2000 VIth Form Prize giving TBI NIS 001
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-06-01-129
- Pièce
- 2000
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 VIth Form Prize giving TBI NIS 001
Sans titre
4023 résultats avec objets numériques Afficher les résultats avec des objets numériques
2000 VIth Form Prize giving TBI NIS 001
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 VIth Form Prize giving TBI NIS 001
Sans titre
2000 Campus staff Rector DBW ST p014
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 Campus staff Rector DBW ST p014
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Cameron White, Michael Stone, Jaime Lewis, Liam McCarthy, Jodi De Sousa, Ryan Campbell, Colby Dyer,
Back row: Willem Van Ryswyck, Matthew Pilling, James Macdonald, Nicholas Frances, Luke Caveney, Ryan Cooper.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Leschner, Benjamin Chater, Loapi Kukama, Corbin Bouwer, Teacher, Joshua Hockley, Matthew Ehret, Trent Collins, Keenan van Zyl.
Second Row: Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Jamie Joseph, Camren Allman, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Fletcher Brown, Oliver Mattison, Joshua Melvin, Adrian Amm, Bruce Venter, Liam Reilly, Ntsika Mqolomba, Samkelo Khoza, Joshua Kontominas.
Third Row: Samuel Wilken, Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Kyle Mayhew, Andile Simango, Declan Gyngell, Ross Pringle, Sebastian Van Wyk, Braedon Hollingworth, Jonathan Firth, Unknown, Bradley Callaghan, Lifalethu Shange, Lumka Zilimbola.
Back Row: Ethan van Heerden, Branden Lightfoot, Marco Turanjanin, Tristan Schuurmans, Nicholas Burger, Zak Aimone, Meyer Malherbe, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Max Turanjanin, Retief Malherbe, Christopher Griessel.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Peter Watt, Christopher Anderson, Teacher, Didier Rey, Tendai Ankude.
Back Row: Masud Dakile, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Benjamin Wallis, Aidan Hitchings.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Daniel Calver, Dylan McCarthy, Kian Van Ryswyck, Nicholas Karlsson, Aidan O'Flaherty.
Back Row: Matthew Robinson, Jonathan Wilson, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Dylan Shahim, Tyler Badrick.
Sans titre
2015 BP Hockey U11 mixed group
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U11 mixed group:
Front Row (L-R): Lwenziwe Sibiya, Liam Chilton, Josh Vermeulen, Teacher, Gregory Smith, Dylan Verpoort, Anotida Nemato.
Second Row: Zwonaka Mafuna, Paris Economides, Oliver Thorns, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Simphiwe Shange, Matthew Hennig, Michael Zietsman.
Back Row:
Nicholas Dobson, Thivashkar Perumal, Fabio Spazzoli, Joshua Evans, Adrian Kamotho, Nicholas Ternent, Darmiken Naidu.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Matthew Sieling, Christopher Sieling, Graham Palmer, Markos Stavrou, Teacher.
Second Row: Kieran Kilmartin, Trystan Kennedy, Dylan Robertson, Zavier Rey, David Thornton.
Back Row: Joshua Paton, Liam Willis, Ryan Sooku, Luke Hopewell, Daniel Crowie, Campbell Ivins.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Tennis 2nd team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Luka Djordjevic, Trystan Kennedy, Teacher, Cullum Kilmartin.
Back Row: Luke Caveney, Jarrod Whitehorn, Joshua De Decker.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 3N 002
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 4D 002
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 5W 001
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 6O 002
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 6T 001
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 7M 001
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Orchestra:
Front Row (L-R): Mohamed Mohamed, Lwazi Mabena, Samuel Johnson, Ms G Reynolds, James Taylor, Michael Hunter, Michael van Beek.
Back Row: Michael Cane, Karabo Gadd, Benjamin Walther, Matthew Hennig, Ryan Sooku, Luke Brown, Thomas Caveney.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Basketball Open B:
Front Row (L-R): Connor Henchie, Andrew van Zyl, Sahyen Moodley, Richard Van Heerden, Mr P Molotshwa, Asiphe Gwala, Matthew Dalrymple, Theo Dieltjens, Keagan Murray.
Back Row: Devan Stolp, Langelihle Mthembu, Connor Nayler, Michael Lever, Phillip Poplett, Aiden Stevens, David Armstrong, Benjamin Linde.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Basketball U11B:
Front Row (L-R): Andrew Evans, Richard Jordaan, Joshua Crowie, Nala Mananye, Brandon Wanjohi.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Ethan Gondo, Kiaan Sundersingh
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Jamie Joseph, Joshua Kontominas, Ryan Palmer, Teacher, Daniel Rawlinson, Corbin Bouwer.
Back Row: Gabriel Hore, Jack Murray, Branden Lightfoot, Ethan Nel, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Muhammad Ahmed, Luke Ralph.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Ethan Kwong Hing, Jordan Wilson, Tyler Badrick, Mr S Dyowi, Fayz Ally, Michael Hunter, Dylan McCarthy.
Back Row: Nika Duffin, Thomas Caveney, Connor Wells, Benjamin Scher, Jonathan Wilson, Connor Milns, Tyler Petersen.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Holden Rademeyer, Michael van Beek, Charles Van Heerden, Mr S Dyowi, Byron Grobler, Declan Paulsen.
Back Row: Luke Turner, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Jeremy Phipps, Callym Koen, Ethan Harvey.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Katleho Moletsane, Nikhil Rooplal, Priyen Naidu, Mr S Dyowi, Motlalekhumo Maema, Luke Tillett.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Mufaro Madiro, Kai Morais, Matthew Bertschinger, Kiaan Sundersingh, Ethan Gondo.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Troyden Blackie, Konke Nzimande, Teacher, Armaanjit Singh, Mr B Galane, Ryan Cooper, Alexander Jackson.
Back Row: Stuart Brown, Vuyo Malinga, Cameron O'Grady, Adam Michael, Ayanda Van Heerden, Matthew McDiarmid, Oliver Moses, Dylan Cox, Daniele Sguazzin.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football M1 team TBI:
Front Row (L-R): Corbin Bouwer, Oliver Mattison, Teacher, Joshua Kontominas, Daniel Rawlinson.
Back Row: Masud Dakile, Retief Malherbe, Meyer Malherbe, Ethan van Heerden, Matthew Savage, Bruce Venter.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M1 team
[No legend available]
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M6 team:
Front Row (L-R): Camren Allman, Samkelo Khoza, Teacher, Kyle Mayhew, Fletcher Brown.
Back Row: Boitumelo Sefotlhelo, Sonwabile Majola, Tristan Schuurmans, Brendan Nieuwstad, Luke Ralph.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Kian Van Ryswyck, Daniel Calver, Michael Hunter, Mr P Molotshwa, Tyler Badrick, Dean Grill, Dylan McCarthy.
Back Row: Reinhard Brink, Jake Schraader, Matthew Bertschinger, Bathandwa Moraka, Kyle Graaff, Joshua Crowie, Ethan Harvey.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11M1 team:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Tillett, Colin Harwood, Mr S Ward, Jordan Wilson, Alexander Harwood.
Back Row: Samuel Johnson, Tristan Gnodde, Rick Van Den Heever, Ethan Gondo.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U9B team:
Front Row (L-R): Joshua Smith, Dylan Burger, Luke Weaver, Matthew Douglas, Ethan Ali,
Back row: Jake Finch, Jonathan Caveney, Aiden Dyer.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U10M1 team:
Front Row (L-R): Tumelo Molefe, Jamie Joseph, Teacher, Samuel Wilken, Ayobami Adeniji.
Back Row: Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Tristan Schuurmans, Alexander Fanton, Adrian Amm.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U10M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Matthew Ehret, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Teacher, Dumisa Ngobese, Joshua Melvin.
