1980 BC Cricket 2nd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Hockey 1st XI whites NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Matric Class ST p017
Legend:
Front: Bruschi, Woodthorpe, Clegg, Henning, Hutchinson, Hovelmeier, Dixon;
2nd Row: Jansen, van der Westhuizen, Reuvers, Gear, Thorpe, Smith, Horak, Stalley, Lipsitt, Bowen, Jones, Clifford, Ferreira, Clark, Jones, Huggett, Rowland, Keet;
3rd Row: Mark Robinson, Martin Walsh, Mark Collins, Ian Henderson, Neil McAlister, Donovan Thorrold, Michael Slater, Philip Briggs, Ric Comana, David Wheeldon, David Jacques, Tim Moore, Daniel Haven, Christopher Barratt, Brett Kinmont, Philip Schedler, Gareth Scruton, Russell Brooke;
4th Row: Mark Hutchinson, Rooken Podesta, Grant Pohl, Byron Andrews, Greg Wood, Glenn Anderson, Gavin Smith, Peter Schmid, Stephen Titlestad, Grant Hayward, Dave King, Gavin Halse, Andrew Fraser, Brent Snaddon, Brad Allan, Gavin Scott, Peter Armstrong, Owen Roberts, Michael Terespolsky;
5th Row: Mark Ashfield, Stephen Crossland, Roy McMurchie, Guy Urdang, Stephen Hoare, Russell Atmore, Gavin Hood, Michael Timveos, Jeremy Havard, Alexander Anagnostaras, Craig Meumann, Christopher Rossel, Keith Waters, Nigel Daws, Mark Couzyn, Dirk Goedhart, Alan Robertson, Garth Holt;
6th Row: Neil Jones, Kim Hutton, Mark Bradford, Peter Canham, Craig Attwood, Brian Kingwill, Greg Gleeson, Jonathan Pienaar, Nigel Salm, Rod Brown, Anthony Holley, Walter Shave, James Richmond, Craig Williams, Nigel Dyer, David Moseley, Neville Green, Michael Lacey-Smith, Ian Wagstaff;
Back: Terry Williams, Charles Ducat, Selwyn Vos, Grant Mac Donald, Roger Clarke, Peter De Swart, Warwick Leslie, Tommy Ricciardone, Werner Grosskopf, Andrew Pearmain, Marius Du Toit, Warren Watters, Richard MacKinnon-Little, Barry Tyson, Gavin Ritson, Colin Loubser;
1980 BC Rowing Club ST p065
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p057
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC TBI NIS. The group depicted in this photograph is unidentified, possibly Honours blazer awards.
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Drama: 12 Angry Men Hood Bradford
Legend:
Standing (left): Gavin Hood, (right) [Brammer]
Seated: (left) Bradford, (right) [Agar]
[Names to be confirmed.]
1981 BC 12 Club ST p 034
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cross Country team ST p076
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Hockey 3rd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Hockey Provincial players ST p064
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Matric Class ST p 011
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rugby 1st XV whites ST p055
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Swimming A team ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Swimming B team ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Vernon Clegg Mr Starter ST p072: Vernon in his traditional role firing the starting gun at athletics meetings.
Sem título1981 BC Water Polo team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Garden of Remembrance opening. The service was conducted by the College Chaplain, Rev Brian Hutchinson.
Sem título1982 BC 12 Club ST p030
Legend:
Back row: E. Schmid; A. Sobey; C. Dicks; M. Koep;
Middle row: S. Crosby; J. Potter; A. Frost; M. Matthews; A. Ferrett;
Front Row: M. Thorp; M. McCulloch; Mr. H. Huggett; J. Torrance; G. Waters.
1982 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Photograph includes:
M. Matthews (Head of House); N. Rowley (Deputy Head of House); A. Briggs, A. Currie, S. O’Flaherty, C. Warriner, G. Williams (House Prefects).
1982 BC Cricket U14B XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p064
Legend:
Back row: L. Cundill, T. Griffiths, G. Bridger, C. Frost, B. Abrahamsen, C. Thomson;
Front row: A. Storie, W. Hayter, A. Frost (capt.), Mr. H. Huggett, A. Budd (vice-capt.), K. Gaynor.
