2015 BP Hockey U12A team:
Front Row (L-R): Oyama Ntshona, Daniele Sguazzin, Declan Louw, Teacher, Troyden Blackie, Liam Rivers-Moore.
Back Row: Stuart Brown, Alexander Jackson, Konke Nzimande, Dylan Cox, Oliver Moses, Ethan Rauff.
2015 BP Hockey U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Jordan Carr, Ziyaad Ally, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Teacher, Benjamin Viljoen, Luke Brown.
Back Row: Vuyo Malinga, Robert Brabant, Cameron Den, Kyle Cohead, Richard Upfold, Benjamin Pringle, Jordan Naidu.
2015 BP Rugby 1st XV:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Connor Alves, Jodi De Sousa, Nicholas Frances, George Smith, Colby Dyer, Teacher.
Second Row:
Willem Van Ryswyck, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Luke Caveney, Tendekai Mawoneke, Inzwirashe Zunga, Cullum Kilmartin, Jacques Delport, Stanley Duthie.
Back Row: Donovan Lupke, Mark Van Der Poel, Katleho Matlala, Reece MacEwan, Njabulo Dlamini, Ian Parsons, Daniel McAslin, Thomas Winter, Keldon Schroeder.
2015 BP Rugby U10C and D teams:
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Johnson, Nthato Gundu, Byron Grobler, Colin Harwood, Teacher, Ethan Kwong Hing, Dylan McCarthy, Alexander Harwood, Keagan Hunter.
Second Row: Declan Heydra, Adrian Keys, Tyler Petersen, Motlalekhumo Maema, Saphiwa Nzimande, Kukhanya Mahlangu, James Taylor, Ethan Harvey, Priyen Naidu, Michael van Beek.
Back Row: Joshua Metcalf, Christopher Swart, Kai Morais, Sean Bell, Bathandwa Moraka, Sentso Tlelai, Tristan Gnodde, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Ethan Gondo, Holden Rademeyer, Joshua Hollins.
2015 BP Rugby U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Daniele Sguazzin, Troyden Blackie, Liam Rivers-Moore, Jordan Carr, Theo Dieltjens.
Second Row: Ryan Nicholson, Robert Brabant, Tadhg O'Sullivan.
Back Row: Armand van der Colf, Connor Nayler, Sean Else, Stuart Brown, Kyle Cohead, Oliver Moses.
2015 BP Rugby U12C and D teams:
Front Row (L-R): Matthew Dalrymple, Troyden Blackie, Jonathan Fanton, Declan Louw, Andrew van Zyl, Oyama Ntshona, Sahyen Moodley.
Second Row: Tonderai Nyagani, Jordan Naidu, Ethan Rauff, Devan Parsons, Stephen Pienaar, Samuel Taylor, Asiphe Gwala, Keagan Murray.
Back Row: Aaron Lawrenz, Phillip Poplett, Matthew Finger, Nthato Matseke, Michael Lever, Luca Imbriolo, Daniel Taylor, Benjamin Pringle.
2015 BP Squash C team:
Front Row (L-R):
Liam Rivers-Moore, Armand van der Colf, Mrs l Humphrey, Daniel Taylor, Dylan Robertson
2015 BP Swimming team 001
Front Row (L-R):
Dean Grill, Liam Rivers-Moore, Trystan Kennedy, Peter Watt, Joshua Hollins, Oliver Da Costa, Zak Aimone, Benjamin Wallis, Cameron Rivers-Moore.
Second Row: Jacques du Preez, Campbell Ivins, Bathandwa Moraka, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Daniel Schmidt, Luke Hopewell, Ryan Nicholson, Daniele Sguazzin, Nicholas Dobson, Samuel Taylor, Rory MacEwan, Mrs Jenny Wright.
Back Row: Ms Michelle Strydom, Dylan Shahim, Kyle Cohead, Tyler Harrington, Mikka Kminek, Michael Hinrichs, Ian Parsons, Reece MacEwan, Connor Tebbutt, Luca Imbriolo, Oliver McAslin, Willem Van Ryswyck
2015 BP Tennis 3rd team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Campbell Ivins, Daelan Crighton, Teacher, Graham Palmer, Luke Maiden.
Back Row: Liam Willis, Shaun Karlsson, Jarrod Whitehorn, Ryan Weaver, David Thornton.
