1980 BC Athletics meeting 007
Boys' College1980 BC Athletics meeting 008
Boys' College1980 BC Athletics Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
1980 BC Captains of Sports NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
1980 BC College Choir ST p027
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Back Row: R.J. Brooke, D.M. Thorrold, K.R. Waters, B.L. Allan, G.A. Halse, A.P. Anagnostaras, D.J. Goedhart, M.E. Walsh, G.B. Pohl, E.R.G. Atmore;
Front Row: R.F. Podesta, P.D.W.W. Grosskopf, V. L. Clegg (Second Master), G.W. Hood (Head Boy), M. Henning (Headmaster), W.J. Leslie, Mr. K. Hovelmeier, C.M. Ducat, Mr. H.J. Jansen.
1980 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Collins House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
1980 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Cricket 2nd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p047
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Cricket U15A XI ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Drama: 12 Angry Men Hood Bradford
Legend:
Standing (left): Gavin Hood, (right) [Brammer]
Seated: (left) Bradford, (right) [Agar]
[Names to be confirmed.]
1980 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Hockey 1st XI whites NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Hockey U14 XI ST p063
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p063
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Matric Class ST p017
Legend:
Front: Bruschi, Woodthorpe, Clegg, Henning, Hutchinson, Hovelmeier, Dixon;
2nd Row: Jansen, van der Westhuizen, Reuvers, Gear, Thorpe, Smith, Horak, Stalley, Lipsitt, Bowen, Jones, Clifford, Ferreira, Clark, Jones, Huggett, Rowland, Keet;
3rd Row: Mark Robinson, Martin Walsh, Mark Collins, Ian Henderson, Neil McAlister, Donovan Thorrold, Michael Slater, Philip Briggs, Ric Comana, David Wheeldon, David Jacques, Tim Moore, Daniel Haven, Christopher Barratt, Brett Kinmont, Philip Schedler, Gareth Scruton, Russell Brooke;
4th Row: Mark Hutchinson, Rooken Podesta, Grant Pohl, Byron Andrews, Greg Wood, Glenn Anderson, Gavin Smith, Peter Schmid, Stephen Titlestad, Grant Hayward, Dave King, Gavin Halse, Andrew Fraser, Brent Snaddon, Brad Allan, Gavin Scott, Peter Armstrong, Owen Roberts, Michael Terespolsky;
5th Row: Mark Ashfield, Stephen Crossland, Roy McMurchie, Guy Urdang, Stephen Hoare, Russell Atmore, Gavin Hood, Michael Timveos, Jeremy Havard, Alexander Anagnostaras, Craig Meumann, Christopher Rossel, Keith Waters, Nigel Daws, Mark Couzyn, Dirk Goedhart, Alan Robertson, Garth Holt;
6th Row: Neil Jones, Kim Hutton, Mark Bradford, Peter Canham, Craig Attwood, Brian Kingwill, Greg Gleeson, Jonathan Pienaar, Nigel Salm, Rod Brown, Anthony Holley, Walter Shave, James Richmond, Craig Williams, Nigel Dyer, David Moseley, Neville Green, Michael Lacey-Smith, Ian Wagstaff;
Back: Terry Williams, Charles Ducat, Selwyn Vos, Grant Mac Donald, Roger Clarke, Peter De Swart, Warwick Leslie, Tommy Ricciardone, Werner Grosskopf, Andrew Pearmain, Marius Du Toit, Warren Watters, Richard MacKinnon-Little, Barry Tyson, Gavin Ritson, Colin Loubser;
1980 BC Matric Class ST p017
Legend:
1980 BC Merit Ties NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Mountstephens Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing 1st VIII with blades NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p064
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing Club ST p065
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing U15 VIII ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby 1st XV in whites ST p054
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby 1st XV with blazers NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p055
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p057
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby Open Touring side ST p053. This is the earliest photograph in which Teddy (the Mascot) appears.
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p058
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby U13B XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p057
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby U14B XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby U15 Touring side ST p056
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby U15A XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby U15B XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Squash 1st team ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Squash 2nd team ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Squash Transvaal Schools players ST
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Squash U15A team ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC staff ST p008
Legend:
Seated in front:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Swimming team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Swimming team ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
1980 BC TBI NIS. The group depicted in this photograph is unidentified, possibly Honours blazer awards.
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Tennis 1st team ST p076
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p077
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Tennis 3rd team ST p077
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Tennis 4th team ST p077
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Tucker House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Water Polo U15 Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 OSA Cricket team Huggett collection 001
Legend:
Back row: Dave Hill, Nick Wilkinson, Barry Tyson, Rob McLaren, Peter Scott, TBI, Mike Sidwell
2nd row: Anthony Montgomery, Hugh Laburn, Gavin Coulson, Terry Gilham, Gareth Pyne-James, Colin Sergeant (?),
Seated in front: Dave (?)
1980 OSA Cricket team Huggett collection 002
Legend:
Seated in front:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC 12 Club ST p 034
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Athletics team ST p073
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
1981 BC Captains of Sport NIS ST
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC College Choir ST p 022
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1981 BC College Orchestra ST p 023
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC College Prefects ST p 015
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p046
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket 3rd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket I Anderson C Benadie JWKC ST p047 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket I Anderson C Benadie JWKC ST p047 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p053
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket U13B XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket U15A XI ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cross Country team ST p076
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p063
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Hockey 3rd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Hockey Provincial players ST p064
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Hockey U14 XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p063
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Honours Awards ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Matric Class ST p 011
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rowing 1st VIII on the water ST p065
Legend:
1981 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p067
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rowing Club ST p067
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rowing TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p055 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rugby 1st XV whites ST p055
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p056
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p059
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row: