1973 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Matric Class ST p 011
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
1983 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p061
Legend:
Back Row: G Shimmin, D Lock, M Wheeler, N Major;
Second Row: I Gooden, M Anderson, G Stephen, N Young, B Cooper;
Front Row: G Blanden, G Bihl (capt.), Mr M B Smith, J Anderson, G Leach.
1983 BC Matric class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: G V Young, I D Gooden, D B Rundle, E G Walker, P S Kabalin, G A Fraser, M J Shanahan, R G Palfrey, G E Holloway, M I Stephen, I Burman, D R Evans, L Sherrell, W E Spear;
7th row: A J McHardy, H J Turner, R A Fawcett, G L Blanden, G K Kruger, J W Hoffman, S W Dyball, G L Blount, A J Beveridge, A G Spence, A A Bannister, C N Chapman, C M Wright;
6th row: G W McIlroy, R P van Zyl, G C Reid, P D Norman, I D Bayne, M J Herman, J A Hunter, H Klein, P St C Hefler, J C W Astfalck, D M Botha, A P Pearce, G A Leck, G R Bihl, J W Austen, A C Gain;
5th row: M A Svenningsen, G E Snaith, A R Jenkins, G K Wilson, T G Siddle, A J de Vlieg, A M Murray-Smith, W W Fraser, M R Christiane, A C Postage, M J Simms, J P Urdang, C Barrow, A J Kerrod, A R McDonald;
4th row: G R Eccles, C B Thomson, G Karg, A J Bradford, G C Ashfield, A C Lonmon-Davis, D M Downes, D B de Vos, R J Baird, M W Oeschge, C E Frost, T L Krafft, I J Doyle, A C Storie, I T Gentles;
3rd row: Mrs J de la Sturgis, Messrs. J A Rowland, G W Murray, D A D Hean, L H Keet, M B Smith, M C Khoury, Mrs S Yeo, Mrs A S Woodthorpe, Mr A During, Mrs E E J Wagner, Mr D McGaw, Mrs J Z Dixon, Mr D S Gear, F Comana;
2nd row: Messrs D H Jones, C N Watson, H H Huggett, K C Hovelmeier, M D Stalley, M Henning (Head), H J Jansen, J A Verner, E R Lipsett, T C Clifford, P Reuvers;
Front row: S L Roberts, R C Jacob, G M Allen, R C Harris, G W Bruton, N A Major, A D Wood, A N Wilson, G B Leach, A R Williamson, W A Blyth, P Perkins, N R king, W M Froling;
Absent: C P Albertyn, S A Cheetham, R M Gain, G Jeannou, R S Treagus.
1986 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p111 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p074
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1973 BC Staff ST p065
Back Row: Messrs. A. Carter, M. Smith, P. Pearce, M. Stalley, O. Roberts, D. McArthur.
Middle Row: Messrs. K. Hovelmeier, H. Huggett, J. Dickson, J. Verner, K. Beveridge, T. Clifford, J. Rowland,
Rev. C. Moore.
Front Row: Mrs. K. Havers, Messrs. H. Jansen, E. Lipsett, V. Clegg, M. Henning,
E. King, H. Thorpe, J. Frylinck, Mrs. G. Meumann.
1975 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: P J Pappin, A Bennetti, A A McKenzie, O S Harrison, S P Bray, G N Eckersley, H N Bulterman, K G C Holley, M A Wessels, R Bailey-McEwan, D B Parlour, D N Hillebrand, D A Henman, K C Massey;
Sixth row: J B Dyer, P B Heywood, P C Staveley, T A Middleton, K L McCallum, R S Cilliers, M L Naudé, R J Clarke, A J Pike, S R F Ford, M A Posnett, S C Viljoen, W J Ainge, R J Nevin;
Fifth row: A Jamieson, A I R Massey, S Rundle, B Baker, M H Park, G L Blumenthal, S J Woodward, A W Sive, R J P Stanley, C Nel, H G Park, R P Goldsmith, B D Bruton, G R King, L M C Venning-Pridham;
Fourth row: G Brown, A R Pienaar, K A von Glehn, S H Auret, M R Hindson, J A T Hazell, R G Bennett, C R Clarke, J C Stephen, T H McAdam, G Schroeder, B E Sherwood, D J Shone, B G Bell;
Third row: Mr M Clarke, A A Ross, G Comninos, D P Steyn, I E m Wentzel, R V Coulson, S D Bowley, S J P Riley, P L Knight, R M Tobias, I D Lund, K U Pannier, Mnr H A J van Rensburg;
Second row: Mrs D A Ward, Mr C D Turner, Mr M B Smith, G L Drew, D M Tickton, G I Mann, G V M Woodworth, B R Clement, R D Gilbert, A W Dott, M P Lowe, W R Beghin, D Georgiou, Mr P M Pearce, Mr J A Verner;
Front row: Mr J Helliwell, Mr J Dickson, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr A J Carter, Mr E R King, Mr V Clegg (Second master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr T J Clifford, Mr E J Jansen, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr M D Stalley, Mr O J Roberts.
1976 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Staff ST p009
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC staff ST p008
Legend:
Seated in front:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Matric Class ST p017
Legend:
Front: Bruschi, Woodthorpe, Clegg, Henning, Hutchinson, Hovelmeier, Dixon;
2nd Row: Jansen, van der Westhuizen, Reuvers, Gear, Thorpe, Smith, Horak, Stalley, Lipsitt, Bowen, Jones, Clifford, Ferreira, Clark, Jones, Huggett, Rowland, Keet;
3rd Row: Mark Robinson, Martin Walsh, Mark Collins, Ian Henderson, Neil McAlister, Donovan Thorrold, Michael Slater, Philip Briggs, Ric Comana, David Wheeldon, David Jacques, Tim Moore, Daniel Haven, Christopher Barratt, Brett Kinmont, Philip Schedler, Gareth Scruton, Russell Brooke;
4th Row: Mark Hutchinson, Rooken Podesta, Grant Pohl, Byron Andrews, Greg Wood, Glenn Anderson, Gavin Smith, Peter Schmid, Stephen Titlestad, Grant Hayward, Dave King, Gavin Halse, Andrew Fraser, Brent Snaddon, Brad Allan, Gavin Scott, Peter Armstrong, Owen Roberts, Michael Terespolsky;
5th Row: Mark Ashfield, Stephen Crossland, Roy McMurchie, Guy Urdang, Stephen Hoare, Russell Atmore, Gavin Hood, Michael Timveos, Jeremy Havard, Alexander Anagnostaras, Craig Meumann, Christopher Rossel, Keith Waters, Nigel Daws, Mark Couzyn, Dirk Goedhart, Alan Robertson, Garth Holt;
6th Row: Neil Jones, Kim Hutton, Mark Bradford, Peter Canham, Craig Attwood, Brian Kingwill, Greg Gleeson, Jonathan Pienaar, Nigel Salm, Rod Brown, Anthony Holley, Walter Shave, James Richmond, Craig Williams, Nigel Dyer, David Moseley, Neville Green, Michael Lacey-Smith, Ian Wagstaff;
Back: Terry Williams, Charles Ducat, Selwyn Vos, Grant Mac Donald, Roger Clarke, Peter De Swart, Warwick Leslie, Tommy Ricciardone, Werner Grosskopf, Andrew Pearmain, Marius Du Toit, Warren Watters, Richard MacKinnon-Little, Barry Tyson, Gavin Ritson, Colin Loubser;
1992 BC Drivers Ed ST p038
Legend not included in ST p038.
SDEP participants included: Lloyd Chater, Warren Collins, Gregory Davies, Paulo Dias, Alastair Drake, Grant Finnemore, Montgomery Gcilitshane, Graeme Welton, Stephen Godsell, Matthew Henning, Christopher Hessian, Bruce Kilpatrick, Giles Kipps, Michael Palmer, Brandon Park, Sean Pearce, Matthew Raaff, Christopher Rudolph, Gregory Scott, Charles Thompson, Marc van Olst and Justin Walsh.
1991 BC Staff 25 Years ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Rugby U13A XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Rugby U14A XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1986 BC Staff ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC College Staff ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1976 BC Swimming Inter-house Gala scenes 011 Staff
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Matric Class ST p067
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Staff ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Matric Class ST p011
Legend: (see Stythian, p.011)
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
7th row:
Back row:
1983 BC Hockey TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Hockey TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1984 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p067
Legend:
Back row: P. Norton, M. Wheeler, D. Lock, M. Anderson, M. Mitchley, C. MacDonald;
Front row: G. MacDonald, D. Sobey, Mr. M. Smith (Coach), B. Cooper, T. Deane.
1984 BC House Prefects NIS TBI
Legend:
1984 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Back row: Messrs. M.C. Khoury, M. Park, M.B. Smith, P.H. van Tonder, H. Legg, C.E. Jeannot, D.S. Wilson, L Keet;
Middle row: Mesdames C. Botha, S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, Messrs. A.A. During, D. McGaw, Mrs J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. D.S. Gear M.l. Clarke, J.A. Rowland, D.A.D. Hean, G.W. Murray, Mesdames M.J. Shafer, J. de la Sturgis;
Front row: Messrs. J.A. Verner, P. Reuvers, S.G. Bowen, D.H. Jones, K Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson, Messrs. C.N. Watson, T.J. Clifford, H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, Mrs. A.S. Woodthorpe.
1985 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Matric Class ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1992 BC Drivers Ed (informal) NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Drivers Education group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Hockey U15 XI ST p067
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p066 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1972 BC Cricket U14 XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1974 BC Staff ST NIS
Legend:
Back row: J A Rowland, J Verner, P Pearce, H Jansen, K Beveridge, H Thorpe, Tim Clifford, TBI;
Middle row: TBI, H Van Rensburg, M B Smith, M Stalley, , D M Dix, O J Roberts, J Helliwell, J Dickson, H Huggett;
Front row: Mrs G C Meumann, Rev H Nel, E king, V Clegg, M Henning, E Lipsett, A Carter, K Hovelmeier, Mrs D A Ward.
TBI: AAJ Mooney
1987 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p058
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Hockey U13A Team ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1972 BC Staff ST p026
Legend:
Back row: P. Pearce, H. Huggett, J. Helliwell, D. Henning, C. Wilkinson A. Carter, M. Stalley;
Middle row: J. Rowland, J. Dickson, J. Verner, O. Roberts, M. Smith E. Cox J. Frylinck, T. Clifford;
Front row: B. Meumann, H. Jansen, E. King, M. Henning, V. Cleqq, E. Lipsett, H. Thorpe, K. Havers.
1975 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1976 BC Matric Class ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Cricket U15 squad ST p062
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Matric Class ST p018
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Cricket U15A XI ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket U15A XI ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Cricket 3rd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Staff ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Back Row: Messrs: M l Clarke, D Vorster, H Legg, C-E Jeannot, D A D Hean, M B Smith, A A During, D McGaw, D S Gear, L H Keet, P H van Tonder;
Middle Row: M C Khoury, G W Murray, Mesdames: M J Schafer, L Swinbourn, J de la Sturgis, S Yeo, A S Woodthorpe, C Botha, E E J Wagener, J Z Dixon, S Hyslop, Mr J A Rowland;
Front Row: Messrs: D H Jones, C N Watson, H H Huggett, K C Hovelmeier, M D Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Head), H J Jansen (Deputy Head), J A Verner, E R Lipsett, T J Clifford, P Reuvers;
Absent: Messrs: B Hutchinson (Chaplain), S G Bowen, P Jones (left end 1st Term), M H C Symonds (returned to UK).
1986 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p066 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p111 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1996 BC Drivers Education group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: