1978 BC Hockey 4th XI p068
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Staff ST p009
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC staff ST p008
Legend:
Seated in front:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Matric Class ST p017
Legend:
Front: Bruschi, Woodthorpe, Clegg, Henning, Hutchinson, Hovelmeier, Dixon;
2nd Row: Jansen, van der Westhuizen, Reuvers, Gear, Thorpe, Smith, Horak, Stalley, Lipsitt, Bowen, Jones, Clifford, Ferreira, Clark, Jones, Huggett, Rowland, Keet;
3rd Row: Mark Robinson, Martin Walsh, Mark Collins, Ian Henderson, Neil McAlister, Donovan Thorrold, Michael Slater, Philip Briggs, Ric Comana, David Wheeldon, David Jacques, Tim Moore, Daniel Haven, Christopher Barratt, Brett Kinmont, Philip Schedler, Gareth Scruton, Russell Brooke;
4th Row: Mark Hutchinson, Rooken Podesta, Grant Pohl, Byron Andrews, Greg Wood, Glenn Anderson, Gavin Smith, Peter Schmid, Stephen Titlestad, Grant Hayward, Dave King, Gavin Halse, Andrew Fraser, Brent Snaddon, Brad Allan, Gavin Scott, Peter Armstrong, Owen Roberts, Michael Terespolsky;
5th Row: Mark Ashfield, Stephen Crossland, Roy McMurchie, Guy Urdang, Stephen Hoare, Russell Atmore, Gavin Hood, Michael Timveos, Jeremy Havard, Alexander Anagnostaras, Craig Meumann, Christopher Rossel, Keith Waters, Nigel Daws, Mark Couzyn, Dirk Goedhart, Alan Robertson, Garth Holt;
6th Row: Neil Jones, Kim Hutton, Mark Bradford, Peter Canham, Craig Attwood, Brian Kingwill, Greg Gleeson, Jonathan Pienaar, Nigel Salm, Rod Brown, Anthony Holley, Walter Shave, James Richmond, Craig Williams, Nigel Dyer, David Moseley, Neville Green, Michael Lacey-Smith, Ian Wagstaff;
Back: Terry Williams, Charles Ducat, Selwyn Vos, Grant Mac Donald, Roger Clarke, Peter De Swart, Warwick Leslie, Tommy Ricciardone, Werner Grosskopf, Andrew Pearmain, Marius Du Toit, Warren Watters, Richard MacKinnon-Little, Barry Tyson, Gavin Ritson, Colin Loubser;
1981 BC Matric Class ST p 011
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
1983 BC Matric class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: G V Young, I D Gooden, D B Rundle, E G Walker, P S Kabalin, G A Fraser, M J Shanahan, R G Palfrey, G E Holloway, M I Stephen, I Burman, D R Evans, L Sherrell, W E Spear;
7th row: A J McHardy, H J Turner, R A Fawcett, G L Blanden, G K Kruger, J W Hoffman, S W Dyball, G L Blount, A J Beveridge, A G Spence, A A Bannister, C N Chapman, C M Wright;
6th row: G W McIlroy, R P van Zyl, G C Reid, P D Norman, I D Bayne, M J Herman, J A Hunter, H Klein, P St C Hefler, J C W Astfalck, D M Botha, A P Pearce, G A Leck, G R Bihl, J W Austen, A C Gain;
5th row: M A Svenningsen, G E Snaith, A R Jenkins, G K Wilson, T G Siddle, A J de Vlieg, A M Murray-Smith, W W Fraser, M R Christiane, A C Postage, M J Simms, J P Urdang, C Barrow, A J Kerrod, A R McDonald;
4th row: G R Eccles, C B Thomson, G Karg, A J Bradford, G C Ashfield, A C Lonmon-Davis, D M Downes, D B de Vos, R J Baird, M W Oeschge, C E Frost, T L Krafft, I J Doyle, A C Storie, I T Gentles;
3rd row: Mrs J de la Sturgis, Messrs. J A Rowland, G W Murray, D A D Hean, L H Keet, M B Smith, M C Khoury, Mrs S Yeo, Mrs A S Woodthorpe, Mr A During, Mrs E E J Wagner, Mr D McGaw, Mrs J Z Dixon, Mr D S Gear, F Comana;
2nd row: Messrs D H Jones, C N Watson, H H Huggett, K C Hovelmeier, M D Stalley, M Henning (Head), H J Jansen, J A Verner, E R Lipsett, T C Clifford, P Reuvers;
Front row: S L Roberts, R C Jacob, G M Allen, R C Harris, G W Bruton, N A Major, A D Wood, A N Wilson, G B Leach, A R Williamson, W A Blyth, P Perkins, N R king, W M Froling;
Absent: C P Albertyn, S A Cheetham, R M Gain, G Jeannou, R S Treagus.