2015 BP Water Polo 2nd team:
Front Row (L-R): Jared Freeman, Declan Louw, Mr M de Buys, Matthew Finger, Willem Van Ryswyck, Samuel Taylor.
Back Row: Michael Laburn, Keldon Schroeder, Ian Parsons, Dmitry Zakharov, Nthato Matseke.
2015 BP Water Polo U9 001:
Front Row (L-R): Lumka Zilimbola, Peter Watt, Mac Lecuona, Richard Leschner, Oliver Mattison, Troy Taylor, Luke Ralph.
Second Row: Mr Q Pascoe, Marco Turanjanin, Francois Botes, Mr D Mattheus, Fletcher Brown, Joshua Melvin, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Ms Michelle Strydom.
Back Row: Christopher Griessel, Max Turanjanin, James Stewart, Tristan Schuurmans, Branden Lightfoot, Declan Gyngell.
2015 BP Water Polo U10
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Johnson, Declan Heydra, Aidan Van der Breggen, Tanner Kleynhans, Dean Grill, Matthew Robinson.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Matthew Bertschinger, Tristan Gnodde, Kyle Graaff, Kai Morais, Joshua Hollins.
2015 BP Water Polo U11:
Front Row (L-R): Michael Zietsman, Campbell Ivins, Dylan Shahim, Ryan Sooku, Kieran Kilmartin, Rory MacEwan.
Second Row: Taine Tanner-Ellis, Oliver Thorns, Nicholas Ternent, Nicholas Dobson, Connor Wells.
Back Row: Matthew Rahme, Benjamin Scher, Mikka Kminek, Rick Van Den Heever, Philip Botes, Luke Hopewell,
2016 BP Grade 4V 002
Sem título2016 BP Grade 5G 001
Sem título2016 BP Grade 5G 002
Sem título2016 BP Grade 6F 001
Sem título2016 BP Chatterbox group:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Leschner, Fletcher Brown, Charles Van Heerden, Ms Philippa Bragge, Rixongile Chinkanda, Muhammad Ahmed, Byron Grobler.
Second Row: Ethan Nel, Richard Van Heerden, Enzo Barbaglia, Ryan Sooku, Bathandwa Moraka, Aryan Govender, Connor Skinner.
Back Row: Zwonaka Mafuna, Amedeo Mirosevic, Keagan Murray, Aiden Stevens, Benjamin Scher, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Alexander Jackson.
2016 BP Choir Senior:
Front Row (L-R): Michael van Beek, Samuel Johnson, Kopano Duba, Byron Grobler, Ethan Naidoo, Ms Gabrielle Reynolds, James Taylor, Aryan Govender, Christopher Swart, Daniel Prazeres, Kian Van Ryswyck.
Second Row: Lwazi Mabena, Anotida Nemato, Declan Louw, James Hitchings, Ryan Sooku, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Ethan Gondo, Sentso Tlelai, Richard Jordaan, Kiaan Sundersingh, Lufuno Mphaphuli, Saphiwa Nzimande, Vuyo Sibanda.
Third Row: Konke Nzimande, Jordan Carr, Luke Brown, Benjamin Walther, Matthew Hennig, Jack Schmidt, Liam Vermaak, Amedeo Mirosevic, Michael Cane, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Darmiken Naidu, Zwonaka Mafuna, David-John Templeton, Liam Rivers-Moore.
Back Row: Connor Ho-Tun, Easton Allman, Jordan Naidu, Cole Stacey, Philip Botes, Alexander Jackson, Matthew Finger, Ayanda Van Heerden, Kyle Cohead, Stuart Brown, Ryan Cooper, Benjamin Linde, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Fabio Spazzoli, Simon Beccaro.
2016 BP Rockband:
Front Row (L-R): Darmiken Naidu, Amedeo Mirosevic, Zwonaka Mafuna, Ms G Reynolds, Michael Zietsman, Jordan Carr, Tatenda Mutyambizi.
2016 BP Basketball Junior:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Van Heerden, Matthew Dalrymple, Stuart Brown, Mr P Molotshwa, Konke Nzimande, Brendon Strydom, Sahyen Moodley.
Second Row: David-John Templeton, Asiphe Gwala, Botshelo Angoma, Theo Dieltjens, Ratjatji Malatji, Keagan Murray, Connor Henchie, Andrew van Zyl, Jordan Naidu, Bonolo Molatudi.