Back Row: Branden Lightfoot, Bukhosi Dube, Marco Turanjanin, Sebastian van Wyk, Aidan Appalsamy, Tshiamo Ramosunya.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U10M5 team:
Front Row (L-R): Lifalethu Shange, Samkelo Khoza, Teacher, Oliver Mattison, Keenan van Zyl.
Back Row: Nehal Jagarnath, Declan Gyngell, Max Turanjanin, Benjamin Chater, Lehlohonolo Monapathi.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Tanner Kleynhans, Aryan Govender, Daniel Prazeres, Michael Hunter, Christopher Swart.
Back Row: Ethan Gondo, Dale Thompson, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Sean Bell, Andrew Evans.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U12A team;
Front Row (L-R): Zavier Rey, Dylan Robertson, Graham Palmer, Luca McKay, Markos Stavrou, James Lowman, Campbell Ivins.
Back Row: Easton Allman, Jack Schmidt, Daniel Crowie, Tyron Hore, Matthew Rahme, Luke Hopewell, Liam Willis.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U12C team
[No legend available]
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby 1st XV 001:
Front Row (L-R):
Daniel Schmidt, Ryan Cooper, Matthew St Clair, Teacher, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Konke Nzimande, Tyron Worth.
Back Row:
Dylan Cox, Armand van der Colf, Ryan Lane, Adam Michael, Armaanjit Singh, Rhys Schipholt, Oliver Moses, Cameron O'Grady, Stuart Brown.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Oliver Wilson, Mawande Nkuhlu, Riley Rohrbeck, Oliver Groves, Louis McAslin, Ross Turner, Joshua Smith.
Back Row: Oliver Bruyns, Aidan Blatch, Jonathan Caveney, Luke Thorrold, Rourke O'Sullivan, Arnaud Schoepflin.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U9C team:
Front Row (L-R): Kiron Amory, Divan Winterboer, Thomas Robinson, Luke Weaver, Jack Dodgen.
Back Row: Luke Olivier, Sasha Chuene, Nicholas Judelsohn, James Lobban, Thomas Venter.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U10C team:
Front Row (L-R): Adrian Amm, Joshua Melvin, Bruce Venter, Mr G Olivier, Joshua Hockley, Joshua Kontominas, Keenan van Zyl.
Back Row: Jack Murray, Matthew Savage, Christopher Griessel, Ethan van Heerden, Declan Gyngell, Alexander Fanton, Brendan Nieuwstad.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan McCarthy, Byron Grobler, Aidan O'Flaherty, Tyler Petersen, Nika Duffin, Christopher Swart, Holden Rademeyer, Dylan Shahim.
Back Row: Ethan Harvey, Bathandwa Moraka, Matthew Bertschinger, Sentso Tlelai, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Kyle Graaff, Luke Turner, Thomas Caveney, Dean Grill.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U12 3rd XV:
Front Row (L-R): Stuart Tanner, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Samuel Taylor, Sheldon Parker, Botshelo Angoma, Jonathan Fanton.
Back Row: Stephen Pienaar, Matthew McDiarmid, Ayanda Van Heerden, Rhys Schipholt, Troy Graaff, Devon Wright.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U12B XV:
Front Row (L-R): Daelan Crighton, Matthew Plant, Matthew Sieling, Michael Zietsman, Jordan Rixon, Campbell Ivins, James Hitchings.
Back Row: Karabo Gadd, Liam Willis, Andrew Moravec, Roald Carstens, Adrian Kamotho, Daniel Shumba, Nicholas Ternent.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U12C XV:
Front Row (L-R): Kyle Wasley, Jhett Lodewyk, Matthew Hennig, Oliver Thorns, Christopher Sieling, Luke Dakers, Anotida Nemato, Simphiwe Shange.
Back Row: Nicholas Dobson, Giorgio Amory, Zaid Motala, Joshua Evans, Fabio Spazzoli, Liam Snyman, Jack Schmidt, Liam Vermaak, Joshua Bunch.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Squash C team:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Mrs L Humphrey, Liam Rivers-Moore.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Swimming team:
Front Row (L-R): Dominic Richards, Riley Rohrbeck, Matthew Rogers, Liam Rivers-Moore, Kyle Cohead, Mrs J Wright, Mr S Ward, Daniel Schmidt, Daniel Rawlinson, Liam O'Flaherty, Oliver Wilson, Louis McAslin.
Second Row: James Lobban, Séan Erasmus, Joshua Melvin, James Crick, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Juan Geldenhuys, Rourke O'Sullivan, David Thornton, Aidan Blatch, Benjamin Wallis, Declan Louw, Dean Grill, Jacques du Preez, Joshua Hollins, Luke Thorrold, Kieran Kilmartin, Tanner Kleynhans, Oliver Bruyns, Declan Heydra, Luke Ralph, Oliver Groves, Aiden Dyer.
Third Row: Liam Tebbutt, Retief Malherbe, Jake Schraader, Kyle Graaff, Benjamin Walther, Michael Zietsman, Meyer Malherbe, Zak Aimone, Tyron Worth, Luke Hopewell, Roald Carstens, Rhys Lomax, Samuel Taylor, Nicholas Ternent, Tristan Gnodde, Nicholas Dobson, Bathandwa Moraka, Joshua Bunch, Rory MacEwan, Ethan van Heerden, Dylan Shahim.
Back Row: Holden Rademeyer, Ryan Sooku, Ryan Nicholson, Harlin Amaral, Daniele Sguazzin, Jeremy Phipps, Ryan Lane, Luca Imbriolo, Rhys Schipholt, Troy Graaff, Nthato Matseke, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Matthew Finger, Thami Hlongwa, Matthew Rahme, Philip Botes, Kyle Dawson, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Benjamin Scher, Connor Wells.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Tennis 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Markos Stavrou, Dylan McCarthy, Mrs L Simmonds, Daniel Calver, Christopher Sieling, Zavier Rey.
Back Row: Daniel Karlsson, Luke Maiden, Connor Doig, Ryan Weaver, Liam Willis, Daniel Crowie, Joshua Crowie.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Photographs taken at the Heritage Day celebrations 19th September 2018. Special guests to the Chapel Service included Mrs Doreen Read, Mrs Elizabeth Dalziel and Mrs Charmian Kennealy. All were parents in the 1950s or 1960s and Mrs Kennealy was the first Art teacher at the College (BP and BC).
2018 Heritage Day Chapel: Doreen Read, Charmian Kennealy and Elizabeth Dalziel visit the tuck shop at the pavilion and are pictured here with 2018 staff members.
Mrs Read had opened the Pavilion in 1974. The pavilion was named to commemorate the significant contribution of her late husband, Basil Read, to the construction of the College and the playing fields in the 1950s and 1960s.