1986 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Academic Staff ST p008
Legend:
Back row: P J Hildesley, H Legg, L H Keet, P Reuvers, D S Gear; S G Bowen, C E Jeannot, M I Clarke, J A Rowland, P Jones;
Middle row: Mrs J Z Dixon, Mrs A S Woodthorpe, M B Smith, E van der Westhuizen D H Jones, E H O Horak, D A D Hean, G du P Ferreira, Mrs C B A Kennealy, Mrs R E Bruschi;
Front Row: H H Huggett, H B Thorpe, M D Stalley, H J Jansen, V L Clegg (Second Master), M Henning (Headmaster), Rev B Hutchinson (Chaplain), E R Lipsett, T J Clifford, K C Hovelmeier, J A Verner;
Sem título1988 BC College Staff ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1984 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Back row: Messrs. M.C. Khoury, M. Park, M.B. Smith, P.H. van Tonder, H. Legg, C.E. Jeannot, D.S. Wilson, L Keet;
Middle row: Mesdames C. Botha, S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, Messrs. A.A. During, D. McGaw, Mrs J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. D.S. Gear M.l. Clarke, J.A. Rowland, D.A.D. Hean, G.W. Murray, Mesdames M.J. Shafer, J. de la Sturgis;
Front row: Messrs. J.A. Verner, P. Reuvers, S.G. Bowen, D.H. Jones, K Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson, Messrs. C.N. Watson, T.J. Clifford, H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, Mrs. A.S. Woodthorpe.
1985 BC Matric Class ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Staff ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1978 BC Cricket TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p056
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Matric Class ST p011
Legend: (see Stythian, p.011)
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
7th row:
Back row:
1992 BC Newtonian Society NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Cricket U13B XI ST p065
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Hockey 4th XI ST p057
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Matric Class ST p018
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p053
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket U13B XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Back Row: Messrs: M l Clarke, D Vorster, H Legg, C-E Jeannot, D A D Hean, M B Smith, A A During, D McGaw, D S Gear, L H Keet, P H van Tonder;
Middle Row: M C Khoury, G W Murray, Mesdames: M J Schafer, L Swinbourn, J de la Sturgis, S Yeo, A S Woodthorpe, C Botha, E E J Wagener, J Z Dixon, S Hyslop, Mr J A Rowland;
Front Row: Messrs: D H Jones, C N Watson, H H Huggett, K C Hovelmeier, M D Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Head), H J Jansen (Deputy Head), J A Verner, E R Lipsett, T J Clifford, P Reuvers;
Absent: Messrs: B Hutchinson (Chaplain), S G Bowen, P Jones (left end 1st Term), M H C Symonds (returned to UK).
1984 BC Matric Class ST p011 001
Legend:
Back Row: C.W. Archbold, A.H. Abbott, M.J. tSas Rolfes, G.B. McMichael;
Sixth Row: L.R. Sherrell, N.B. Young, M.D. Sack, G.C. Heath, R.C. Deats, G.L. Shimmin, P.E. Becker, M.J. Anderson, K.M. Kirby, S.A. van der Watt, T.B. Sjogren, R.C. Taylor, S.O. Bate, G.J. Boden, C.J. Munday, D.A. Beek, G. Schofield, R.l. Ross, D.C.H. Tarrant, P. de Haas, A. de Leo, I.A. Reid;
Fifth Row: A.S.A. Whitelaw, T.G. Thackwray, R. Benzan, D.J. Lock, G.D. Howe, R.G.P. Walker, A.R. Jones, A.W.M. Mason, M.R. Nitch, P.J. Rowley, J.N. Kabalin, C. Gaertner, A.I. Davies, P.H. Phitidis, S.Q. Carter, B.D. Cooper, R.G.D. Rankine, D.H. Nellmapius, R.P. Anderson, A.H. Jaques, R.D. Bray, T.E. Gerntholtz, C.C. King;
Fourth Row: A.G. Benadie, G.P. West, A.J. Frost, B.J. Hetherington, B.R. Tupholme, L. Perkins, J.B. Wentzel, G.L. Knaggs, E. Mahlase, B.M. Gough, M.M. Ramokgopa, J.W.S. Anderson, M.G. Davies, G.I. Amoils, M.J. Wheeler, M.l. Huddy, C.A. MacDonald, G.K. Elmes, P.N. Upfold, G.P. Wilkins, J.A.L. Herbertson;
Third Row: M.J. Koep, R.T. Shabangu, M.F. Bromley, A.D. MacFarlane, G.R. Vercueil, A.C. Sutherland, A.G. Anderson, P.J.K. Laughton, K.J. Foote, G. Endenburg, I.F. Alexander, J.L.D. Hrusa, B.J. Eve, J.E. Nolte, G.S. Castle, R.J. Mathie, G.W. Stott, P.G. Carter, T. Mtshazo, C.A. Stainforth, M.G. Dixon;
Second Row: Mr S.G. Bowen, Mesdames S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. G.W. Murray, M.C. Khoury, D.A.D. Hean, D.S. Gear, A.A. During, P. Reuvers, D. McGaw, J.A. Rowland, M.l. Clarke, Mrs. J. de la P. Sturgis;
Front Row: Messrs. P.H. van Tonder, T.J. Clifford, C.N. Watson, D.H. Jones, K.C. Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson (Chaplain), Messrs. H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, J.A. Verner, Mrs A.S. Woodthorpe;
Absent: D.M. Anderson, M.J. Schmidt.
1982 BC Staff ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Matric Class St p013
Legend:
Back row: R A Leigh, R de Vries, L R C Coogan, S M Beck, P A Frost, M K Tucker, M D J Meyer, G M Eckersley, J Rundle, M Holmes, D C A Wertheim-Aymes, N P C Fox, E G Atkinson, G Baker, P D Anagnostaras, M P R Kirby, A C Thomas;
2nd row: D E Xenopoulos, R F Pienaar, M P Halamandres, I R Simms, M E Berger, A D Meyer, R L Pike, S G Keenan, M T Ralston, P L Skala, G A Perusset, R D Lees, K D Lang, I C Hunter, G D Whitelaw, C DE Waldron, P D Middelton, W R Slater;
3rd row: M H Heuermann, D P Anderson, A E Urdang, J S Simpson, C C Carter, D J O’Regan, M P Stonestreet, A N Meintjies, F Provenciani, J C Riley, D M Horne, P O Semple, D J W Osborne, J D Robinson, M R Tyrell, J Gordon-Smith, M J Fussell, T P Clynick;
4th row: M S Douglas, D A Cowan, D L Durandt, A R Carisson, G P Roxburgh, P M Whalley, N van Streepen, S Buys, R K H Fisher, G M Hoffman, D P C Riley, G R Morris, G P Davey, D G Cartwright, G H Inggs, D L Balfe, S D Shires, E R Mitchley;
5th row: R Brack, G M Dunstan, Mr du P Ferreira, Mr M I Clarke, Mr P Reuvers, Mrs J Z Dixon, D G Bradford, B W Barnard, G R Shutt, B J Fieldgate, Mrs R E Bruschi, Mr T Clifford, Mr C E Jeannot, Mr H Huggett, Mr M J Richardson;
Front row: Mr M D Stalley, Mr D S Gear, Mr S Bowen, Mr H J Jansen, Mr V L Clegg (Second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr A J Carter, Mr E R Lipsett, Mr O J Roberts, Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr D H Jones;