1979 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p077
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-03-10-24
- Item
- 1979
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p077
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
12 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
1979 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p077
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p077
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1980 BC 12 Club ST p034
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1980 BC Captains of Sports NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1980 BC Captains of Sports NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1980 BC College Prefects ST p009
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1980 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1980 BC Drama: 12 Angry Men Hood Bradford
Legend:
Standing (left): Gavin Hood, (right) [Brammer]
Seated: (left) Bradford, (right) [Agar]
[Names to be confirmed.]
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1980 BC Matric Class ST p017
Legend:
Front: Bruschi, Woodthorpe, Clegg, Henning, Hutchinson, Hovelmeier, Dixon;
2nd Row: Jansen, van der Westhuizen, Reuvers, Gear, Thorpe, Smith, Horak, Stalley, Lipsitt, Bowen, Jones, Clifford, Ferreira, Clark, Jones, Huggett, Rowland, Keet;
3rd Row: Mark Robinson, Martin Walsh, Mark Collins, Ian Henderson, Neil McAlister, Donovan Thorrold, Michael Slater, Philip Briggs, Ric Comana, David Wheeldon, David Jacques, Tim Moore, Daniel Haven, Christopher Barratt, Brett Kinmont, Philip Schedler, Gareth Scruton, Russell Brooke;
4th Row: Mark Hutchinson, Rooken Podesta, Grant Pohl, Byron Andrews, Greg Wood, Glenn Anderson, Gavin Smith, Peter Schmid, Stephen Titlestad, Grant Hayward, Dave King, Gavin Halse, Andrew Fraser, Brent Snaddon, Brad Allan, Gavin Scott, Peter Armstrong, Owen Roberts, Michael Terespolsky;
5th Row: Mark Ashfield, Stephen Crossland, Roy McMurchie, Guy Urdang, Stephen Hoare, Russell Atmore, Gavin Hood, Michael Timveos, Jeremy Havard, Alexander Anagnostaras, Craig Meumann, Christopher Rossel, Keith Waters, Nigel Daws, Mark Couzyn, Dirk Goedhart, Alan Robertson, Garth Holt;
6th Row: Neil Jones, Kim Hutton, Mark Bradford, Peter Canham, Craig Attwood, Brian Kingwill, Greg Gleeson, Jonathan Pienaar, Nigel Salm, Rod Brown, Anthony Holley, Walter Shave, James Richmond, Craig Williams, Nigel Dyer, David Moseley, Neville Green, Michael Lacey-Smith, Ian Wagstaff;
Back: Terry Williams, Charles Ducat, Selwyn Vos, Grant Mac Donald, Roger Clarke, Peter De Swart, Warwick Leslie, Tommy Ricciardone, Werner Grosskopf, Andrew Pearmain, Marius Du Toit, Warren Watters, Richard MacKinnon-Little, Barry Tyson, Gavin Ritson, Colin Loubser;
Boys' College
1980 BC Rowing 1st VIII blades NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1980 BC Rowing 1st VIII with blades NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1980 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p064
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1980 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p064
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1980 BC Rowing Club ST p065
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1980 BC Rugby 1st XV in whites ST p054
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1980 BC Rugby 1st XV in whites ST p054
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1980 BC Rugby 1st XV with blazers NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1980 BC Rugby 1st XV with blazers NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1980 BC TBI NIS. The group depicted in this photograph is unidentified, possibly Honours blazer awards.
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College