Sans titre
1984 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p070
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p070
Legend:
Back row: J Heinemann, A Smuts, B Heath, T Diack, B de Decker, S Hall;
Front row: K Williams, K Clifford, Mr M Clarke, A Robinson, A Hetherington.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Captains of Sport NIS TBI
Legend:
Back row:
Front row: A Benadie, TBI, TBI, TBI, D Anderson
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Matric Class ST p011 001
Legend:
Back Row: C.W. Archbold, A.H. Abbott, M.J. tSas Rolfes, G.B. McMichael;
Sixth Row: L.R. Sherrell, N.B. Young, M.D. Sack, G.C. Heath, R.C. Deats, G.L. Shimmin, P.E. Becker, M.J. Anderson, K.M. Kirby, S.A. van der Watt, T.B. Sjogren, R.C. Taylor, S.O. Bate, G.J. Boden, C.J. Munday, D.A. Beek, G. Schofield, R.l. Ross, D.C.H. Tarrant, P. de Haas, A. de Leo, I.A. Reid;
Fifth Row: A.S.A. Whitelaw, T.G. Thackwray, R. Benzan, D.J. Lock, G.D. Howe, R.G.P. Walker, A.R. Jones, A.W.M. Mason, M.R. Nitch, P.J. Rowley, J.N. Kabalin, C. Gaertner, A.I. Davies, P.H. Phitidis, S.Q. Carter, B.D. Cooper, R.G.D. Rankine, D.H. Nellmapius, R.P. Anderson, A.H. Jaques, R.D. Bray, T.E. Gerntholtz, C.C. King;
Fourth Row: A.G. Benadie, G.P. West, A.J. Frost, B.J. Hetherington, B.R. Tupholme, L. Perkins, J.B. Wentzel, G.L. Knaggs, E. Mahlase, B.M. Gough, M.M. Ramokgopa, J.W.S. Anderson, M.G. Davies, G.I. Amoils, M.J. Wheeler, M.l. Huddy, C.A. MacDonald, G.K. Elmes, P.N. Upfold, G.P. Wilkins, J.A.L. Herbertson;
Third Row: M.J. Koep, R.T. Shabangu, M.F. Bromley, A.D. MacFarlane, G.R. Vercueil, A.C. Sutherland, A.G. Anderson, P.J.K. Laughton, K.J. Foote, G. Endenburg, I.F. Alexander, J.L.D. Hrusa, B.J. Eve, J.E. Nolte, G.S. Castle, R.J. Mathie, G.W. Stott, P.G. Carter, T. Mtshazo, C.A. Stainforth, M.G. Dixon;
Second Row: Mr S.G. Bowen, Mesdames S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. G.W. Murray, M.C. Khoury, D.A.D. Hean, D.S. Gear, A.A. During, P. Reuvers, D. McGaw, J.A. Rowland, M.l. Clarke, Mrs. J. de la P. Sturgis;
Front Row: Messrs. P.H. van Tonder, T.J. Clifford, C.N. Watson, D.H. Jones, K.C. Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson (Chaplain), Messrs. H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, J.A. Verner, Mrs A.S. Woodthorpe;
Absent: D.M. Anderson, M.J. Schmidt.
Sans titre
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 001
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 001
Legend:
Back row: D. Sutton (cox), A. Lewis, S. Van Der Watt, D. Tarrant, S. Carter;
Front row: E. Mauff, I. Reid, Mr. R. Blake (Coach), I. Alexander (capt.), P. Brink.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Heads of Houses NIS
Legend:
Back row: Vercueil, G (Tucker), Sjögren, T B (Penryn), Nolte, J (Mears);
Front row: Rowley, P J (Collins), Ross, R I (Mountstephens), Phitidis, P (Webb), Castle, G S (Wesley).
Sans titre
1984 BC Squash Provincial Schools Players ST p084
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Squash Provincial Schools Players ST p084
Legend:
Back Row: C. Lewis, K. Mclvor, J. Kabalin, A. Pouroulis.
Front Row: K. Schaafsma, Mrs. K. Hovelmeier, Mr. K. Hovelmeier, M. Koep.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS
Legend: Not available.
Player list includes: T. Sjögren (capt.), I. Downie A. de Leo, D. Currie, R. Montague, P. Urzi, B. Collins, A. Foote, N. Pons, J. Fotheringham, B. Mitchell, G. Clatworthy, M. Coetzee, D. Tarrant, A. Ross, C. Smuts, D. Beek, P. Upfold, P. Norton, A. Norton, J. McKenzie, A. van Coller.
