- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-03-09-36
- Stuk
- 1978
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1978 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
48 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1978 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Staff ST p009
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1980 BC Matric Class ST p017
Legend:
Front: Bruschi, Woodthorpe, Clegg, Henning, Hutchinson, Hovelmeier, Dixon;
2nd Row: Jansen, van der Westhuizen, Reuvers, Gear, Thorpe, Smith, Horak, Stalley, Lipsitt, Bowen, Jones, Clifford, Ferreira, Clark, Jones, Huggett, Rowland, Keet;
3rd Row: Mark Robinson, Martin Walsh, Mark Collins, Ian Henderson, Neil McAlister, Donovan Thorrold, Michael Slater, Philip Briggs, Ric Comana, David Wheeldon, David Jacques, Tim Moore, Daniel Haven, Christopher Barratt, Brett Kinmont, Philip Schedler, Gareth Scruton, Russell Brooke;
4th Row: Mark Hutchinson, Rooken Podesta, Grant Pohl, Byron Andrews, Greg Wood, Glenn Anderson, Gavin Smith, Peter Schmid, Stephen Titlestad, Grant Hayward, Dave King, Gavin Halse, Andrew Fraser, Brent Snaddon, Brad Allan, Gavin Scott, Peter Armstrong, Owen Roberts, Michael Terespolsky;
5th Row: Mark Ashfield, Stephen Crossland, Roy McMurchie, Guy Urdang, Stephen Hoare, Russell Atmore, Gavin Hood, Michael Timveos, Jeremy Havard, Alexander Anagnostaras, Craig Meumann, Christopher Rossel, Keith Waters, Nigel Daws, Mark Couzyn, Dirk Goedhart, Alan Robertson, Garth Holt;
6th Row: Neil Jones, Kim Hutton, Mark Bradford, Peter Canham, Craig Attwood, Brian Kingwill, Greg Gleeson, Jonathan Pienaar, Nigel Salm, Rod Brown, Anthony Holley, Walter Shave, James Richmond, Craig Williams, Nigel Dyer, David Moseley, Neville Green, Michael Lacey-Smith, Ian Wagstaff;
Back: Terry Williams, Charles Ducat, Selwyn Vos, Grant Mac Donald, Roger Clarke, Peter De Swart, Warwick Leslie, Tommy Ricciardone, Werner Grosskopf, Andrew Pearmain, Marius Du Toit, Warren Watters, Richard MacKinnon-Little, Barry Tyson, Gavin Ritson, Colin Loubser;
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC Matric class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: G V Young, I D Gooden, D B Rundle, E G Walker, P S Kabalin, G A Fraser, M J Shanahan, R G Palfrey, G E Holloway, M I Stephen, I Burman, D R Evans, L Sherrell, W E Spear;
7th row: A J McHardy, H J Turner, R A Fawcett, G L Blanden, G K Kruger, J W Hoffman, S W Dyball, G L Blount, A J Beveridge, A G Spence, A A Bannister, C N Chapman, C M Wright;
6th row: G W McIlroy, R P van Zyl, G C Reid, P D Norman, I D Bayne, M J Herman, J A Hunter, H Klein, P St C Hefler, J C W Astfalck, D M Botha, A P Pearce, G A Leck, G R Bihl, J W Austen, A C Gain;
5th row: M A Svenningsen, G E Snaith, A R Jenkins, G K Wilson, T G Siddle, A J de Vlieg, A M Murray-Smith, W W Fraser, M R Christiane, A C Postage, M J Simms, J P Urdang, C Barrow, A J Kerrod, A R McDonald;
4th row: G R Eccles, C B Thomson, G Karg, A J Bradford, G C Ashfield, A C Lonmon-Davis, D M Downes, D B de Vos, R J Baird, M W Oeschge, C E Frost, T L Krafft, I J Doyle, A C Storie, I T Gentles;
3rd row: Mrs J de la Sturgis, Messrs. J A Rowland, G W Murray, D A D Hean, L H Keet, M B Smith, M C Khoury, Mrs S Yeo, Mrs A S Woodthorpe, Mr A During, Mrs E E J Wagner, Mr D McGaw, Mrs J Z Dixon, Mr D S Gear, F Comana;
2nd row: Messrs D H Jones, C N Watson, H H Huggett, K C Hovelmeier, M D Stalley, M Henning (Head), H J Jansen, J A Verner, E R Lipsett, T C Clifford, P Reuvers;
Front row: S L Roberts, R C Jacob, G M Allen, R C Harris, G W Bruton, N A Major, A D Wood, A N Wilson, G B Leach, A R Williamson, W A Blyth, P Perkins, N R king, W M Froling;
Absent: C P Albertyn, S A Cheetham, R M Gain, G Jeannou, R S Treagus.
Zonder titel
1988 BC Swimming A Team ST p116
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1988 BC Swimming A Team ST p116
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1988 BC Swimming B Team ST p117
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1988 BC Swimming B Team ST p117
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1990 BC Swimming Midmar Mile Trophy ST p130
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BC Swimming Midmar Mile Trophy ST p130
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC Swimming B team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1984 BC Swimming A Team ST p075
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Swimming A Team ST p075
Legend:
Back row: S. Ford, A. van Coller, G. Jacobs, G. Thorburn, C. Norton, G. Flemming, M. Thornton, K. Robson, S. Thornton, R. Endenburg, C. Endenburg;
Middle row: N. Schroenn, A. Viljoen, P. Velloza, D. Parsons, A. De Leo, G. Castle, R. Buchan, A. Dixon, G. Robson, R. J. Roseveare, J. Velloza;
Front row: J. Herbertson, C. Archbold, Mr J. Verner, Mrs J. Dixon, Mr C. Khoury, P. Phitidis, M. Dixon.
Zonder titel
1984 BC Swimming B Team ST p076
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Swimming B Team ST p076
Legend:
Back row: A. Bryant, G. Dewar, B. Eve, P. de Haas, J. Young, A. Pryce-Williams, G. Howe, S. Downes, T. Castle;
Middle row: G. Mills, K. Coetzee, G. Aveling, C. Ritson, K. Leschner, L. Greiner, P. Schmidt;
Front row: D. Glover, S. Bate, Mr J. Verner, Mrs J. Dixon, Mr C. Khoury, P. Becker, S. Mears.
Zonder titel
1985 BC Swimming B Team ST p081
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Swimming B Team ST p081
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Swimming B Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1987 BC Darwinian Society ST p029
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Darwinian Society ST p029
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Swimming TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1980 BC Academic Staff ST p008
1980 BC Academic Staff ST p008
Legend:
Back row: P J Hildesley, H Legg, L H Keet, P Reuvers, D S Gear; S G Bowen, C E Jeannot, M I Clarke, J A Rowland, P Jones;
Middle row: Mrs J Z Dixon, Mrs A S Woodthorpe, M B Smith, E van der Westhuizen D H Jones, E H O Horak, D A D Hean, G du P Ferreira, Mrs C B A Kennealy, Mrs R E Bruschi;
Front Row: H H Huggett, H B Thorpe, M D Stalley, H J Jansen, V L Clegg (Second Master), M Henning (Headmaster), Rev B Hutchinson (Chaplain), E R Lipsett, T J Clifford, K C Hovelmeier, J A Verner;
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1988 BC College Staff ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1991 BC Swimming Natal Tour team ST p136
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Swimming Natal Tour team ST p136
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1992 BC Swimming team TBI NIS 003
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Swimming team TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Back row: Messrs. M.C. Khoury, M. Park, M.B. Smith, P.H. van Tonder, H. Legg, C.E. Jeannot, D.S. Wilson, L Keet;
Middle row: Mesdames C. Botha, S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, Messrs. A.A. During, D. McGaw, Mrs J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. D.S. Gear M.l. Clarke, J.A. Rowland, D.A.D. Hean, G.W. Murray, Mesdames M.J. Shafer, J. de la Sturgis;
Front row: Messrs. J.A. Verner, P. Reuvers, S.G. Bowen, D.H. Jones, K Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson, Messrs. C.N. Watson, T.J. Clifford, H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, Mrs. A.S. Woodthorpe.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Matric Class ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Staff ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1987 BC Swimming Tour to Cape ST p114
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Swimming Tour to Cape ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1978 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1982 BC Matric Class ST p011
Legend: (see Stythian, p.011)
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
7th row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1990 BC Swimming A Team ST p126
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BC Swimming A Team ST p126
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1990 BC Swimming B Team ST p128
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BC Swimming B Team ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1984 BC Swimming Cape Tour ST p075
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Swimming Cape Tour ST p075
Legend:
Back row: C. Endenburg, R. Endenburg, G. Howe, G. Fleming, C. Norton, G. Thorburn, R. Buchan.
Middle row: A. Viljoen, A. Dixon, G. Castle, K. Robson, D. Parsons, P. Velloza.
Front row: M. Dixon, A. De Leo, C. Archbold, Mrs J. Dixon, P. Phitidis, A. Van Coller, J. Herbertson.
Zonder titel
1985 BC Swimming A Team ST p081
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Swimming A Team ST p081
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: A W Dixon, G M Thorburn, S M Ford, N D Thomas, C J Norton, M C Thornton, S P Thornton, K J P Robson, C V Ritson;
Middle row: P J Ford, J J Skeen, S G H Norman, J A Velloza, R J Roseveare, G W P Robson, C P Endenburg, L Morton, R D Endenburg, D A B Parsons, T G S Potter, A C Viljoen, D E Hunt, N H Schroenn, C T Cecchi;
Front row: Mr C Khoury, C A I Clarke, A L van Coller (capt.), Mrs V Z Dixon (coach), R S Buchan (vice-capt.), A C de Leo, Mr J A Verner;
Seated in front: B C Watson; Absent: G J Fleming.
Zonder titel
1985 BC Swimming Midmar Mile team ST p082
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Swimming Midmar Mile Team ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1986 BC Swimming A Team ST p088 001
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Swimming A Team ST p088 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Swimming TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1978 BC Academic staff ST p005
1978 BC Academic staff ST p005
Legend:
Back Row: Mr F G van der Westhuizen, Mr G du P Ferreira, Mr M I Clarke, Mr D S Gear, Mr H Legg, Mr C E Jeannot, Mr T J Clifford, Mr H H Huggett, Mr P Jones;
Middle Row: Mr P J Hildesley, Mr M B Smith, Mr A J Carter, Mrs C B A Kennealy, Mrs R E Bruschi, Mrs J Z Dixon, Mr P Reuvers, Mr S G Bowen, Mr J A Rowland;
Front Row: Mr O J Roberts, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr H J Jansen, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr V L Clegg (second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr M D Stalley, Mr J A Verner.
Zonder titel
1988 BC Darwinian Society ST p041
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1988 BC Darwinian Society ST p041
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Swimming A team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1991 BC Swimming B team NIS 002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Swimming B team NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1992 BC Swimming team TBI NIS 001
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Swimming team TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1992 BC Swimming team TBI NIS 002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Swimming team TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1992 BC Swimming team TBI NIS 004
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Swimming team TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Matric Class ST p018
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Back Row: Messrs: M l Clarke, D Vorster, H Legg, C-E Jeannot, D A D Hean, M B Smith, A A During, D McGaw, D S Gear, L H Keet, P H van Tonder;
Middle Row: M C Khoury, G W Murray, Mesdames: M J Schafer, L Swinbourn, J de la Sturgis, S Yeo, A S Woodthorpe, C Botha, E E J Wagener, J Z Dixon, S Hyslop, Mr J A Rowland;
Front Row: Messrs: D H Jones, C N Watson, H H Huggett, K C Hovelmeier, M D Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Head), H J Jansen (Deputy Head), J A Verner, E R Lipsett, T J Clifford, P Reuvers;
Absent: Messrs: B Hutchinson (Chaplain), S G Bowen, P Jones (left end 1st Term), M H C Symonds (returned to UK).
