OSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 04
- ZA ZAR STS 2023-005-002-04-005-04
- Part
- 2013
Part of OSA Reunions
OSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 04
St Stithians College
26 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
OSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 04
Part of OSA Reunions
OSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 04
St Stithians College
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC Founders' Day 051
Girls' College
1999 BP Rector and Heads of schools 002
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 BP Rector and Heads of schools 002
Girls' College
1999 BP Rector and Heads of schools 001
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 BP Rector and Heads of schools 001
Girls' College
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 BP plays 001
Girls' College
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1998 Campus Heads 001
Girls' Prep
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 035
Girls' Prep
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BP Staff
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BP Scoreboard Nashua
Boys' College
1997 BP Headmasters at ISASA conference
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BP Headmasters at ISASA conference: Macfarlane Roberts Lees Wyborn
Boys' College
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Football 2nd XI
Back row: G Kernot, P Macfarlane, M Slater, C Loubser, W Grier, Mr A H Wyborn
Front row: I Goode, P Frost, C Blumenthal (capt.), D Goedhart, G Hayward
Boys' Prep
1975 BP Football 1st XI ST p083
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Football 1st XI ST p083
Back row: C. Joannou, W. Grier, M. Spann, K. Waters, J. Turban, Mr A.H. Wyborn
Front row: P. Tobias, S. O’Regan, G. Pohl (capt.), T. Reid, C. Attwood
Seated in front: G. Kernót (linesman).
Insets: G. Scott (vice-capt.), M. Bieber.
Boys' Prep
1974 BP Gymnastics Middle team
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Gymnastics Middle team
Back row: Lyell, Macfarlane, Allan, Greer, Bicker-Caarten, Buck, Scruton, Mr A Wyborn
Front row: Turban, Anderson, Hood, O'Regan, Frost, Roxburgh
Boys' Prep
1974 BP Gymnastics Junior team
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Gymnastics Junior team
Back row: Gebhard, Carter, Francois, Reid, Barrow, Mr A Wyborn
Front row: Hall, Hayter, Hodgson, Matthews, Mitchley, Duffield
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Football U11B XI
Back Row: Roberts, Ethelston, Hood, Loubser, Robertson, Buck, Mr Wyborn
Front Row: Robinson, Anderson, Scruton, Lyell, van Wyk
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Football U11A XI
Back Row: Fabig, Macfarlane, Joannou, Greer, Kinmont, Buck, Mr Wyborn
Front Row: Roxburgh, Turban, Frost, O'Regan, Allan
Boys' Prep
1974 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p094
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p094
Back Row: G. Darke, G. Póhl, C. Attwood, G. Morrison, T. Reid, G. Scott, Mr A. H. Wyborn
Front Row: C. Rupert, C. Stevens, B. Sproson (vice-capt.), S. Till (capt.), R. Cooper, C. Hayter.
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Football U10 XI
Back row: Anderson, Buck, Hood, Hindson, Robertson, Ethelston,
Front row: Scruton, Allan, Mr Wyborn, Frost, Roxburgh
Seated in front: Fabig, Macfarlane
Boys' Prep
1973 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p091
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p091
Back Row: B. Slater, N. van Streepen, K. Lang, B. Sproson, R. Cooper, G. Morris, S. Buys, Mr. A. H. Wyborn
Front Row: C. Coombs, G. Adams, J. Gordon-Smith (vice-capt.), B. Pyne-James (capt.), M. Berger, S. Till
Seated in front: M. Fussell (Scorer)
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1972 BP Football 2nd XI
Legend:
Back row: S Falkiner, K Beswick, A Tucker, N Banks, G Eckersley, N Burrows, G Goode, Mr A Wyborn
Front row: D Basnett, K Huskisson, D Rossouw (capt.), D Johnstone (vice-capt.), M Rupert
Seated in front: T Maben (goalkeeper)
Boys' Prep
1972 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p095
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1972 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p095
Back Row: B. Pyne-James; B. Sproson; D. Basnett; G. Brigden; H. Park; L. Pienaar; Mr. A. Wyborn;
Front row: D Johnstone, C Anderson, R Matthews (capt.), B. Madin; (v. Capt.) A. Irwin,
Seated in front: :B. Stacey (scorer)
Boys' Prep
1971 BP Gymnastics team ST p058
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Gymnastics team ST p058
Legend:
Back row: K Huskisson, R Matthews, Mr A Wyborn, C Anderson, D Mitchley,
Front row:M Jameson, M Penman, M Last (capt.), G Morris, S Till
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Football U11 XI
Legend:
Back row: Mr K Hovelmeier, Beswick, Huskisson, Bell, Banks, de Vries, Dalton, Mr A Wyborn,
Front row: Joffe, Rainier, Basnett, Anderson, Smith,
Seated in front: Kennealy (goalkeeper)
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Cricket U10 XI
Legend:
Back Row: Mr K Hovelmeier, Cooper, van Streepen, Sproson, Cook, Douglas, Mr Wyborn
Middle row: Morris, Buys, Pyne-James, Coombs, Pohl
Front Row: Till, Scott, Dott, Attwood
Boys' Prep
1971 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p066
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p066
Legend:
Back Row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, N. Hudspeth, A. Irwin, C. Anderson, C. Tyson, 0. Johnston, B. Madin, J. Karis, Mr. A. Wyborn.
Front Row: N. Dunn, R. Matthews (vice-capt.), N. Wilkinson (capt.), G. Meatchem, R. Dodds.
Seated in front: B. Stacey (scorer)
Boys' Prep
1971 BP Athletics team ST p062
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Athletics team ST p062
Legend:
Back row: B. Sproson, N. Rossouw, H. Bray, R. Brak, T. Maben, C. Jury, P. Hindle, M. Last, K. Beswick, K. Dalton, K. Rainier, G. MacDonald.
3rd Row: N. Williams, R. De Vries, G. Bell, G. Meatchem, B. Victor, G. Crevald, N. Banks, A. Irwin, J. Kinsley.
2nd Row: S. White, R. Dodds, J. Sheldrake, R. Matthews, Mr. A. Wyborn, M. Penman (Capt.), R. Mumford,
N. Wilkinson, D. Rossouw.
Front row: C. Todd, M. Jameson, S. Hoare, G. Pohl, G. Morris, S. Buys, C. Attwood, M. Richardson, G. Scott, N. Green.
Boys' Prep