- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-07-06-090
- Item
- 2013
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Tennis U11 team
Front Row: Ryan Weaver, Daniele Sguazzin, Enzo Barbaglia.
2nd Row: Oliver Moses, Luca Imbriolo, Zein Karodia.
Sem título
879 resultados com objetos digitais Mostrar resultados com objetos digitais
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Tennis U11 team
Front Row: Ryan Weaver, Daniele Sguazzin, Enzo Barbaglia.
2nd Row: Oliver Moses, Luca Imbriolo, Zein Karodia.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Grade 7O
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Basketball U12B:
Front Row (L-R): Saphiwa Nzimande, Luke Brown, Mr P Molotshwa, Matthew Dalrymple, Sahyen Moodley, Botshelo Angoma.
Back Row: Asiphe Gwala, Ethan Rauff, Devan Stolp, Phillip Poplett, Ratjatji Malatji.
Sem título
2015 BP Cricket 1st Tour team 001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket 1st Tour team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Mr Russel Lennox, Cameron White, Colby Dyer, Mr Elias Tlhabanyane, Liam McCarthy, Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Mr Bryn Thomas.
Second Row: Nathan Hoffman, Matthew Hood, Mr Juan Fourie, Thomas Winter, Jodi De Sousa.
Back Row: Jaime Lewis, Cullum Kilmartin, Nicholas Frances, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Joshua De Decker, Luke Caveney.
Sem título
2015 BP Cricket 3rd, 4th and 5th teams
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket 3rd, 4th and 5th teams:
3rd, 4th, 5th Cricket Team
Front Row (L-R): Tonderai Nyagani, Connor Skinner, Oyama Ntshona, Ziyaad Ally, Liam Rivers-Moore, Jordan Carr, Luke Brown, Devon Wright.
Second Row: Robert Brabant, Connor Henchie, Theo Dieltjens, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Shoaib Nakooda, Christopher Wilson, Alexander Jackson, Matthew Dalrymple.
Third Row: Vuyo Malinga, Konke Nzimande, Stephen Pienaar, Oliver Moses, Stuart Brown, Connor Nayler, Ryan Lane, Damon Joannides.
Back Row: Benjamin Pringle, Dylan Cox, Tendekai Mawoneke, Adrian Leech, Richard Upfold, James Macdonald, Michael Lever, Matthew Baines, Michael Keogh.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket U9 group:
Front Row (L-R):
James Salmon, Daniel Rawlinson, Tiego Tainton, Thomas Lowman, Ryan Palmer, Tendai Ankude, Kyle Mayhew, Kobe Human, Matthew Ehret, Benjamin Chater.
Second Row: Mr Lennox Russel, Troy Taylor, Corbin Bouwer, Joshua Kontominas, Peter Watt, Jamie Joseph, Lumka Zilimbola, Joshua Raath, Adrian Amm, Ntsika Mqolomba, Francois Botes, Oliver Da Costa, Liam Reilly, Alessandro Ancillotti, Oliver Mattison, Samkelo Khoza, Mr Gavin Olivier.
Third Row: Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Laird Hansen, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Jazib Ahmed, Lifalethu Shange, Bradley Callaghan, Christopher Anderson, Andile Simango, Jonathan Firth, Alexander Fanton, Taheem Ahmed, Camren Allman, Muhammad Ahmed, Bruce Venter, Gabriel Hore, Rixongile Chinkanda.
Back Row: Matthew Savage, Ross Pringle, Brendan Nieuwstad, Didier Rey, Christopher Griessel, Aidan Hitchings, Branden Lightfoot, Tristan Schuurmans, Zak Aimone, Meyer Malherbe, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Retief Malherbe, Max Turanjanin, Benjamin Wallis, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Braedon Hollingworth, Ethan Nel.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Tristan Mathews, Jhett Lodewyk, Mr Juan Fourie, Oliver Thorns, Giorgio Amory.
Back Row: Luke Dakers, Liam Vermaak, Dylan Robertson.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football 4th team: Front Row (L-R):
Oliver Gunner, Thato Bernardo, Michael Laburn, Teacher, Lwazi Matiwaza, Michael Bertschinger, Dylan Bouwer.
Back Row: Nashe Mucharambeyi, Joshua Van Tubbergh, Michael Hills, James Macdonald, Joshua Ozabor, George Evans, Matthew Potter.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Loapi Kukama, Mac Lecuona, Teacher, Jazib Ahmed, Peter Watt.
Back Row: Christopher Anderson, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Benjamin Wallis, Aidan Hitchings, Didier Rey, Oliver Da Costa.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football U9B team:
Front Row (L-R): Lumka Zilimbola, Joshua Hockley, Teacher, Thomas Lowman, Liam Reilly.
Back Row: Ryan Palmer, Branden Lightfoot, Taheem Ahmed, Alessandro Ancillotti.
Sem título
2015 BP Football U10 mixed team
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football U10 mixed team:
Front Row (L-R): Katleho Moletsane, Daniel Prazeres, Tshamaano Ramabulana, James Taylor, Teacher, Kai Morais, Colin Harwood, Alexander Harwood, Kopano Duba.
Second Row: Connor Sparks, Samuel Johnson, Priyen Naidu, Christopher Swart, Adrian Keys, Declan Heydra, Byron Grobler, Keagan Hunter.
Third Row: Saphiwa Nzimande, Thomas Caveney, Tyler Petersen, Mahlatse Moloto, Nika Duffin, Motlalekhumo Maema, Michael van Beek, Ethan Gondo, Callym Koen.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Kiaan Sundersingh, Bathandwa Moraka, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Sentso Tlelai, Tristan Gnodde, Aidan Van der Breggen, Joshua Metcalf.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football U11 group:
Front Row (L-R): Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Roald Carstens, Giorgio Amory, Adrian Kamotho, Joshua Paton, Dylan Robertson, Anotida Nemato, Bongani Mhlongo.
Second Row: Dylan Verpoort, Gregory Smith, Oliver Thorns, Zwonaka Mafuna, Easton Allman, Daniel Shumba, Paris Economides, Nicholas Dobson, Simphiwe Shange.
Back Row: Liam Chilton, Darmiken Naidu, Liam Snyman, Joshua Evans, Mikka Kminek, Fabio Spazzoli, Thivashkar Perumal, Amedeo Mirosevic, Matthew Hennig.
Sem título
1977 St Stithians Singers NC St Stithians 'Elijah' [undated]
Parte de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 St Stithians Singers NC St Stithians 'Elijah' [undated and source unidentified]
Sem título
1978 St Stithians Singers NC Christmas chorale [undated]
Parte de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 St Stithians Singers. NC Christmas chorale Rundle [undated and source unidentified]
Sem título
Parte de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1982 BP NC Two sides dominate [source unidentified]
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Cameron White, Michael Stone, Jaime Lewis, Liam McCarthy, Jodi De Sousa, Ryan Campbell, Colby Dyer,
Back row: Willem Van Ryswyck, Matthew Pilling, James Macdonald, Nicholas Frances, Luke Caveney, Ryan Cooper.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Leschner, Benjamin Chater, Loapi Kukama, Corbin Bouwer, Teacher, Joshua Hockley, Matthew Ehret, Trent Collins, Keenan van Zyl.
Second Row: Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Jamie Joseph, Camren Allman, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Fletcher Brown, Oliver Mattison, Joshua Melvin, Adrian Amm, Bruce Venter, Liam Reilly, Ntsika Mqolomba, Samkelo Khoza, Joshua Kontominas.
Third Row: Samuel Wilken, Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Kyle Mayhew, Andile Simango, Declan Gyngell, Ross Pringle, Sebastian Van Wyk, Braedon Hollingworth, Jonathan Firth, Unknown, Bradley Callaghan, Lifalethu Shange, Lumka Zilimbola.
Back Row: Ethan van Heerden, Branden Lightfoot, Marco Turanjanin, Tristan Schuurmans, Nicholas Burger, Zak Aimone, Meyer Malherbe, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Max Turanjanin, Retief Malherbe, Christopher Griessel.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Peter Watt, Christopher Anderson, Teacher, Didier Rey, Tendai Ankude.
Back Row: Masud Dakile, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Benjamin Wallis, Aidan Hitchings.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Daniel Calver, Dylan McCarthy, Kian Van Ryswyck, Nicholas Karlsson, Aidan O'Flaherty.
Back Row: Matthew Robinson, Jonathan Wilson, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Dylan Shahim, Tyler Badrick.
Sem título
2015 BP Hockey U11 mixed group
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U11 mixed group:
Front Row (L-R): Lwenziwe Sibiya, Liam Chilton, Josh Vermeulen, Teacher, Gregory Smith, Dylan Verpoort, Anotida Nemato.
Second Row: Zwonaka Mafuna, Paris Economides, Oliver Thorns, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Simphiwe Shange, Matthew Hennig, Michael Zietsman.
Back Row:
Nicholas Dobson, Thivashkar Perumal, Fabio Spazzoli, Joshua Evans, Adrian Kamotho, Nicholas Ternent, Darmiken Naidu.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Matthew Sieling, Christopher Sieling, Graham Palmer, Markos Stavrou, Teacher.
Second Row: Kieran Kilmartin, Trystan Kennedy, Dylan Robertson, Zavier Rey, David Thornton.
Back Row: Joshua Paton, Liam Willis, Ryan Sooku, Luke Hopewell, Daniel Crowie, Campbell Ivins.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Tennis 2nd team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Luka Djordjevic, Trystan Kennedy, Teacher, Cullum Kilmartin.
Back Row: Luke Caveney, Jarrod Whitehorn, Joshua De Decker.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 3N 002
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 4D 002
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 5W 001
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 6O 002
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 6T 001
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 7M 001
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Orchestra:
Front Row (L-R): Mohamed Mohamed, Lwazi Mabena, Samuel Johnson, Ms G Reynolds, James Taylor, Michael Hunter, Michael van Beek.
Back Row: Michael Cane, Karabo Gadd, Benjamin Walther, Matthew Hennig, Ryan Sooku, Luke Brown, Thomas Caveney.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Basketball Open B:
Front Row (L-R): Connor Henchie, Andrew van Zyl, Sahyen Moodley, Richard Van Heerden, Mr P Molotshwa, Asiphe Gwala, Matthew Dalrymple, Theo Dieltjens, Keagan Murray.
Back Row: Devan Stolp, Langelihle Mthembu, Connor Nayler, Michael Lever, Phillip Poplett, Aiden Stevens, David Armstrong, Benjamin Linde.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Basketball U11B:
Front Row (L-R): Andrew Evans, Richard Jordaan, Joshua Crowie, Nala Mananye, Brandon Wanjohi.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Ethan Gondo, Kiaan Sundersingh
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Jamie Joseph, Joshua Kontominas, Ryan Palmer, Teacher, Daniel Rawlinson, Corbin Bouwer.
Back Row: Gabriel Hore, Jack Murray, Branden Lightfoot, Ethan Nel, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Muhammad Ahmed, Luke Ralph.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Ethan Kwong Hing, Jordan Wilson, Tyler Badrick, Mr S Dyowi, Fayz Ally, Michael Hunter, Dylan McCarthy.
Back Row: Nika Duffin, Thomas Caveney, Connor Wells, Benjamin Scher, Jonathan Wilson, Connor Milns, Tyler Petersen.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Holden Rademeyer, Michael van Beek, Charles Van Heerden, Mr S Dyowi, Byron Grobler, Declan Paulsen.
Back Row: Luke Turner, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Jeremy Phipps, Callym Koen, Ethan Harvey.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Katleho Moletsane, Nikhil Rooplal, Priyen Naidu, Mr S Dyowi, Motlalekhumo Maema, Luke Tillett.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Mufaro Madiro, Kai Morais, Matthew Bertschinger, Kiaan Sundersingh, Ethan Gondo.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Troyden Blackie, Konke Nzimande, Teacher, Armaanjit Singh, Mr B Galane, Ryan Cooper, Alexander Jackson.
Back Row: Stuart Brown, Vuyo Malinga, Cameron O'Grady, Adam Michael, Ayanda Van Heerden, Matthew McDiarmid, Oliver Moses, Dylan Cox, Daniele Sguazzin.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football M1 team TBI:
Front Row (L-R): Corbin Bouwer, Oliver Mattison, Teacher, Joshua Kontominas, Daniel Rawlinson.
Back Row: Masud Dakile, Retief Malherbe, Meyer Malherbe, Ethan van Heerden, Matthew Savage, Bruce Venter.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M1 team
[No legend available]
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M6 team:
Front Row (L-R): Camren Allman, Samkelo Khoza, Teacher, Kyle Mayhew, Fletcher Brown.
Back Row: Boitumelo Sefotlhelo, Sonwabile Majola, Tristan Schuurmans, Brendan Nieuwstad, Luke Ralph.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Kian Van Ryswyck, Daniel Calver, Michael Hunter, Mr P Molotshwa, Tyler Badrick, Dean Grill, Dylan McCarthy.
Back Row: Reinhard Brink, Jake Schraader, Matthew Bertschinger, Bathandwa Moraka, Kyle Graaff, Joshua Crowie, Ethan Harvey.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11M1 team:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Tillett, Colin Harwood, Mr S Ward, Jordan Wilson, Alexander Harwood.
Back Row: Samuel Johnson, Tristan Gnodde, Rick Van Den Heever, Ethan Gondo.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U9B team:
Front Row (L-R): Joshua Smith, Dylan Burger, Luke Weaver, Matthew Douglas, Ethan Ali,
Back row: Jake Finch, Jonathan Caveney, Aiden Dyer.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U10M1 team:
Front Row (L-R): Tumelo Molefe, Jamie Joseph, Teacher, Samuel Wilken, Ayobami Adeniji.
Back Row: Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Tristan Schuurmans, Alexander Fanton, Adrian Amm.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U10M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Matthew Ehret, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Teacher, Dumisa Ngobese, Joshua Melvin.
Back Row: Branden Lightfoot, Bukhosi Dube, Marco Turanjanin, Sebastian van Wyk, Aidan Appalsamy, Tshiamo Ramosunya.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U10M5 team:
Front Row (L-R): Lifalethu Shange, Samkelo Khoza, Teacher, Oliver Mattison, Keenan van Zyl.
Back Row: Nehal Jagarnath, Declan Gyngell, Max Turanjanin, Benjamin Chater, Lehlohonolo Monapathi.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Tanner Kleynhans, Aryan Govender, Daniel Prazeres, Michael Hunter, Christopher Swart.
Back Row: Ethan Gondo, Dale Thompson, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Sean Bell, Andrew Evans.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U12A team;
Front Row (L-R): Zavier Rey, Dylan Robertson, Graham Palmer, Luca McKay, Markos Stavrou, James Lowman, Campbell Ivins.
Back Row: Easton Allman, Jack Schmidt, Daniel Crowie, Tyron Hore, Matthew Rahme, Luke Hopewell, Liam Willis.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U12C team
[No legend available]
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby 1st XV 001:
Front Row (L-R):
Daniel Schmidt, Ryan Cooper, Matthew St Clair, Teacher, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Konke Nzimande, Tyron Worth.
Back Row:
Dylan Cox, Armand van der Colf, Ryan Lane, Adam Michael, Armaanjit Singh, Rhys Schipholt, Oliver Moses, Cameron O'Grady, Stuart Brown.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Oliver Wilson, Mawande Nkuhlu, Riley Rohrbeck, Oliver Groves, Louis McAslin, Ross Turner, Joshua Smith.
Back Row: Oliver Bruyns, Aidan Blatch, Jonathan Caveney, Luke Thorrold, Rourke O'Sullivan, Arnaud Schoepflin.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U9C team:
Front Row (L-R): Kiron Amory, Divan Winterboer, Thomas Robinson, Luke Weaver, Jack Dodgen.
Back Row: Luke Olivier, Sasha Chuene, Nicholas Judelsohn, James Lobban, Thomas Venter.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U10C team:
Front Row (L-R): Adrian Amm, Joshua Melvin, Bruce Venter, Mr G Olivier, Joshua Hockley, Joshua Kontominas, Keenan van Zyl.
Back Row: Jack Murray, Matthew Savage, Christopher Griessel, Ethan van Heerden, Declan Gyngell, Alexander Fanton, Brendan Nieuwstad.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan McCarthy, Byron Grobler, Aidan O'Flaherty, Tyler Petersen, Nika Duffin, Christopher Swart, Holden Rademeyer, Dylan Shahim.
Back Row: Ethan Harvey, Bathandwa Moraka, Matthew Bertschinger, Sentso Tlelai, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Kyle Graaff, Luke Turner, Thomas Caveney, Dean Grill.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U12 3rd XV:
Front Row (L-R): Stuart Tanner, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Samuel Taylor, Sheldon Parker, Botshelo Angoma, Jonathan Fanton.
Back Row: Stephen Pienaar, Matthew McDiarmid, Ayanda Van Heerden, Rhys Schipholt, Troy Graaff, Devon Wright.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U12B XV:
Front Row (L-R): Daelan Crighton, Matthew Plant, Matthew Sieling, Michael Zietsman, Jordan Rixon, Campbell Ivins, James Hitchings.
Back Row: Karabo Gadd, Liam Willis, Andrew Moravec, Roald Carstens, Adrian Kamotho, Daniel Shumba, Nicholas Ternent.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U12C XV:
Front Row (L-R): Kyle Wasley, Jhett Lodewyk, Matthew Hennig, Oliver Thorns, Christopher Sieling, Luke Dakers, Anotida Nemato, Simphiwe Shange.
Back Row: Nicholas Dobson, Giorgio Amory, Zaid Motala, Joshua Evans, Fabio Spazzoli, Liam Snyman, Jack Schmidt, Liam Vermaak, Joshua Bunch.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Squash C team:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Mrs L Humphrey, Liam Rivers-Moore.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Swimming team:
Front Row (L-R): Dominic Richards, Riley Rohrbeck, Matthew Rogers, Liam Rivers-Moore, Kyle Cohead, Mrs J Wright, Mr S Ward, Daniel Schmidt, Daniel Rawlinson, Liam O'Flaherty, Oliver Wilson, Louis McAslin.
Second Row: James Lobban, Séan Erasmus, Joshua Melvin, James Crick, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Juan Geldenhuys, Rourke O'Sullivan, David Thornton, Aidan Blatch, Benjamin Wallis, Declan Louw, Dean Grill, Jacques du Preez, Joshua Hollins, Luke Thorrold, Kieran Kilmartin, Tanner Kleynhans, Oliver Bruyns, Declan Heydra, Luke Ralph, Oliver Groves, Aiden Dyer.
Third Row: Liam Tebbutt, Retief Malherbe, Jake Schraader, Kyle Graaff, Benjamin Walther, Michael Zietsman, Meyer Malherbe, Zak Aimone, Tyron Worth, Luke Hopewell, Roald Carstens, Rhys Lomax, Samuel Taylor, Nicholas Ternent, Tristan Gnodde, Nicholas Dobson, Bathandwa Moraka, Joshua Bunch, Rory MacEwan, Ethan van Heerden, Dylan Shahim.
Back Row: Holden Rademeyer, Ryan Sooku, Ryan Nicholson, Harlin Amaral, Daniele Sguazzin, Jeremy Phipps, Ryan Lane, Luca Imbriolo, Rhys Schipholt, Troy Graaff, Nthato Matseke, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Matthew Finger, Thami Hlongwa, Matthew Rahme, Philip Botes, Kyle Dawson, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Benjamin Scher, Connor Wells.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Tennis 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Markos Stavrou, Dylan McCarthy, Mrs L Simmonds, Daniel Calver, Christopher Sieling, Zavier Rey.
Back Row: Daniel Karlsson, Luke Maiden, Connor Doig, Ryan Weaver, Liam Willis, Daniel Crowie, Joshua Crowie.
Sem título
Parte de Leake collection
Trust [an essay]. It is not known if this short essay can be attributed to Leake.
Sem título
Men with "histories" given hope of normal life [NC]
Parte de Leake collection
Men with "histories" given hope of normal life [NC]. Source and date not identified. Date estimated from construction of Cottesloe Hostel.
Sem título
Parte de Leake collection
W Hosken etc. [document]
The purpose of the document is not indicated and it is undated. It contains a list of names including those of the College founders, Collins and Mountstephens and early Trustees such as DF Corlett, C H Leake and his brother E O Leake. It also refers to the [Methodist] Central Hall and may well relate to the efforts to raise funds for the building of a Methodist Church in Johannesburg.
Sem título
Parte de Leake collection
Prose writing, unidentified. Sellotape marks indicate that the document could have been displayed at some stage. Similar items are included in the Leake Collection albums.
Sem título
1927 Leake outside his home in Westcliff
Parte de Leake collection
1927 Leake outside his home in Westcliff
The photograph is dated from its similarity to that appearing on the 1927 election card.
Sem título
Parte de Leake collection
1935c Leake laying a foundation stone at an unidentified building.
Other photographs identify the stone as being laid in memory and at the bequest of CH Leake's brother Orlando Leake.
Sem título
1935c Leake admires the Foundation Stone that he laid
Parte de Leake collection
1935c Leake admires the Foundation Stone that he laid
Other photographs identify the stone as being laid in memory and at the bequest of CH Leake's brother Orlando Leake.
Sem título
1935c Orlando Leake Foundation Stone in memory of Tom Marenya
Parte de Leake collection
1935c Orlando Leake Foundation Stone in memory of Tom Marenya
Sem título
Parte de Leake collection
1939 Leake in his garden 001
Sem título
1950c Leake family group in garden 003
Parte de Leake collection
1950c Leake family group in garden 003
Sem título
1953 Laying of Foundation Stone congregation
Parte de Leake collection
1953 Laying of Foundation Stone congregation
Sem título
1943 £146,800 in Bequests to Charity by Cornish Pioneer of Johannesburg [NC]
1943 £146,800 in Bequests to Charity by Cornish Pioneer of Johannesburg [NC]
Describes the extent and beneficiaries of the Mountstephens bequest.
Sem título
1986 Saints Action Day (with apologies to Henry V and Bill Shakespeare)
1986 Saints Action Day (with apologies to Henry V and Bill Shakespeare). Spoof of the Shakespeare lines adapted to the school event. Dated from the year (1986) common to all staff mentioned in the poem.
Sem título
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1962 BC Swimming team NIS
Sem título
1963 BC Academic Staff ST p01a
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1963 BC Academic staff STp01a
Legend:
Back row: E M Sholand, D R Warren, I Baris, E R Lipsett, E P Cox, L E Gryffenberg, R L Rainier, M Murray, C E Cummings, R Simpson;
Middle Row: D J Saunders, P J Cronje, Miss J W Willis, Mrs E M Driver, Mrs H M Dessing, Mrs M Lehman, Mrs M T McLaren, Miss P Beuchat, Mrs M Joubert, Mrs S Woodhouse, Mrs A Alexander, Rev R Attwell, K C Hovelmeier;
Front row: L A Kernick, J M Robertson, J G Walsh, V L Clegg, M T S Krige, R E Hudson-Reed, R Erasmus, J V Woodley, K G L Mills;
Sem título
1964 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1964 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Sem título
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1965 BC Swimming team NIS
Sem título
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1978 BC Matric Class St p013
Legend:
Back row: R A Leigh, R de Vries, L R C Coogan, S M Beck, P A Frost, M K Tucker, M D J Meyer, G M Eckersley, J Rundle, M Holmes, D C A Wertheim-Aymes, N P C Fox, E G Atkinson, G Baker, P D Anagnostaras, M P R Kirby, A C Thomas;
2nd row: D E Xenopoulos, R F Pienaar, M P Halamandres, I R Simms, M E Berger, A D Meyer, R L Pike, S G Keenan, M T Ralston, P L Skala, G A Perusset, R D Lees, K D Lang, I C Hunter, G D Whitelaw, C DE Waldron, P D Middelton, W R Slater;
3rd row: M H Heuermann, D P Anderson, A E Urdang, J S Simpson, C C Carter, D J O’Regan, M P Stonestreet, A N Meintjies, F Provenciani, J C Riley, D M Horne, P O Semple, D J W Osborne, J D Robinson, M R Tyrell, J Gordon-Smith, M J Fussell, T P Clynick;
4th row: M S Douglas, D A Cowan, D L Durandt, A R Carisson, G P Roxburgh, P M Whalley, N van Streepen, S Buys, R K H Fisher, G M Hoffman, D P C Riley, G R Morris, G P Davey, D G Cartwright, G H Inggs, D L Balfe, S D Shires, E R Mitchley;
5th row: R Brack, G M Dunstan, Mr du P Ferreira, Mr M I Clarke, Mr P Reuvers, Mrs J Z Dixon, D G Bradford, B W Barnard, G R Shutt, B J Fieldgate, Mrs R E Bruschi, Mr T Clifford, Mr C E Jeannot, Mr H Huggett, Mr M J Richardson;
Front row: Mr M D Stalley, Mr D S Gear, Mr S Bowen, Mr H J Jansen, Mr V L Clegg (Second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr A J Carter, Mr E R Lipsett, Mr O J Roberts, Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr D H Jones;
Sem título
1960c BC Staff Mr and Mrs Clegg Gala performance Bolshoi Ballet TBI
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1960 BC Staff Mr and Mrs Clegg Gala performance Bolshoi Ballet TBI
The couple to the left have yet to be identified.
The photograph is dated from the title of the ballet which was revived by the Bolshoi Ballet Company in 1960 and performed on the company's tour of South Africa.
Sem título
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
Undated BC photograph TBI
The event is presumed to be a school social event (probably a Matric Dinner) from the presence of the young boy in the photograph.
Sem título
1970 BC NC St. Stithians run halted by Natal
Parte de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BC NC St. Stithians run halted by Natal.
Sem título
1973 BP NC Schools, beads and swearing help boost TEACH fund
Parte de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP NC Schools, beads and swearing help boost TEACH fund. [source not indicated]
Sem título
1975 BC NC Tvl pupils in matric 'clean sweep' [no source]
Parte de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BC Tvl pupils in matric 'clean sweep' NC [no source]. Report on the Matric results.
Sem título
1974 St Stithians Singers NC [untitled] An evening of Christmas carols [no source]
Parte de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 St Stithians Singers NC [untitled] An evening of Christmas carols [no source]. Photograph of Cecil Rowe (production assistant) and write-up of the recording of the event for televised broadcast.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 St Stithians Singers NC [untitled] An evening of Christmas carols. Part of the 100-strong St Stithians Singers before the actual recording [source unknown]
Sem título
1974 St Stithians Singers NC [untitled] An evening of Christmas carols. Soloist Bronwen Basson
Parte de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 St Stithians Singers NC [untitled] An evening of Christmas carols. Soloist Bronwen Basson.
Sem título
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1975 BC College Prefects NIS
Legend:
Sem título
2011 Patrick Laurence obituary
Parte de Douglas Drysdale Fonds
2011 Patrick Laurence obituary.
Laurence served on the College staff from 1964 - 1967 before taking up journalism as a career.
Article available online https://www.theguardian.com/media/2011/jul/14/patrick-laurence-obituary
Sem título
1954 Chapel from Cheetah slopes
Parte de Marinus Endenburg Fonds
1954 photograph of the Chapel from the Cheetah slopes. The date of the photograph was estimated from the state of the grounds surrounding the building.
Sem título
1994 GC van Zyl seeks new vistas NC001
Parte de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1994 GC van Zyl seeks new vistas NC001
Sem título
1994 GC New head faces challenge 007
Parte de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1994 GC New head faces challenge 007
Sem título