1982 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Back row: R.A. Koep, M.G. Eckersley, G.D. Bridger, A.J. Frost, A.L. Budd;
Middle row: M.D. Stalley, A.M. Sobey, R. W. McCall, M.F. Ellis, N.C. Rowley, C.W. Dicks;
Front row: A.P. Ferrett, Mr K.C. Hovelmeier, M.B. Matthews (Head Boy), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), G.A. Waters, Mr H.J. Jansen, S.A. Crosby.
1981 BC Squash Provincial players ST p078
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Squash 1st team ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Matric Class ST p 011
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
1981 BC College Prefects ST p 015
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC staff ST p008
Legend:
Seated in front:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Squash U15A team ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Squash Transvaal Schools players ST
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Squash 2nd team ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Squash 1st team ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Matric Class ST p017
Legend:
Front: Bruschi, Woodthorpe, Clegg, Henning, Hutchinson, Hovelmeier, Dixon;
2nd Row: Jansen, van der Westhuizen, Reuvers, Gear, Thorpe, Smith, Horak, Stalley, Lipsitt, Bowen, Jones, Clifford, Ferreira, Clark, Jones, Huggett, Rowland, Keet;
3rd Row: Mark Robinson, Martin Walsh, Mark Collins, Ian Henderson, Neil McAlister, Donovan Thorrold, Michael Slater, Philip Briggs, Ric Comana, David Wheeldon, David Jacques, Tim Moore, Daniel Haven, Christopher Barratt, Brett Kinmont, Philip Schedler, Gareth Scruton, Russell Brooke;
4th Row: Mark Hutchinson, Rooken Podesta, Grant Pohl, Byron Andrews, Greg Wood, Glenn Anderson, Gavin Smith, Peter Schmid, Stephen Titlestad, Grant Hayward, Dave King, Gavin Halse, Andrew Fraser, Brent Snaddon, Brad Allan, Gavin Scott, Peter Armstrong, Owen Roberts, Michael Terespolsky;
5th Row: Mark Ashfield, Stephen Crossland, Roy McMurchie, Guy Urdang, Stephen Hoare, Russell Atmore, Gavin Hood, Michael Timveos, Jeremy Havard, Alexander Anagnostaras, Craig Meumann, Christopher Rossel, Keith Waters, Nigel Daws, Mark Couzyn, Dirk Goedhart, Alan Robertson, Garth Holt;
6th Row: Neil Jones, Kim Hutton, Mark Bradford, Peter Canham, Craig Attwood, Brian Kingwill, Greg Gleeson, Jonathan Pienaar, Nigel Salm, Rod Brown, Anthony Holley, Walter Shave, James Richmond, Craig Williams, Nigel Dyer, David Moseley, Neville Green, Michael Lacey-Smith, Ian Wagstaff;
Back: Terry Williams, Charles Ducat, Selwyn Vos, Grant Mac Donald, Roger Clarke, Peter De Swart, Warwick Leslie, Tommy Ricciardone, Werner Grosskopf, Andrew Pearmain, Marius Du Toit, Warren Watters, Richard MacKinnon-Little, Barry Tyson, Gavin Ritson, Colin Loubser;
1980 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Staff ST p009
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Squash U15B team ST p073
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Squash U14A team ST p074
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Squash U13A team ST p074
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Squash Provincial Players ST p075
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Squash 4th team ST p073
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Squash 1st team ST p072
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Matric Class ST p018
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC College Prefects ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Squash U15A ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Squash U13A ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Squash 1st Team ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Squash 1st Team ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Staff ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Matric Class ST p067
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC College Prefects ST p018
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Matric Class ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC College Prefects ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1975 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: P J Pappin, A Bennetti, A A McKenzie, O S Harrison, S P Bray, G N Eckersley, H N Bulterman, K G C Holley, M A Wessels, R Bailey-McEwan, D B Parlour, D N Hillebrand, D A Henman, K C Massey;
Sixth row: J B Dyer, P B Heywood, P C Staveley, T A Middleton, K L McCallum, R S Cilliers, M L Naudé, R J Clarke, A J Pike, S R F Ford, M A Posnett, S C Viljoen, W J Ainge, R J Nevin;
Fifth row: A Jamieson, A I R Massey, S Rundle, B Baker, M H Park, G L Blumenthal, S J Woodward, A W Sive, R J P Stanley, C Nel, H G Park, R P Goldsmith, B D Bruton, G R King, L M C Venning-Pridham;
Fourth row: G Brown, A R Pienaar, K A von Glehn, S H Auret, M R Hindson, J A T Hazell, R G Bennett, C R Clarke, J C Stephen, T H McAdam, G Schroeder, B E Sherwood, D J Shone, B G Bell;
Third row: Mr M Clarke, A A Ross, G Comninos, D P Steyn, I E m Wentzel, R V Coulson, S D Bowley, S J P Riley, P L Knight, R M Tobias, I D Lund, K U Pannier, Mnr H A J van Rensburg;
Second row: Mrs D A Ward, Mr C D Turner, Mr M B Smith, G L Drew, D M Tickton, G I Mann, G V M Woodworth, B R Clement, R D Gilbert, A W Dott, M P Lowe, W R Beghin, D Georgiou, Mr P M Pearce, Mr J A Verner;
Front row: Mr J Helliwell, Mr J Dickson, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr A J Carter, Mr E R King, Mr V Clegg (Second master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr T J Clifford, Mr E J Jansen, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr M D Stalley, Mr O J Roberts.