Zonder titel
1983 BC Swimming A team ST p097
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC Swimming A team ST p097
Legend:
Back Row: M Bate, R Gush, C Clarke, P Kabalin, M Thornton, A Norton;
Third Row: R Endenburg, D Parsons, K Robson, K Norton, C Parry, L Morton, G Robson;
Second Row: G Castle, A de Leo, R Palfrey, A Dixon, P Phitidls, C Endenburg, S Ford, R Macfarlane;
Front Row: J Herbertson, M Dixon, Mr D Vorster, Mrs J Dixon, Mr J Verner, R Baird, T Krafft.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Matric Class ST p011 001
Legend:
Back Row: C.W. Archbold, A.H. Abbott, M.J. tSas Rolfes, G.B. McMichael;
Sixth Row: L.R. Sherrell, N.B. Young, M.D. Sack, G.C. Heath, R.C. Deats, G.L. Shimmin, P.E. Becker, M.J. Anderson, K.M. Kirby, S.A. van der Watt, T.B. Sjogren, R.C. Taylor, S.O. Bate, G.J. Boden, C.J. Munday, D.A. Beek, G. Schofield, R.l. Ross, D.C.H. Tarrant, P. de Haas, A. de Leo, I.A. Reid;
Fifth Row: A.S.A. Whitelaw, T.G. Thackwray, R. Benzan, D.J. Lock, G.D. Howe, R.G.P. Walker, A.R. Jones, A.W.M. Mason, M.R. Nitch, P.J. Rowley, J.N. Kabalin, C. Gaertner, A.I. Davies, P.H. Phitidis, S.Q. Carter, B.D. Cooper, R.G.D. Rankine, D.H. Nellmapius, R.P. Anderson, A.H. Jaques, R.D. Bray, T.E. Gerntholtz, C.C. King;
Fourth Row: A.G. Benadie, G.P. West, A.J. Frost, B.J. Hetherington, B.R. Tupholme, L. Perkins, J.B. Wentzel, G.L. Knaggs, E. Mahlase, B.M. Gough, M.M. Ramokgopa, J.W.S. Anderson, M.G. Davies, G.I. Amoils, M.J. Wheeler, M.l. Huddy, C.A. MacDonald, G.K. Elmes, P.N. Upfold, G.P. Wilkins, J.A.L. Herbertson;
Third Row: M.J. Koep, R.T. Shabangu, M.F. Bromley, A.D. MacFarlane, G.R. Vercueil, A.C. Sutherland, A.G. Anderson, P.J.K. Laughton, K.J. Foote, G. Endenburg, I.F. Alexander, J.L.D. Hrusa, B.J. Eve, J.E. Nolte, G.S. Castle, R.J. Mathie, G.W. Stott, P.G. Carter, T. Mtshazo, C.A. Stainforth, M.G. Dixon;
Second Row: Mr S.G. Bowen, Mesdames S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. G.W. Murray, M.C. Khoury, D.A.D. Hean, D.S. Gear, A.A. During, P. Reuvers, D. McGaw, J.A. Rowland, M.l. Clarke, Mrs. J. de la P. Sturgis;
Front Row: Messrs. P.H. van Tonder, T.J. Clifford, C.N. Watson, D.H. Jones, K.C. Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson (Chaplain), Messrs. H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, J.A. Verner, Mrs A.S. Woodthorpe;
Absent: D.M. Anderson, M.J. Schmidt.
Zonder titel
1986 BC Swimming A Team ST p088 002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Swimming A Team ST p088 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1986 BC Swimming Natal Tour NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Swimming Natal Tour NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1982 BC Staff ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1978 BC Matric Class St p013
Legend:
Back row: R A Leigh, R de Vries, L R C Coogan, S M Beck, P A Frost, M K Tucker, M D J Meyer, G M Eckersley, J Rundle, M Holmes, D C A Wertheim-Aymes, N P C Fox, E G Atkinson, G Baker, P D Anagnostaras, M P R Kirby, A C Thomas;
2nd row: D E Xenopoulos, R F Pienaar, M P Halamandres, I R Simms, M E Berger, A D Meyer, R L Pike, S G Keenan, M T Ralston, P L Skala, G A Perusset, R D Lees, K D Lang, I C Hunter, G D Whitelaw, C DE Waldron, P D Middelton, W R Slater;
3rd row: M H Heuermann, D P Anderson, A E Urdang, J S Simpson, C C Carter, D J O’Regan, M P Stonestreet, A N Meintjies, F Provenciani, J C Riley, D M Horne, P O Semple, D J W Osborne, J D Robinson, M R Tyrell, J Gordon-Smith, M J Fussell, T P Clynick;
4th row: M S Douglas, D A Cowan, D L Durandt, A R Carisson, G P Roxburgh, P M Whalley, N van Streepen, S Buys, R K H Fisher, G M Hoffman, D P C Riley, G R Morris, G P Davey, D G Cartwright, G H Inggs, D L Balfe, S D Shires, E R Mitchley;
5th row: R Brack, G M Dunstan, Mr du P Ferreira, Mr M I Clarke, Mr P Reuvers, Mrs J Z Dixon, D G Bradford, B W Barnard, G R Shutt, B J Fieldgate, Mrs R E Bruschi, Mr T Clifford, Mr C E Jeannot, Mr H Huggett, Mr M J Richardson;
Front row: Mr M D Stalley, Mr D S Gear, Mr S Bowen, Mr H J Jansen, Mr V L Clegg (Second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr A J Carter, Mr E R Lipsett, Mr O J Roberts, Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr D H Jones;
Zonder titel