1982 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p066
Legend:
Back row: G. Blanden, N. Wilson, T. Siddle, C. Chapman, M. Svenningsen, G. Bihl, A. Morris;
Front row: S. Dew, R. Bicker-Caarten, Mr. H. Huggett, G. Leach (capt.), Mr. C. Watson, K. Wilson.
1982 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Rugby U13C XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Rugby U14D XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Rugby U14E XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Squash 1st team STp084
Legend:
Back row: L.C. Cundill, A.N. Wilson, G.K. Wilson;
Front row: R.A. Koep (capt.), Mrs. M. l. Hovelmeier, Mr. K.C. Hovelmeier, D.C. Nitch.
1982 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p076
Legend:
Back row: M.K. Koep, G. Karg, A.E. Dlak.
Front row: A.P. Ferrett, J. Gunn, Mr E.R. Lipsett, . Mackay-Coghlll.
1982 BC Tennis 3rd Team ST p077
Legend:
Back row: J F Potter, Thackwray;
Front row: E Schmid, W X Giorgiadis, Mr H Legg, D J Osborne.
1982 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p069
Legend:
Back row: A. Wood, G. Kruger, J. van Vuuren, R. Palfrey, C. Downes, G. Verceuil;
Front row: S. Francois, I. Doyle, G. Eccles (capt.), T. Krafft, Mr J. Rowland.
1982 BC Water Polo U13 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Water Polo U14 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC CS Forest Farm fundraiser ST p042
Sem título1982 BC Nedbank Hockey Tournament officials (includes Denzel Wilson, St Stithians staff member (middle row, 10th from left)
Sem título1983 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p061
Legend:
Back Row: G Shimmin, D Lock, M Wheeler, N Major;
Second Row: I Gooden, M Anderson, G Stephen, N Young, B Cooper;
Front Row: G Blanden, G Bihl (capt.), Mr M B Smith, J Anderson, G Leach.
1983 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p081
Legend:
Back Row: Mr Clive Watson, P De Haas, J Herbertson, T Gerntholtz, B Cooper, C King, M Huddy, G Endenburg;
Front Row: L Perkins, D Osborne, M Wheeler, B Gough, G Stott.
1983 BC Hockey National players NIS
Legend:
C Thomson, Mr H Huggett, A Storie.
1976 BC Rugby coaching NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Squash game NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Honours Awards ST p004
Legend:
Back Row: W E Spear (Rugby, Cricket), M Dixon (Swimming), C E Frost (Hockey, Cricket), L Sherrell (Rugby, Cricket), R A Fawcett (Rugby), G L Blount (Rowing), G K Kruger (Rugby), A C Storie (Hockey), A N Wilson (Squash);
Middle Row: R G Jacob (Academics), C B Thomson (Academics), M J Koep (Squash), G K Wilson (Squash), G Karg (Rugby), D B Rundle (Cricket), R J Baird (Swimming), D B de Vos (Rugby), I T Gentles (Athletics), W A Blyth (Academics), P Perkins (Academics);
Front Row: A J Beveridge (Academics), C M Wright (Academics), A J de Vlieg (Academics), C B Thomson (Academics), A C Lonmon-Davis (Academics, Rowing), A R F Williamson (Academics);
Inset: C M Downes (Cultural: Music);
Absent: C Archbold (Water Polo), A Benadie (Athletics).
1983 BC Matric class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: G V Young, I D Gooden, D B Rundle, E G Walker, P S Kabalin, G A Fraser, M J Shanahan, R G Palfrey, G E Holloway, M I Stephen, I Burman, D R Evans, L Sherrell, W E Spear;
7th row: A J McHardy, H J Turner, R A Fawcett, G L Blanden, G K Kruger, J W Hoffman, S W Dyball, G L Blount, A J Beveridge, A G Spence, A A Bannister, C N Chapman, C M Wright;
6th row: G W McIlroy, R P van Zyl, G C Reid, P D Norman, I D Bayne, M J Herman, J A Hunter, H Klein, P St C Hefler, J C W Astfalck, D M Botha, A P Pearce, G A Leck, G R Bihl, J W Austen, A C Gain;
5th row: M A Svenningsen, G E Snaith, A R Jenkins, G K Wilson, T G Siddle, A J de Vlieg, A M Murray-Smith, W W Fraser, M R Christiane, A C Postage, M J Simms, J P Urdang, C Barrow, A J Kerrod, A R McDonald;
4th row: G R Eccles, C B Thomson, G Karg, A J Bradford, G C Ashfield, A C Lonmon-Davis, D M Downes, D B de Vos, R J Baird, M W Oeschge, C E Frost, T L Krafft, I J Doyle, A C Storie, I T Gentles;
3rd row: Mrs J de la Sturgis, Messrs. J A Rowland, G W Murray, D A D Hean, L H Keet, M B Smith, M C Khoury, Mrs S Yeo, Mrs A S Woodthorpe, Mr A During, Mrs E E J Wagner, Mr D McGaw, Mrs J Z Dixon, Mr D S Gear, F Comana;
2nd row: Messrs D H Jones, C N Watson, H H Huggett, K C Hovelmeier, M D Stalley, M Henning (Head), H J Jansen, J A Verner, E R Lipsett, T C Clifford, P Reuvers;
Front row: S L Roberts, R C Jacob, G M Allen, R C Harris, G W Bruton, N A Major, A D Wood, A N Wilson, G B Leach, A R Williamson, W A Blyth, P Perkins, N R king, W M Froling;
Absent: C P Albertyn, S A Cheetham, R M Gain, G Jeannou, R S Treagus.