Third Row: Ethan Rauff, Tonderai Nyagani, Aiden Stevens, Langelihle Mthembu, Samuel Oluwadare, Devan Stolp, David Armstrong, Vuyo Malinga.
Back Row: Matthew St Clair, Phillip Poplett, Sean Else, Ayanda Van Heerden, Michael Lever, Connor Nayler, Cameron Den
2016 BP Basketball Open A:
Front Row (L-R): Botshelo Angoma, Vuyo Malinga, Konke Nzimande, Mr P Molotshwa, Stuart Brown, Jordan Naidu, Bonolo Molatudi.
Back Row: Samuel Oluwadare, Ratjatji Malatji, Benjamin Pringle, Ayanda Van Heerden, Sean Else, Tonderai Nyagani.
2016 BP Basketball senior:
Front Row (L-R): Lwazi Mabena, Jordan Rixon, Bongani Mhlongo, Mr P Molotshwa Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Michael Cane, Vuyo Sibanda.
Second Row: Anotida Nemato, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Simphiwe Shange, Kyle Wasley, Cole Stacey, Jonathan Nash, Daniel Shumba, Amedeo Mirosevic, Nicholas Ternent.
Back Row: Thando Manzini, Darmiken Naidu, Matthew Rahme, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Thami Hlongwa, Adrian Kamotho, Liam Snyman, Jack Schmidt, Zwonaka Mafuna.
2016 BP Basketball U11A:
Front Row (L-R): Charles van Heerden, Katleho Moletsane, Inam Ntshingila, Saphiwa Nzimande, Kukhanya Mahlangu.
Back Row: Ethan Harvey, Dale Thompson, Mufaro Madiro.
2016 BP Basketball U12A:
Front Row (L-R): Jonathan Nash, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Bongani Mhlongo, Mr P Molotshwa, Jordan Rixon, Kyle Wasley, Zwonaka Mafuna.
Back Row: Daniel Shumba, Jack Schmidt, Thami Hlongwa, Adrian Kamotho, Afopefoluwa Olumide.
2016 BP Cricket Saracens:
Front Row (L-R) :
Ziyaad Ally, Luke Brown, Mr B Galane, Liam Rivers-Moore, Kyle Parker, Oyama Ntshona.
Back Row:
Jordan Carr, Dylan Cox, Oliver Moses, Richard Upfold, Ryan Cooper, Robert Brabant, Benjamin Viljoen.
2016 BP Cricket Victorians:
Front Row (L-R): Karabo Gadd, Christopher Sieling, Zavier Rey, Mr R Lennox, James Hitchings, Liam Willis, Kieran Kilmartin.
Back Row: James van Gool, Harlin Amaral, Rhys Lomax, Luke Hopewell, Roald Carstens, Daniel Crowie
2016 BP Football U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Matthew Rogers, Thomas Lowman, Teacher, Mac Lecuona, Peter Watt.
Back Row: Didier Rey, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Aidan Hitchings, Benjamin Wallis, Christopher Anderson, Loapi Kukama.
2016 BP Football U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Ryan Palmer, Alessandro Ancillotti, Mr S Dyowi, Tendai Ankude, Lumka Zilimbola.
Back Row: Muhammad Ahmed, Jazib Ahmed, Branden Lightfoot, Taheem Ahmed, Gabriel Hore.
2016 BP Football U10M5 team:
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Wilken, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Teacher, Richard Leschner, Matthew Ehret.
Back Row: Jamie Joseph, Tshiamo Ramosunya, Francois Botes, Ross Pringle, Adrian Amm, Tiego Tainton.
2016 BP Football U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Katleho Moletsane, Kopano Duba, Saphiwa Nzimande, Mr S Ward, Declan Heydra, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Declan Paulsen.
Back Row: Christopher Swart, Tyler Petersen, Jonathan Wilson, Jeremy Phipps, Connor Wells, Motlalekhumo Maema, Rory MacEwan
2016 BP Football U11M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Prazeres, Nthato Gundu, Mr S Ward, Ethan Naidoo, Byron Grobler.
Back Row: Priyen Naidu, Sean Bell, Joshua Metcalf, Kai Morais, Holden Rademeyer, Adrian Keys.