Sans titre
1984 BC Rugby 1st XV Whites ST p052
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 1st XV Whites ST p052
Legend:
Back row: G. Vercueil, A. Diack, C. Archbold, I. Reid, G. De Decker, P. Brink, G. Heath, A. Frost, A. De Leo, R. Rowley;
Front row: I. Anderson, A. Anderson, L. Sherrell, Mr. T. Clifford (coach), A. Whitelaw, A. Sutherland, B. Dykes.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p053
Legend:
Back row: C. MacDonald, N. Young, G. Boden, S. Bate, E. Mauff, J. McKenzie, P. Phitidis, C. Mackay-Coghill, J. Kabalin, R. Buchan.
Front row: G. McHardy, C. Buchanan, S. Carter, Mr. M. Henning (coach), A. Anderson, T. Deane, B. Thomas.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p099
Legend:
Back row: G. Stott, C. King, D. Milburn-Pyle, J. Shanahan, B. Gough, G. Inggs, B. Etter, G. Morris, J. Kruger,
Front Row: Mr. D. Wilson, T. Gerntholtz, M. Mitchley, M. Huddy, Mr. H. Huggett.
Sans titre
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 001
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 001
Legend not available
Sans titre
1984 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p090
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p090
Legend:
Back row: B. Bromley (cox), A. Jochens, R. Dennison, R. Jaques, P. Firstbrook, D. Harrington, N. Webster, M. Schroenn;
Front row: Mr. G. Murray, N. Bothma, Mr. R. Blake, W. Bolttler, Mr. S. Bowen.
Sans titre
1984 BC Water Polo 3rd Team NIS
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo 3rd Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Players: K. Leschner, A. Kruger, C. Knott, B. Collins, L. Jansen, M. Human and L. Tempest.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p074
Legend:
Back Row: N C Bothma, J J Williams, R F Jacques, C J Norton, N D Thomas, D A B Parsons, B J Robertson;
Middle Row: Mr C E Jeannot, W V Bottler, A N Smuts, A W Robinson, B B Heath, B M de Decker, J J Heinamann, S P D Gomersall, Mr P H van Tonder;
Front Row: R J MacFarlane, A M Hetherington, G E Bartman, K J Clifford (capt.), B R Thomson (vice capt.), C P Endenburg, P O’Linn.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p054
Legend:
Back row: P. Upfold, I. Downie, G. Clatworthy, D. Currie, N. Pons, A. Norton, D. Beek, A. Foote, B. Mitchell, I. Ross, R. Montague;
Front row: Mr. C.E. Jeannot, C. Smuts, P. Urzi, T. Sjögren (capt.), A. De Leo, J. Mackenzie, Mr. D. McGaw.
Sans titre
1978 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p045
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1978 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1979 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p065
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p065
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby U15D Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC TBI NIS 008
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Business Game TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Chess Club ST p052
Legend:
Back row: S. Hawkins, P. Evans, J. Boynton-Lee, J. Els, J. Shahim;
Middle row: R. Hope-Jones, C. Marsh, C. Taylor, M. Thorpe, M. Osborne, E. Wilson, A. Evans, B. Thorpe, M. von Heynitz;
Front row: D. Parks, A. Joannou, Mr C. Cawse, A. Newton, S. Sounes.
Sans titre
1994 BC Cross Country team ST p079
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Cross Country team ST p079
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, S. Clarke, A. Souter, S. Mapham, S. Chamberlain, J. Williams, T. Leroke;
Middle row: G. Collins, M. Pettersen, M. Taylor, S. Duggan, G. Leibbrandt, S. Little, D. Wright, R. Wylde;
Front row: S. Arthur, A. Newton, N. Haus (capt.), Mr D. Gear, G. Goosen (vice-capt.), A. Herbertson, M. Harris.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p098
Legend:
Back row: D Osborne, J Wentzel, A Potter, P de Haas, D Anderson, B Russell;
Front row: Mr D Wilson, M van der Walt, B Cooper, G Elmes, Mr H Huggett.
Seated in front: P Dry.
Sans titre
1994 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p085
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p085
Legend:
Back row: J. Miller, S. Hidden, T. Rowse, T. Stamm, S. Yates;
Middle row: I. Holmes, S. Chamberlain, K. Lucas, S. Ainscough;
Front Row: A. Cassim, G. Murray (capt.), Mr P. de Wet, G. Louw, S. Cox,
Sans titre
1994 BC Hockey U14 Natal Tour ST p088
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U14 Natal Tour ST p088
Legend not available in Stythian magazine.
The touring squad included:
Coaches: Mr S.J. Walls and Mr D. Brandt;
Players: Cameron Appel, James Axon, Jonathan Boynton-Lee, Nicholas Bredenkamp, Stephen Brown, Rui Dias, Tyron Edmonds, Ryan French, Andrew Harrison, Grant Harrison, James Hilburn, Jason Hulme, Teboge Leroke, Mark Loubser, Jonathan Mclean, Peter Miller, Stephen Moore, Guy Royston, Barry Shaw, Devin Steenkamp, Jonathan Swanepoel, Gray Todd,
Sans titre
1994 BC Hockey U16B XI ST p084
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U16B XI ST p084
Legend:
Back row: J. Hubert, M. Du Tolt, J. Stainton, J. Cane, B. Marais;
Middle row: A. Scott, J. Braid, F. Robson, C. Clegg, N. Marhanele, G. Dunnet;
Front Row: M. Collins, A. Botha, Mr R. Pithey, D. Moore, A. Evans.
Sans titre
1994 BC Hockey U14A XI ST p087
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U14A XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Loubser, C. Appel, D. Welsford, S. Moore, R. Dias;
Middle Row: P. Miller, G. Royston, S. Brown, V. Wilson-Taylor, A. van Vught;
Front Row: G. Harrison, D. Steenkamp, (capt.), Mr S. Walls, J. McLean (capt.), P. Tselentis.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p081
Legend:
Back Row: A. Browne, K. Bailey, S. Walters, S. Arthur, B. Tromp;
Middle Row: M. Dabrowskl, R. Nlenaber, G. Croall, J. McCarthy;
Front Row: M. Benfield, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr D. Wilson, P. Vermaak, M. Malatji.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Squash Committee NIS
Legend (TBI):
Back row: B Barcza, G Louw, D Hancock, W Clay, T Steenhof;
Middle row: M Davies, C Henderson, TBI, I Broekhuizen;
Front row: R McFadzean, G Barcza, Mr K Hovelmeier, R Michael, D Schonborn.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Back row: P Myerscough, A Branch
Front row: R Boyce, R Schumann, N Turner
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Back row includes: TBI, Daniel Rose, David Parks
Front row includes: Daryl Schonborn, Alex Bester, TBI
Sans titre
1994 BC Water Polo U15B team ST p119
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo U15B team ST p119
Legend:
Back row: F. Ngoy, M. Thornley, S. Marais, S. Hidden, J. Miller, G. Bakaly, Z. Magojo;
Front row: G. Fletcher, S. Field (capt.), Mr C. Cawse (coach), A. Kahle, N. Clother-Sinclair.
Sans titre
1994 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p117
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p117
Legend:
Back row: N. Haus, P. McLean, M. Carroll, S. Papale,
Front row: G. MacKenzie, S. Arthur, G. Davies, R. MacMahon, C. Morgan.
Absent: N. Magowan
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Back row: Matthew Wetton, Mark Osborne, Andrew Harris;
Front row: Mrs R Diack, Mark du Toit, Mrs M Brink.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC House Prefects NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. Most boys have been identified but some names are still TBI. These include: P W Browne, M Harris, S J Holderness, S Hosford, D Warren, C Weaver
Back row: TBI, A Herbertson, D Terbrugge, T van der Zee, TBI, L Graham, A Newton
3rd row: TBI, R Price, R Weddepohl, K Bailey, S Theobald, S Arthur, TBI;
2nd row: N Turner, R Mackenzie, L Hawkins, TBI, R Michael, R Fraser, J Thornley, D Wright;
Front row: C Vosloo, N Haus, N Dabrowski, TBI, M Connellan, S Dick, G Barcza
Sans titre
1994 BC Rowing U15B VIII ST p092
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rowing U15B VIII ST p092
Legend:
Back row: S. Cox, G. Duggan, R. Aldridge, J. Hubert;
Front row: R. Rose, A. Boulanger, Mr G. Murray, G. Collins, G. von Bormann.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p099
Legend:
Back row: S. Elliott, R. Cooper, S. Cowen, S. Black, M. Coopmans;
Middle row: R. Sheridan, H. Jarlet, R. Parry, S. Latimer, C. Sibanyoni, P. McLean, R. Wylde;
Front row: J. Neal, L. Grayson (capt.), Mr D. Rose (coach), L. Mahatlane (capt.), V. Bomvana.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Wildlife Club ST p055
Legend:
Back row includes: T Brown, D Welsford, J Dicks, B Williams, D Emmett, S Rawlinson, D Nevin;
3rd row includes: R Kahle, J Hilburn, B Stafford, P Ndonados, T Robson, R George, M Tucker, P Miller, J-H du Plessis, TBI, T Smith;
2nd row includes J Bruce-Brand, B Wagner, G Norwood, J Boynton-Lee, G Whyte, C Watson, N Dennis, C Christie, N Bredenkamp, G McIver, D van Rooyen, M O’Brien, Gray Todd, J Turner, A Black;
Front row: TBI, J Axon, TBI, TBI, B van der Merwe, M Dabrowski, Mr D Rose, R Huth, G Slade, Mr S Walls, S Richards, TBI, M Fynn, G Moolman, TBI, I Rankin.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Athletics ST p071
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, G. Welsh, R. Foaden, B. Warren, W. Jacobs, G. Leibbrandt, A. Griffin, P. Heritage, A. Day, R. Wallace, S. Kohary, S. Duggan, D. Bullock, L. Meyer, A. Souter;
5th row: S. Little, M. Howard, R. Forsdyke, C. Ashcroft, C. Robinson, S. Van Niekerk, G. Goosen, B. Shaw, M. Ventre, J. Follet, M. De Zeeuw, J. Handcock, N. Clement, C. Sibanyoni;
4th row: N. Petzer, R. Boyd, A. Solomon, A. Tucker, B. Williams, S. Bick, T. Pennel, S. Mapham, R. George, S. Davies, K. Harris, B. Huckell, M. Webster;
3rd row: N. Haus, J. Heyns, T. Mojapelo, A. Raab, O. Ramasia, C. Baker, M. Connellan, M. Matlou, B. Smithers, G. Collins, Z. Magojo, S. Chamberlain;
2nd row: D. Cruickshanks, T. Williams, A. Grant, G. St. Clair, D. Wright, J. Thornley, S. Linden, A. Newton, P. Dalton, M. Harris, C. Dick, C. Myburgh, T. Mataboge;
Front row: Mr G. Theron, Mr R. Pithey, R. Collins, M. Walker, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr G. Holmes, N. Evans (vice-capt.), M. Benfield, A. Herbertson, Mr D. Gear.
Sans titre
2013 BC Prefect announcement 02
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Prefect announcement 02 20121018
Michael Frames (Head Boy 2012) congratulates and hands over the Prefects Charge to the incoming Head boy, Roald Roodt
Sans titre
2013 BC Prefect announcement 05
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Prefect announcement 05 20121018
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Valentine's Day 02
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Phaks passing 01
Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragically murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year. His cohort from the boys and girls colleges laid flowers in the Chapel Quad in his memory at the start of term and the BC gathered to collect them up a week later, followed by a war cry.
Sans titre
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 02
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 02
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
Sans titre
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 04
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 04
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
Sans titre
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 05
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 05
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
Sans titre
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 05
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 05
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 0 to G12 02
Legend:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 0 to G12 03
Legend:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Shirt signing
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 02
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 05
Sans titre