1974 BC Staff ST NIS
Legend:
Back row: J A Rowland, J Verner, P Pearce, H Jansen, K Beveridge, H Thorpe, Tim Clifford, TBI;
Middle row: TBI, H Van Rensburg, M B Smith, M Stalley, , D M Dix, O J Roberts, J Helliwell, J Dickson, H Huggett;
Front row: Mrs G C Meumann, Rev H Nel, E king, V Clegg, M Henning, E Lipsett, A Carter, K Hovelmeier, Mrs D A Ward.
TBI: AAJ Mooney
1974 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, W. M. Irving, T. Hulbert, A. C. G. Needham, R. C. Hallier, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. P. Brigden,
J. E. McCallum, J. S. Cooper, C. H. Fox, D. J. Watson;
6th row: S. Vernede, D. A. Klein, N. Campbell, A. C. Beck, P. J. Stevens, D. Crane, R. S. Johnstone, R. D. Kennealy, C. F. Strathern, M. C. Chasey, E. T. Knight, R. A. Beattie;
5th row: M. J. Rocher, M. B. Waugh, T. M. Williams, G. A. Pollock, M. Knight, G. Billis, A. van Wyk. Oberholzer,
A. S. Robertson, I. R. McGregor, R. G. Howard, M. I. McColl, N. P. Munday;
4th row: C. J. Gray, J. E. Abbott, M. R. Webb, R. V. Soares, R. M. Pietersen, J. G. Douglas, P. D. R. Roussos, M. A. Braunswick, R. B. Maarschalk, E. F. Johnstone, R. P. O’Donnell;
3rd row: K. L. Wright, H. M. Pougnet, R. K. O’Brien, C. K. Tucker, G. Latimer-Jones, A. Denovan, S. Barnish, A. J. E. van der Geest, A. B. Zurel, S. J. Carter, M. P. Sidwell, C. van Huysteen, J. W. Dewes;
2nd row: J. J. Oosthuizen, G. D. Jardine, Mr. T. J. Clifford, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. R. Lipsett, Mr. H. Huggett, Rev. H. K. Nel, Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. J. Helliwell, P. de Villiers;
Front row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mr. E. J. Jansen, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master), Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mrs. D. A. Ward, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Mr. M. D. Stalley.
Boys' College1973 BC Staff ST p065
Back Row: Messrs. A. Carter, M. Smith, P. Pearce, M. Stalley, O. Roberts, D. McArthur.
Middle Row: Messrs. K. Hovelmeier, H. Huggett, J. Dickson, J. Verner, K. Beveridge, T. Clifford, J. Rowland,
Rev. C. Moore.
Front Row: Mrs. K. Havers, Messrs. H. Jansen, E. Lipsett, V. Clegg, M. Henning,
E. King, H. Thorpe, J. Frylinck, Mrs. G. Meumann.
1963 BC Staff ST piv
Back row: Sholand, E M: Warren, D R, Baris, I; Lipsett, E R; Cox, E P; Gryffenberg, L E; Rainier, R L; Ellis, W J; Murray, N M; Cumings, C E; Simpson, R.
Middle row: Saunders, D J; Cronje, P J; Willis, Miss J W; Driver, Mrs E M; Dessing, Mrs H M; Lehman, Mrs M; McLaren, Mrs M T; Beuchat, Miss P; Joubert, Mrs M; Woodhouse, Mrs S; Axander, Mrs A, Attwell, Rev R; Hovelmeier, K C;
Front row: Kernick, L A; Robertson, J M; Walsh, J G; Clegg, V L; Krige, M T S; Hudson-Reed, R E; Erasmus, R; Woodley, J V; Mills, K G L;