2016 BP Football U12A team:
Front Row (L-R): Graham Palmer, Markos Stavrou, Kieran Kilmartin, Mr G Olivier, Daniel Crowie, James Lowman, David Thornton.
Back Row: Karabo Gadd, Luke Hopewell, Zaid Motala, Samuel Oluwadare, Matthew Rahme, Harlin Amaral, Ryan Sooku.
2016 BP Football U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Daelan Crighton, Matthew Sieling, Jordan Rixon, Teacher, Bongani Mhlongo, Simphiwe Shange, Luke Maiden.
Back Row: Aidan Urquhart, Daniel Shumba, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Rhys Lomax, Armand Carstens, Jonathan Nash, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, James Hitchings.
2016 BP Football U12D team:
Front Row (L-R): Anotida Nemato, Michael Cane, Kyle Wasley, Teacher, Luke Dakers, Oliver Thorns, Campbell Ivins.
Back Row: Thomas Campbell, Amedeo Mirosevic, Liam Vermaak, Oliver McAslin, Fabio Spazzoli, Giorgio Amory, Nicholas Dobson.
2016 BP Hockey 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Declan Louw, Kieran Kilmartin, Liam Rivers-Moore, Teacher, Ryan Cooper, David Thornton, Troyden Blackie.
Back Row: Ethan Rauff, Alexander Jackson, Benjamin Pringle, Richard Upfold, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Stuart Brown, Vuyo Malinga, Dylan Cox.
2016 BP Hockey U10M3 team:
Front Row (L-R): Ntsika Mqolomba, Thabiso Shiceka, Teacher, Fletcher Brown, Richard Leschner.
Back Row: Jackson Humphry, Ethan van Heerden, Sonwabile Majola, Christopher Griessel.
2016 BP Hockey U10M6 team:
Front Row (L-R): Lifalethu Shange, Samkelo Khoza, Teacher, Oliver Mattison, Keenan van Zyl.
Back Row: Nehal Jagarnath, Declan Gyngell, Max Turanjanin, Benjamin Chater, Lehlohonolo Monapathi.
2016 BP Hockey U11A team;
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Karlsson, Nicholas Karlsson, Charles van Heerden, Dylan McCarthy, Tyler Badrick, Aidan O'Flaherty, Daniel Calver, Jacques du Preez.
Back Row: Matthew Robinson, Jonathan Wilson, Jake Schraader, Benjamin Scher, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Connor Doig, Dylan Shahim.
2016 BP Hockey U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Dean Grill, Holden Rademeyer, Kian Van Ryswyck, Michael van Beek, Nika Duffin.
Back Row: Connor Milns, Reinhard Brink, Tristan Gnodde, Kyle Graaff, Mufaro Madiro.
2016 BP Hockey U11M3 team:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Jordaan, Nala Mananye, Nthato Gundu, Byron Grobler, Kopano Duba, Katleho Moletsane.
Back Row: Colin Harwood, Ethan Naidoo, Sentso Tlelai, Saphiwa Nzimande, Samuel Johnson, 1 Boy not scanned
2016 BP Hockey U12D team:
Front Row (L-R): Zaid Motala, Dylan Verpoort, Anotida Nemato, Gregory Smith, Nicholas Homann, Thomas Campbell.
Back Row: Michael Cane, Cole Stacey, Adrian Kamotho, Joshua Evans, Vusisizwe Mazibuko, Thivashkar Perumal, Darmiken Naidu.
2016 BP Rugby U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Alexander Harwood, Hing Kwong, Adrian Keys, Motlalekhumo Maema, Samuel Johnson.
Back Row: Joshua Metcalf, Ethan Gondo, Aidan Van der Breggen, Andrew Evans
2016 BP Squash A team:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Brown, Richard Upfold, Mrs L Humphrey, Cameron O'Grady, Nathan Hoffman.
2016 BP Squash B team:
Front Row (L-R): Michael van Beek, Ryan Cooper, Mrs L Humphrey, Dylan Cox, Troyden Blackie.
2016 BP Squash D team:
Front Row (L-R): Tristan Mathews, Armand van der Colf, Mrs L Huimphrey, Jeremy Phipps.
Back Row: Devon Wright, Cameron Den.
2016 BP Squash social group:
Front Row (L-R): Aidan Ferris, Luke Tillett, Mrs L Humphrey, Joshua Metcalf, Michael Cane.
Back Row: Joshua Evans, Oliver McAslin, Nicholas Ternent.
2016 BP Tennis U11 group:
Front Row (L-R): Alessandro Ancillotti, Ryan Weaver, Mrs L Simmonds, Thomas Lowman, Jamie Joseph.
Back Row: Didier Rey, Aidan Hitchings, Matthew Savage, Christopher Anderson.
2016 BP Water Polo 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Ryan Lane, Ryan Cooper, Daniel Schmidt, Mr Q Pascoe, Daniele Sguazzin, Ryan Nicholson, Kyle Cohead.
Back Row: Luca Imbriolo, Matthew Finger, Sean Else, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Rhys Schipholt.
Ryan Lane, Ryan Cooper, Daniel Schmidt, Teacher, Daniele Sguazzin, Ryan Nicholson, Kyle Cohead.
Back Row:
Luca Imbriolo, Matthew Finger, Sean Else, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Rhys Schipholt.
Photographs taken at the Heritage Day celebrations 19th September 2018. Special guests to the Chapel Service included Mrs Doreen Read, Mrs Dalziel and Mrs Charmian Kennealy. All were parents in the 1950s or 1960s and Mrs Kennealy was the first Art teacher at the College (BP and BC).
Sem título1997 BP Staff
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row
1997 BP Projects
Sem título1997 BP Scoreboard Nashua
Sem título1972 BP Tennis team ST 099
Legend:
Back Row: A. Carter, R. MacGregor, Mr. J. Trelease, C. Underwood, D. Johnstone;
Front Row: B. Madin, G. Charlton (vice capt.), G. Brigden (capt.) R. Mathews.
1965 BP classrooms construction
Sem títuloVarious publicity items from the album.
Sem título1953 BC Foundation scholars, view looking across what was later to become the suburb of Parkmore, towards the ridge where Sandton City was built in 1973 on Zandfontein Farm.
This photograph illustrates the remoteness of the St Stithians property at the time the College was founded. The property, itself a portion of the original Driefontein Farm, was surrounded by farmland in 1953.
1978 letter from Walter Macfarlane (BP Head) to Parent 1 anticipating further delays in the application. [compliant]
Sem título1978 letter from MH to the Transvaal Administrator requesting his approval of the applicants admission.
Sem título1979 Application Parent 3 [compliant]
Sem título19791005 Mark Henning letter to Transvaal Education Department requesting permission to admit black pupils [compliant]
Sem títuloThe first two issues of the magazine did not use the name "Stythian". The first issue was entitled "St Stithians College: A record of Early Development" and the cover title was "St Stithians College Magazine 1953 - 1956".
School magazines recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep between 1953 and 1995. Beyond 1995, each school produced their own magazine, with the Boys' College retaining the name "Stythian".
The first two issues of the magazine did not use the name "Stythian". This second issue was simply entitled "St Stithians College:1957 - 1961" and the cover title was "St Stithians College Magazine 1957 - 1961".
School magazines recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep between 1953 and 1995. Beyond 1995, each school produced their own magazine, with the Boys' College retaining the name "Stythian".
School magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1964.
Sem títuloSchool magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1972.
Sem títuloSchool magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1979.
Sem títuloSchool yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 2000.
Sem títuloSchool yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 2019.
Sem títuloSchool yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 2020.
Sem título1962 BP School Spring Fair Grade 1 ST p027. Informal photograph taken in BC D1 when it was the Grade 1 classroom. The Spring Fair was a PA fundraising effort. (Report Stythian 1962, page 27).
Legend:
Pat Dewes, (?) Cox and Graham Woodworth (Class of 1971)
BP boys working in the new library
Sem título1969 BP Cricket 1st XI Tour to Natal 002 Johnston
1970 BP BC Avocado tree planted in Grade 1 by Kerry Goodbrand who is pictured here with his former Grade 1 teacher, Mrs Joubert.
1972 BP Monitors are there to help
1973 BP Mr Warrens class 002
1973 BP swimmers
1973 BP outdoor learning
1974 BP [untitled] New classroom block. Transvaal Educational News [undated] Spotlight feature on the new open-plan layout of the BP Grades block.
Sem título1974 BP Invitation to Annual prize-giving
Sem título1975 BP SACEE Annual Choral Verse Festival Certificate awarded to Std 4 Choir
Sem título1978 BP Soccer Bryanston U12 6-aside Tournament winners
Sem título1979 BP Silent reading styles. The Silent Reading period was an integral part of the BP and BC academic day for many years.
Sem título1981 BP Choir ST p105
Legend:
Back Row (L to R): M. Masterson, J. Wright, K. Phitidis, R. Hindle, A. Clarke, D. Tobin, R. Thomson P. Bailey, S. Hall.
Fourth Row (L to R): I. North, M. Woodiwiss, M. Schroenn, V. Kilassy, A. Blyth, L. Toerien, A. Pretorius, G. Mollink, J. Fox, P. Sinclair.
Third Row (L to R): J. Roseveare, G. Anderson, C. MacDonald, J. Heinamann, G. Robson, C. Kruger, G. Osche, A. Piquet, R. Kyte, W. MacCarthy, M. Aitken, D. Landi, L. O’Reilly, L. Holt.
Second Row (L to R): A. Legg, K. Williams, D. Blecher, P. Schmidt, B. Huddy, A. Smuts, A. Apps, Miss Morris, D. Vogt, M. Barker, R. Koen, C. Toerien, P. Henning, G. Brouwe, A. Sherwood.
Front Row (L to R): D. Glover, G. Cormack, G. Gibb, A. Gibb, N. Schroen, A. Pouroulis, T. Maxwell, M. Bowen, B. Falcon, A. Fyfe, C. Mitchley.
1980 BP Danny's Wonderful Uncle 003
Sem título1982 BP Goliath Jazz programme 001 Cover designed by Jamie Stewart
Sem título1982 BP NC Four from Saints [source unidentified]
Sem títuloCover of the album
Sem título1966 BP Cricket U10 XI
Legend:
Back row:
G Barends, A Nivison, R Hallier, M O'Brien, B Muggeridge, M Chasey, M Jury, C Bryant
Front row: G Schroeder, J Dewes (capt.), P Madin, G Pyne-James.
1966 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: C Grey, P Gien, J Nivison, B Muggeridge, M Jury, K Lund, G Douglas
Front row: R Cox, G Bryant, V Goodbrand (capt.), I Shapiro, J Dewes
1967 Athletics U10 Relay
Sem título1967 Athletics U10 High jump 001
Sem título1967 Athletics U7 Sack race ST p 082
Sem título1967 Athletics U13 High jump 002
Sem título1967 Football 1st XI ST p084
Legend:
Standing: B. Lipsett, P. van Aswegen, P. Burnton, D. Clegg, M. Flinn, R. Friedman, D. Burton,
Seated: A. Tatham, I. Evans, L. Hartman (capt.), S. Bayne, G. Lee, R. Winstanley.
1967 Football U10 XI
Legend:
1970 BP Athletics team.
Legend:
Back row: B Rainier, Anderson, Dodds, Banks, Dunn, Wilkinson, White, Matthews, Irwin, Rossouw
Middle row: Brak, Jury, Dalton, van Streepen, McKenzie, Kinsley, Last, Beswick, Simms, K Rainier, Coombs
Front row: Stephen, Tupper, Eckersley, Woods, von Glehn (capt.), Mr Ken Hovelmeier, Hayter, Hargreaves, Williams, Mann, Crichton
1970 BP Football 2nd XI
Legend:
Back: Comninos. Heywood, Victor, Voss, Clarke, Auret, von Glehn
Front: Stephen, Hargreaves, Mr K Hovelmeier, Lewis, Stavely
1970 BP Football 3rd XI
Legend:
Back: Sherwood, Lubbe, Lange, McKenzie, Wessels, Eckersley, Stephen
Front: Shone, Gilbert, Benetti, Jaffee
1970 BP Football U11 XI
Legend:
Back: Shone, Daniel, Rossouw, Dunn, Johnstone, Sproson, Jury,
Front: Last, Falkner, Dodds (capt.), Mr Macfarlane, Wilkinson, McKenzie, Madin
1971 BP Football 4th XI
Legend:
Back row: Wood, Lintner, Wallace, Cumming, Mr Macfarlane, James, White, Pougnet
Front row: Douglas, Murtagh, van Wyk, Zarge, H Park,
Seated in front: Carlson (goalkeeper)