1983 BC Rowing U13 Squad ST p087
Legend:
Back Row: D Harrington, M Schroenn, B Borrill, A Jochens, R Jaques;
Middle Row: G Aveling, R Dennison, J Williams, N Bothma, G Wentzel;
Front Row: T Epstein, B Bromley, Mr G Murray, N Thomas, W Bolttler, W Franklin.
1983 BC Rowing U15 VIII ST p086
Legend:
Back Row: G Sander, R Hamer, G Roos, D Currie, J Fotheringham;
Front Row: P Brink, R Lonmon-Davis, J Trubshaw, C von Bormann.
1983 BC Rugby U13D NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Rugby U15B NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Cricket Festival at Bishops ST p084
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC RC Library ST p034 002
Sem título1992 BP Choir
Legend:
Back row: Stephen Hawinkels, Timothy Souter, Gavin McAllister, Bruce Rose-Innes, Michael Miller, Hans Bruggemans, Jarod Stentiford, Brandon Weir-Smith, Rowan Rawlinson, Gareth Fletcher, Paul Tselentis, Bruce Wylie, Richard Holm, Bradley Hutchings, Gareth Mclver, Alex Moody, Ryan Bell, Nicholas Jay;
3rd row: Jonathan Pitcher, Alistair McAlpine, Corne Myburgh, Michael Bean, Musa Mdakane, James Ralph, Andrew Good, Andrew Wooler, Stephen Moore, Stephen Bromley, Gareth Collins (Head Chorister), Mrs. Amke de Jager, Chris Peters (Deputy Head Chorister), Simon Murphy, Tshepiso Vuncla, Brandon Morgan, Michael Miller, Sean Louw, David Hewan, Andrew Forsyth, Shanon Duff, Tom Salmon, Renier Myburgh;
2nd row: Alistair Venn, Timothy Kluyts, Anthony Ford, Bryn Bendixen, John Argyle, Jamie Acheson, Brendon Holdsworth, Nicholas Dickson, Michael Emmott, Christopher Miller, Christopher Koller, Travis McLachlan, Andrew Stormer, Jonathan Harris, Stephen Breyer-Menke, David Terblanche;
Front row: Andrew Lucas, Tim Gane, Jamie Yaldwyn, David Jamieson, Roland Peens, Paul Atkinson, Nicholas Bebbington, Lloyd Barcza, Rory Forder, Andrew Thurlow, Douglas Labum, Keith Comline, Christopher Beedle, Gregory Hills.
1992 BP Grade 7B
Legend:
Back Row: M. Webster, G. Fletcher, D. Muller, M. Biebuyck, W. Phillips, R. Rawlinson, C. Shordries, A. Kinnear;
Middle Row: S. Elsworth, B. Hutchings, G. Taylor, S. Hidden, T. Stamm, Mr. K.V. Brown, D. Stentiford, N. Fetter, L. Molokoane, N. Wilkins, G. Collins;
Front Row: A. von Amim, S. Ainscough, M. Thornley, P. Stapelberg, G. Louw, R. Pybus, V. Wilson-Taylor, I. Holmes, B. Wolfe.
1992 BP Squash team
Legend:
Front row: L. Barcza, A. Curnow, J-P Welman (Captain), C. Myburgh, J. Argyle, S. Elsworth;
Back row: A. Sherratt, I. Holmes, J. Williams, P. Tselentis, Mr. J.G. Lees, S. Yates, G. Louw, G. Moolman, R. McGarvie.
1992 BP Staff
Legend:
Back row: Miss M. Parsons, Mr. R. van Gass, Mr. K. Brown, Mr. N. Wright, Mr. S. Farrell, Mr. B. Rankin, Mr. R. Williams, Mr. D. Webb, Mr. D. Barrington Prowse, Mrs. V. Potgieter.
Middle row: Mrs. A. de Jager, Mrs. B. Bain, Mrs. P. Royce, Mrs. M. Gann, Mrs. J. Mansfield, Mrs. W. Wylie, Mrs. S. Glover, Mrs. E. David, Mrs. M. van Eyssen, Mrs. D. Jacobs, Mrs. H. Spence, Miss L. Lagesen, Mrs. W. Mahlalela.
Front row: Mrs. M. Livingstone, Mr. K. Reid, Mr. M. de Buys, Mr. D. Warren, Mr. J. Lees, Mrs. G. Saunders, Mr. J. Williams, Mrs. M.Gibbs, Mrs. V. Kershaw.
1993 BC College Prefects ST p019
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Grade 8C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Mountstephens House ST p033
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Rugby Tour to UK Monmouth School NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC St Stithians 40 years on ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 Operations Dept staff ST p005
Back row: S. Yawa, S. Mzwandile, G. Lubombo, J. Sithole, T. Mdalose
Fifth row: J. Lefere, D. Lebobo, A. Nyathi, P. Zulu, Samuel
Fourth row: P. Ngwanye, S. Mdlalose, S. Mangwane, J. Khubayi, P. P. Kekana, R. Khonkhobe
Third row: W. Masaleja, J. Majola, R. Netshilintela, A. Malala, R. Mjiba, T. Buthelezi, N. Lukhele
Second row: A. Ndlovu, S. Dube, S. Makgafela, A. Mdlalose, A. Dlamini, A. Mdlalose, J. Phala
Front row: P. Cilo, E. Zwane, T. Deere, T. Tucker, A. Nxekeyi, S. Kgwale, E. Dlembula
1993 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back row: Mrs. D. Jacobs, W. Bishop, P. Betts, J. Quy, B. Smither, D. Stentiford, 0. Ramasia, C. Ebden, T. Souter, A. Wooler, N. Dickson, 0. Venn, Mr. D. Warren;
Middle row: N. Franklin, A. Carroll, R. Dunkley, D. Betts, D. Nevin, C. Maskew, M. Lemin, N. Beggs, S. Louw, J. Wilkinson, S. Williams, S. Breyer-Menke, T. Kluyts, L. Barcza, P. Atkinson, D. Laburn;
Front row: T. Maclachlan, R. Smith, G. Hills, M. Hewan, B. Russell (capt.), P. Steyn, S. Trenchard, G. Quy, S. van der Merwe.
1993 BP Grade 7B class
Legend:
Back row: W. Jacobs, J. Duggan, L. Meyer, R. Forsdyke, Mr. K. Brown, G. Ramsay, M. de Zeeuw, D. Beuthin, O. Ramasia;
Middle row: R. McLaughlin, G. Barnhoorn, M. Fynn, B. Smither, R. Forder, G. Mclver, G. Moolman, F. Harpur, A. de Kock, D. Lerche, B. van der Merwe;
Front row: M. Harding, D. Nevin, A. Curnow, D. Emmett, S. Moore, M. Comline, N.
Rasmussen, D. Welsford, N. Frangos.
1993 BP Grade 7R class
Legend:
Back row: B. Morgan, C. Baker, D. Breyer-Menke, C. Watson, C. Vermaak, P. Tselentis, J. Hoddinott, H. Bruggemans, C. Angus;
Middle row: A. Black, P. Ndonados, R. McGarvie, C. Ebden, P. Zourides, Mrs. E. Hancock, P. Bodart, A. Raab, P. Magni, D. Retief, C. Myburgh;
Front row: A. Carroll, J. Reynolds, R. Thurlow, J. Argyle, B. Russell, T. MacLachlan, C. Blunden, D. Terblanche, A. Harrison.
1993 BP Tennis 1st team
Legend:
Back row: L. Meyer, Mr. D. Webb (Coach), M. de Zeeuw;
Front row: A. Raab, B. Weir-Smith, S. Moore, P. Magni.
1994 BC College Prefects ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Carrol, A. Grant, K. Magill, S. Cowen, N. Evans, M. Benfield;
Front row: G. Sinclair, C. Lewis (Headboy), Mr D.B. Wylde, Mr H.J. Jansen, R. Schumann (Deputy Headboy), O. Messerli.
1994 BC Cricket U15B XI ST p076
Legend:
Back row: G. Halkerston, M. Harland, A. Cassim;
Middle row: N. Clark, K. Wilson, R. Gautschi, A. Tucker;
Front row: M. Mcllroy, V. Taylor, D. Hogben, C. Sounes, G. Louw.
1994 BC Cricket U16A XI ST p074
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, T. Fox, A. Fox;
Middle row: C. Robinson, Mr G. Holmes, D. Orr;
Front row: R. Quinn, S. Clarke, M. During (capt.), D. Jarvis, A. Solomon.
1994 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p037
Legend:
Back row: A Horsfield, R Foaden, A Dickson, N Petters, J Kay;
Middle row: S Bick, M Davies, A Souter, M Bardouleau;
Front row: J SS Smith, S Cowen, G Hassall, C Kirkwood
1994 BC G0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Back row: J C Mullineux, A G Rose, M Farren, T van der Zee, J A van der Watt, A Herbertson, A T Davies, D Warren;
Middle row: L McHarry, P McLean, R Mackenzie, R Collins, D Larter, N S Smuts, C B Simpson, S R Elliott, S J Makhaya, G P Godsell, A Branch,
Front row: G Barcza, D Parks, C Lewis, K Bailey, K Magill, S Theobald, N Turner.
1994 BC Grade 8a TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Grade 8c TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Hockey U14C XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Wolke, M. O'Brien, H. Bruggemans, F. Harpur, P. Evans;
Middle row: J. Du Toit, G. Moolman, G. Norwood, P. Bodart;
Front row: R. Huth, D. Emmet (capt.), Mr S. Walls, T. Maclachlan, C. Baker.
1994 BC Hockey U14D XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: P. Bodart, D. van Rooyen, S. Woodford, K. Lin, R. Katz;
Middle row: D. Terblanche, D. Waiting, J. Argyle, N. Rasmussen, A. Moore;
Front row: P. Zourides, J. Du Plessis (Capt.), Mr S. Walls, C. Vermaak, S. Richards.
1994 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p085
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, K. Day, M. Price, P. Burgoyne, N. Newman, T. Spence,
J. Williams, T. Steenhoff;
Front row: G. Norman, C. Peters, W. Phillips (capt.), Mr L. Brebnor, S. Clarke.
1994 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: G. Duggan, J. Ralph, J. Waddell, R. Wylde;
Front row: W. Hickinbotham, M. Machado, Mr R. Eichweber, A. Scott, B. Grainger.
1994 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: C. Allen, S. Cox, G. Norman, D. McCarthy, C. Jacob, N. Coningham;
Front row: A. Bromley, M. Magni, Mr G. Murray, G. Dunnett, H. Cole.
1994 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p097
Legend:
Back row: J. Johnson; J. Marsh; N. Evans; B. Edlinger; A. Herbertson; M. Thorpe; S. Griffiths;
S. Makaya;
Middle row: Mr D. Pitcairn (Coach); S. Sargent; K. Harris; N. van den Handel; S. Holderness; G. Welsh; W. Jacobs; S. Hosford; M. During; Mr P. Moore (Coach);
Front row: M. Walker; C. Vosloo; K. Magill (capt.); L. Graham; J. Moore; A. Clifton.
1994 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p101
Legend:
Back row: N. Crail, M. Fearnhead, P. Heritage, R. Talevi, G. Thurman, G. Elliot.
Middle row: B. Conroy, M. Webster, D. Jarvis, M. Harland, D. Muller, J. Woollam, N. Petzer, P.
Malatji.
Front row: G. Keizan, P. Thatcher, B. Huckell (capt.), Mr G. Holmes (coach), D. Hancock, N. Nevin.
1994 BC Rugby U16C and D XV ST p100
Legend:
Back row: P. Whitburn, G. Duggan, M. Ogilby, S. Bayne, M. Magni, R. Conroy, G. Hogg, A. Hamman;
Middle row: A. Wong, M. Parks, A. Bromley, C. Allen, G. Macintosh, R. Dismore, A. Thompson, C. Taylor, G. Whittaker, P. Marsden, P. Hearle;
Front row: G. Tilo, R. Quinn, A. Fox, Mr J. Elliot (coach), R. Goodwin, A. McGarvie.
1994 BC Squash Tour team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Squash U14A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Squash U16B NIS
Legend:
Back row: R Goodwin, J Barker, T Steenhof;
Front row: Mr K Hovelmeier, B Barcza, R Castle.
1994 BC TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Back row: D Hemphill, TBI, N de Klerk, R Cooper, C Weaver, S Holderness, A Branch;
Middle row: S Sounes, M Coopmans, R Terblanche, R Collins, TBI, E Brand, S Elliott, TBI, TBI, R Boyce;
Front row: K Bailey, D Schonborn, M Connellan, R Schumann, N Turner, T van der Zee, S Walsh, S Ross.
1994 BC Tennis 7th Team NIS TBI
Legend:
Back row: A. Meldrum, A Horsfield, A/U Bergmann;
Front row: TBI, Mr D Lachenicht, TBI
, updated 20240220
Sem título1994 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p119
Legend:
Back row: C. Blunden, G. Barnhoorn, W. Jacobs, J. Seeliger, S. Whatley,
P. Ndonados.
Front row: C. Baker, R. Leibbrandt (capt.), Mr D. McGaw, (coach), P. Tselentis,
R. Holmner.
1994 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p117
Legend:
Back row: R. Goodwin, M. Bartlett, A. Souter, Mr P. van Tonder (coach), J. Nye, L. Lanterme, A. Hamman;
Front row: R. Mey, M. Collins, R. Weaver, M. Coopmans, B. Preston.
1994 BC Dukes tour Huggett Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: Mr G Roberts, D Betts, T Kluyts, R Myburgh, P Betts, D Wessels, A Wooller, N Dickson, R Bell, A Sherratt, B Dickson, B Devlin, D Mitchell, D Worth, D Slater, D Kerr, S Hawinkels, K Botha, J Muller, S Louw, J Wilkinson, A Ford, R Forder;
Third row: B Horley, M Power, T Meikle, M Hewan, G Jackson, J Slater, D de Boor, D Carrick, D Phillips, A Glover, G Hawinkels, L Barcza, Mr B Rankin, S Williams, C Maskew, M Pruett, T Edmond, R Diack, J Tasker, W Bishop, G Hills, G Wordon, M Burton, G Edmond, S Batchelor, Mrs D Jacobs, K Eguchi;
Second row: R Thorn, M Bell, S Quy, A Russell, C Austin, S Joscelyne, J Stentiford (Captain), M Bean (Vice-Captain), A Muller, W Baker, J Foster-Greenwood, J Golding, K Dutton, M Jones, D Assad;
Front row: J Mitchell, D Peck, R Bishop, G Asken, G Falconer, S Schroenn, S Mulder, D Alexander, D Ford, O Mehana, D Dutton, D Horley, T Lloyd, N Cameron.
1994 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back Row: Mrs D Jacobs, G Hawinkels, C Maskew, J Wilkinson, P Betts, B Devlin, N Jay, R Dunkley, D Betts, T Kluyts, Mr D Warren;
Middle Row: S Forsythe, M Hewan, O Davies, W Bishop, S Williams, D Laburn, M Bean, D Bethell, L Barcza, B Lupini, P Steyn, T Meikle, G Hills;
Front Row: A Russell, B Horley, D Scott, R Smith, N Dickson (captain) G Quy, G Edmond, P Hird, K Good.
1994 BP Grade 7Ra class
Legend:
Back row: B Rose-Innes, Z Joubert, B Devlin, D Mitchell, G McAllister, R Smith;
Middle row: N Beggs, M Mdakane, A Good, Mr B Rankin, T Salmon, A Moody, K de la Harpe;
Front Row: R Peens, N Bebbington, M Lemin, J Quy, A Robertson, D Robertson, T Selmer-Olsen.
1995 BC 12 Club ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Choir ST p053
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket 1st X1 ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket 4th X1 ST p099
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U14A X1 ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U15B X1 ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U15D X1 ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: