff Rector DBW ST p014
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Cameron White, Michael Stone, Jaime Lewis, Liam McCarthy, Jodi De Sousa, Ryan Campbell, Colby Dyer,
Back row: Willem Van Ryswyck, Matthew Pilling, James Macdonald, Nicholas Frances, Luke Caveney, Ryan Cooper.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Leschner, Benjamin Chater, Loapi Kukama, Corbin Bouwer, Teacher, Joshua Hockley, Matthew Ehret, Trent Collins, Keenan van Zyl.
Second Row: Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Jamie Joseph, Camren Allman, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Fletcher Brown, Oliver Mattison, Joshua Melvin, Adrian Amm, Bruce Venter, Liam Reilly, Ntsika Mqolomba, Samkelo Khoza, Joshua Kontominas.
Third Row: Samuel Wilken, Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Kyle Mayhew, Andile Simango, Declan Gyngell, Ross Pringle, Sebastian Van Wyk, Braedon Hollingworth, Jonathan Firth, Unknown, Bradley Callaghan, Lifalethu Shange, Lumka Zilimbola.
Back Row: Ethan van Heerden, Branden Lightfoot, Marco Turanjanin, Tristan Schuurmans, Nicholas Burger, Zak Aimone, Meyer Malherbe, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Max Turanjanin, Retief Malherbe, Christopher Griessel.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Peter Watt, Christopher Anderson, Teacher, Didier Rey, Tendai Ankude.
Back Row: Masud Dakile, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Benjamin Wallis, Aidan Hitchings.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Daniel Calver, Dylan McCarthy, Kian Van Ryswyck, Nicholas Karlsson, Aidan O'Flaherty.
Back Row: Matthew Robinson, Jonathan Wilson, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Dylan Shahim, Tyler Badrick.
Sin título
2015 BP Hockey U11 mixed group
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U11 mixed group:
Front Row (L-R): Lwenziwe Sibiya, Liam Chilton, Josh Vermeulen, Teacher, Gregory Smith, Dylan Verpoort, Anotida Nemato.
Second Row: Zwonaka Mafuna, Paris Economides, Oliver Thorns, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Simphiwe Shange, Matthew Hennig, Michael Zietsman.
Back Row:
Nicholas Dobson, Thivashkar Perumal, Fabio Spazzoli, Joshua Evans, Adrian Kamotho, Nicholas Ternent, Darmiken Naidu.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Matthew Sieling, Christopher Sieling, Graham Palmer, Markos Stavrou, Teacher.
Second Row: Kieran Kilmartin, Trystan Kennedy, Dylan Robertson, Zavier Rey, David Thornton.
Back Row: Joshua Paton, Liam Willis, Ryan Sooku, Luke Hopewell, Daniel Crowie, Campbell Ivins.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Tennis 2nd team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Luka Djordjevic, Trystan Kennedy, Teacher, Cullum Kilmartin.
Back Row: Luke Caveney, Jarrod Whitehorn, Joshua De Decker.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 3N 002
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 4D 002
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 5W 001
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 6O 002
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 6T 001
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 7M 001
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Orchestra:
Front Row (L-R): Mohamed Mohamed, Lwazi Mabena, Samuel Johnson, Ms G Reynolds, James Taylor, Michael Hunter, Michael van Beek.
Back Row: Michael Cane, Karabo Gadd, Benjamin Walther, Matthew Hennig, Ryan Sooku, Luke Brown, Thomas Caveney.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Basketball Open B:
Front Row (L-R): Connor Henchie, Andrew van Zyl, Sahyen Moodley, Richard Van Heerden, Mr P Molotshwa, Asiphe Gwala, Matthew Dalrymple, Theo Dieltjens, Keagan Murray.
Back Row: Devan Stolp, Langelihle Mthembu, Connor Nayler, Michael Lever, Phillip Poplett, Aiden Stevens, David Armstrong, Benjamin Linde.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Basketball U11B:
Front Row (L-R): Andrew Evans, Richard Jordaan, Joshua Crowie, Nala Mananye, Brandon Wanjohi.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Ethan Gondo, Kiaan Sundersingh
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Jamie Joseph, Joshua Kontominas, Ryan Palmer, Teacher, Daniel Rawlinson, Corbin Bouwer.
Back Row: Gabriel Hore, Jack Murray, Branden Lightfoot, Ethan Nel, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Muhammad Ahmed, Luke Ralph.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Ethan Kwong Hing, Jordan Wilson, Tyler Badrick, Mr S Dyowi, Fayz Ally, Michael Hunter, Dylan McCarthy.
Back Row: Nika Duffin, Thomas Caveney, Connor Wells, Benjamin Scher, Jonathan Wilson, Connor Milns, Tyler Petersen.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Holden Rademeyer, Michael van Beek, Charles Van Heerden, Mr S Dyowi, Byron Grobler, Declan Paulsen.
Back Row: Luke Turner, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Jeremy Phipps, Callym Koen, Ethan Harvey.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Katleho Moletsane, Nikhil Rooplal, Priyen Naidu, Mr S Dyowi, Motlalekhumo Maema, Luke Tillett.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Mufaro Madiro, Kai Morais, Matthew Bertschinger, Kiaan Sundersingh, Ethan Gondo.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Troyden Blackie, Konke Nzimande, Teacher, Armaanjit Singh, Mr B Galane, Ryan Cooper, Alexander Jackson.
Back Row: Stuart Brown, Vuyo Malinga, Cameron O'Grady, Adam Michael, Ayanda Van Heerden, Matthew McDiarmid, Oliver Moses, Dylan Cox, Daniele Sguazzin.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football M1 team TBI:
Front Row (L-R): Corbin Bouwer, Oliver Mattison, Teacher, Joshua Kontominas, Daniel Rawlinson.
Back Row: Masud Dakile, Retief Malherbe, Meyer Malherbe, Ethan van Heerden, Matthew Savage, Bruce Venter.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M1 team
[No legend available]
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M6 team:
Front Row (L-R): Camren Allman, Samkelo Khoza, Teacher, Kyle Mayhew, Fletcher Brown.
Back Row: Boitumelo Sefotlhelo, Sonwabile Majola, Tristan Schuurmans, Brendan Nieuwstad, Luke Ralph.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Kian Van Ryswyck, Daniel Calver, Michael Hunter, Mr P Molotshwa, Tyler Badrick, Dean Grill, Dylan McCarthy.
Back Row: Reinhard Brink, Jake Schraader, Matthew Bertschinger, Bathandwa Moraka, Kyle Graaff, Joshua Crowie, Ethan Harvey.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11M1 team:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Tillett, Colin Harwood, Mr S Ward, Jordan Wilson, Alexander Harwood.
Back Row: Samuel Johnson, Tristan Gnodde, Rick Van Den Heever, Ethan Gondo.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U9B team:
Front Row (L-R): Joshua Smith, Dylan Burger, Luke Weaver, Matthew Douglas, Ethan Ali,
Back row: Jake Finch, Jonathan Caveney, Aiden Dyer.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U10M1 team:
Front Row (L-R): Tumelo Molefe, Jamie Joseph, Teacher, Samuel Wilken, Ayobami Adeniji.
Back Row: Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Tristan Schuurmans, Alexander Fanton, Adrian Amm.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U10M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Matthew Ehret, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Teacher, Dumisa Ngobese, Joshua Melvin.
Back Row: Branden Lightfoot, Bukhosi Dube, Marco Turanjanin, Sebastian van Wyk, Aidan Appalsamy, Tshiamo Ramosunya.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U10M5 team:
Front Row (L-R): Lifalethu Shange, Samkelo Khoza, Teacher, Oliver Mattison, Keenan van Zyl.
Back Row: Nehal Jagarnath, Declan Gyngell, Max Turanjanin, Benjamin Chater, Lehlohonolo Monapathi.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Tanner Kleynhans, Aryan Govender, Daniel Prazeres, Michael Hunter, Christopher Swart.
Back Row: Ethan Gondo, Dale Thompson, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Sean Bell, Andrew Evans.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U12A team;
Front Row (L-R): Zavier Rey, Dylan Robertson, Graham Palmer, Luca McKay, Markos Stavrou, James Lowman, Campbell Ivins.
Back Row: Easton Allman, Jack Schmidt, Daniel Crowie, Tyron Hore, Matthew Rahme, Luke Hopewell, Liam Willis.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U12C team
[No legend available]
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby 1st XV 001:
Front Row (L-R):
Daniel Schmidt, Ryan Cooper, Matthew St Clair, Teacher, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Konke Nzimande, Tyron Worth.
Back Row:
Dylan Cox, Armand van der Colf, Ryan Lane, Adam Michael, Armaanjit Singh, Rhys Schipholt, Oliver Moses, Cameron O'Grady, Stuart Brown.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Oliver Wilson, Mawande Nkuhlu, Riley Rohrbeck, Oliver Groves, Louis McAslin, Ross Turner, Joshua Smith.
Back Row: Oliver Bruyns, Aidan Blatch, Jonathan Caveney, Luke Thorrold, Rourke O'Sullivan, Arnaud Schoepflin.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U9C team:
Front Row (L-R): Kiron Amory, Divan Winterboer, Thomas Robinson, Luke Weaver, Jack Dodgen.
Back Row: Luke Olivier, Sasha Chuene, Nicholas Judelsohn, James Lobban, Thomas Venter.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U10C team:
Front Row (L-R): Adrian Amm, Joshua Melvin, Bruce Venter, Mr G Olivier, Joshua Hockley, Joshua Kontominas, Keenan van Zyl.
Back Row: Jack Murray, Matthew Savage, Christopher Griessel, Ethan van Heerden, Declan Gyngell, Alexander Fanton, Brendan Nieuwstad.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan McCarthy, Byron Grobler, Aidan O'Flaherty, Tyler Petersen, Nika Duffin, Christopher Swart, Holden Rademeyer, Dylan Shahim.
Back Row: Ethan Harvey, Bathandwa Moraka, Matthew Bertschinger, Sentso Tlelai, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Kyle Graaff, Luke Turner, Thomas Caveney, Dean Grill.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U12 3rd XV:
Front Row (L-R): Stuart Tanner, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Samuel Taylor, Sheldon Parker, Botshelo Angoma, Jonathan Fanton.
Back Row: Stephen Pienaar, Matthew McDiarmid, Ayanda Van Heerden, Rhys Schipholt, Troy Graaff, Devon Wright.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U12B XV:
Front Row (L-R): Daelan Crighton, Matthew Plant, Matthew Sieling, Michael Zietsman, Jordan Rixon, Campbell Ivins, James Hitchings.
Back Row: Karabo Gadd, Liam Willis, Andrew Moravec, Roald Carstens, Adrian Kamotho, Daniel Shumba, Nicholas Ternent.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U12C XV:
Front Row (L-R): Kyle Wasley, Jhett Lodewyk, Matthew Hennig, Oliver Thorns, Christopher Sieling, Luke Dakers, Anotida Nemato, Simphiwe Shange.
Back Row: Nicholas Dobson, Giorgio Amory, Zaid Motala, Joshua Evans, Fabio Spazzoli, Liam Snyman, Jack Schmidt, Liam Vermaak, Joshua Bunch.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Squash C team:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Mrs L Humphrey, Liam Rivers-Moore.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Swimming team:
Front Row (L-R): Dominic Richards, Riley Rohrbeck, Matthew Rogers, Liam Rivers-Moore, Kyle Cohead, Mrs J Wright, Mr S Ward, Daniel Schmidt, Daniel Rawlinson, Liam O'Flaherty, Oliver Wilson, Louis McAslin.
Second Row: James Lobban, Séan Erasmus, Joshua Melvin, James Crick, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Juan Geldenhuys, Rourke O'Sullivan, David Thornton, Aidan Blatch, Benjamin Wallis, Declan Louw, Dean Grill, Jacques du Preez, Joshua Hollins, Luke Thorrold, Kieran Kilmartin, Tanner Kleynhans, Oliver Bruyns, Declan Heydra, Luke Ralph, Oliver Groves, Aiden Dyer.
Third Row: Liam Tebbutt, Retief Malherbe, Jake Schraader, Kyle Graaff, Benjamin Walther, Michael Zietsman, Meyer Malherbe, Zak Aimone, Tyron Worth, Luke Hopewell, Roald Carstens, Rhys Lomax, Samuel Taylor, Nicholas Ternent, Tristan Gnodde, Nicholas Dobson, Bathandwa Moraka, Joshua Bunch, Rory MacEwan, Ethan van Heerden, Dylan Shahim.
Back Row: Holden Rademeyer, Ryan Sooku, Ryan Nicholson, Harlin Amaral, Daniele Sguazzin, Jeremy Phipps, Ryan Lane, Luca Imbriolo, Rhys Schipholt, Troy Graaff, Nthato Matseke, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Matthew Finger, Thami Hlongwa, Matthew Rahme, Philip Botes, Kyle Dawson, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Benjamin Scher, Connor Wells.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Tennis 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Markos Stavrou, Dylan McCarthy, Mrs L Simmonds, Daniel Calver, Christopher Sieling, Zavier Rey.
Back Row: Daniel Karlsson, Luke Maiden, Connor Doig, Ryan Weaver, Liam Willis, Daniel Crowie, Joshua Crowie.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Photographs taken at the Heritage Day celebrations 19th September 2018. Special guests to the Chapel Service included Mrs Doreen Read, Mrs Elizabeth Dalziel and Mrs Charmian Kennealy. All were parents in the 1950s or 1960s and Mrs Kennealy was the first Art teacher at the College (BP and BC).
2018 Heritage Day Chapel: Doreen Read, Charmian Kennealy and Elizabeth Dalziel visit the tuck shop at the pavilion and are pictured here with 2018 staff members.
Mrs Read had opened the Pavilion in 1974. The pavilion was named to commemorate the significant contribution of her late husband, Basil Read, to the construction of the College and the playing fields in the 1950s and 1960s.
Sin título
1984 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p070
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p070
Legend:
Back row: J Heinemann, A Smuts, B Heath, T Diack, B de Decker, S Hall;
Front row: K Williams, K Clifford, Mr M Clarke, A Robinson, A Hetherington.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Captains of Sport NIS TBI
Legend:
Back row:
Front row: A Benadie, TBI, TBI, TBI, D Anderson
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Matric Class ST p011 001
Legend:
Back Row: C.W. Archbold, A.H. Abbott, M.J. tSas Rolfes, G.B. McMichael;
Sixth Row: L.R. Sherrell, N.B. Young, M.D. Sack, G.C. Heath, R.C. Deats, G.L. Shimmin, P.E. Becker, M.J. Anderson, K.M. Kirby, S.A. van der Watt, T.B. Sjogren, R.C. Taylor, S.O. Bate, G.J. Boden, C.J. Munday, D.A. Beek, G. Schofield, R.l. Ross, D.C.H. Tarrant, P. de Haas, A. de Leo, I.A. Reid;
Fifth Row: A.S.A. Whitelaw, T.G. Thackwray, R. Benzan, D.J. Lock, G.D. Howe, R.G.P. Walker, A.R. Jones, A.W.M. Mason, M.R. Nitch, P.J. Rowley, J.N. Kabalin, C. Gaertner, A.I. Davies, P.H. Phitidis, S.Q. Carter, B.D. Cooper, R.G.D. Rankine, D.H. Nellmapius, R.P. Anderson, A.H. Jaques, R.D. Bray, T.E. Gerntholtz, C.C. King;
Fourth Row: A.G. Benadie, G.P. West, A.J. Frost, B.J. Hetherington, B.R. Tupholme, L. Perkins, J.B. Wentzel, G.L. Knaggs, E. Mahlase, B.M. Gough, M.M. Ramokgopa, J.W.S. Anderson, M.G. Davies, G.I. Amoils, M.J. Wheeler, M.l. Huddy, C.A. MacDonald, G.K. Elmes, P.N. Upfold, G.P. Wilkins, J.A.L. Herbertson;
Third Row: M.J. Koep, R.T. Shabangu, M.F. Bromley, A.D. MacFarlane, G.R. Vercueil, A.C. Sutherland, A.G. Anderson, P.J.K. Laughton, K.J. Foote, G. Endenburg, I.F. Alexander, J.L.D. Hrusa, B.J. Eve, J.E. Nolte, G.S. Castle, R.J. Mathie, G.W. Stott, P.G. Carter, T. Mtshazo, C.A. Stainforth, M.G. Dixon;
Second Row: Mr S.G. Bowen, Mesdames S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. G.W. Murray, M.C. Khoury, D.A.D. Hean, D.S. Gear, A.A. During, P. Reuvers, D. McGaw, J.A. Rowland, M.l. Clarke, Mrs. J. de la P. Sturgis;
Front Row: Messrs. P.H. van Tonder, T.J. Clifford, C.N. Watson, D.H. Jones, K.C. Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson (Chaplain), Messrs. H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, J.A. Verner, Mrs A.S. Woodthorpe;
Absent: D.M. Anderson, M.J. Schmidt.
Sin título
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 001
Legend:
Back row: D. Sutton (cox), A. Lewis, S. Van Der Watt, D. Tarrant, S. Carter;
Front row: E. Mauff, I. Reid, Mr. R. Blake (Coach), I. Alexander (capt.), P. Brink.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Heads of Houses NIS
Legend:
Back row: Vercueil, G (Tucker), Sjögren, T B (Penryn), Nolte, J (Mears);
Front row: Rowley, P J (Collins), Ross, R I (Mountstephens), Phitidis, P (Webb), Castle, G S (Wesley).
Sin título
1984 BC Squash Provincial Schools Players ST p084
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Squash Provincial Schools Players ST p084
Legend:
Back Row: C. Lewis, K. Mclvor, J. Kabalin, A. Pouroulis.
Front Row: K. Schaafsma, Mrs. K. Hovelmeier, Mr. K. Hovelmeier, M. Koep.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS
Legend: Not available.
Player list includes: T. Sjögren (capt.), I. Downie A. de Leo, D. Currie, R. Montague, P. Urzi, B. Collins, A. Foote, N. Pons, J. Fotheringham, B. Mitchell, G. Clatworthy, M. Coetzee, D. Tarrant, A. Ross, C. Smuts, D. Beek, P. Upfold, P. Norton, A. Norton, J. McKenzie, A. van Coller.
Sin título
1984 BC Rugby 1st XV Whites ST p052
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 1st XV Whites ST p052
Legend:
Back row: G. Vercueil, A. Diack, C. Archbold, I. Reid, G. De Decker, P. Brink, G. Heath, A. Frost, A. De Leo, R. Rowley;
Front row: I. Anderson, A. Anderson, L. Sherrell, Mr. T. Clifford (coach), A. Whitelaw, A. Sutherland, B. Dykes.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p053
Legend:
Back row: C. MacDonald, N. Young, G. Boden, S. Bate, E. Mauff, J. McKenzie, P. Phitidis, C. Mackay-Coghill, J. Kabalin, R. Buchan.
Front row: G. McHardy, C. Buchanan, S. Carter, Mr. M. Henning (coach), A. Anderson, T. Deane, B. Thomas.
Sin título