1958 BC Matric Class ST 1957-1961 p016 1958BC_0002
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-01-06-02
- Unidad documental simple
- 1958
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1958 BC Matric Class ST 1957-1961 p016
Legend:
Sin título
1958 BC Matric Class ST 1957-1961 p016 1958BC_0002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1958 BC Matric Class ST 1957-1961 p016
Legend:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1966 BC Matric class ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
1968 BC Matric Class ST 1968 p012
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1968 BC Matric Class ST 1968 p012
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1969 BC Matric Class ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC Matric Class ST p008
Legend:
Back row: F J von Glehn, S N Mandy, A M Goode, T G Aitken, K A Botha, M A Park, G R Paton-Ash, R G Brenchley, R L Jackson, R P Gerber, C A Visser, J D Lilly, P A Roussos, E Freemantle, K Lund, S Trollope;
4th row: P J Bulterman, D I Dodds, G C Rydon, R D Nisbet, B R Alexander, P S Rouse, M O Stitfall, A R Usher, D C Raynham, K P von Moltke, G L Lee, M D Maarschalk, C G Irving, R Ritchie, M J Self, G C Burgess, M Webb;
3rd row: D N Tatlow, T R Morrison, I M King, R J Luck, G Yates, G M Combrink, B G Lipsett, D A Gamble, J J Olliver, K F Greene, C Bryant, C L Snow, R C Daphne, A P Aitchison, A G Vogel, M J Victor, D M J Hill;
2nd row: J P Knights, V Goodbrand, C R Munro, F J Ingram, P S Kaplan, A L Stevens, S H Roberts, G P Harvey, M A Jury, C R Bamford, A J Blackwell, A Drew, R Nothard, K J Hutton, M G Wilkinson, G T Coulson;
Front row: Mrs G Meumann, Messrs M D Stalley, J W Frylinck, T J Clifford, H B Thorpe, E T Lipsett, M Henning (Headmaster), V L Clegg (Second Master), E R King, H J Jansen, A J Carter, J Helliwell, J C Dickson, J A Verner, H Huggett, Mrs K Havers.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1975 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: P J Pappin, A Bennetti, A A McKenzie, O S Harrison, S P Bray, G N Eckersley, H N Bulterman, K G C Holley, M A Wessels, R Bailey-McEwan, D B Parlour, D N Hillebrand, D A Henman, K C Massey;
Sixth row: J B Dyer, P B Heywood, P C Staveley, T A Middleton, K L McCallum, R S Cilliers, M L Naudé, R J Clarke, A J Pike, S R F Ford, M A Posnett, S C Viljoen, W J Ainge, R J Nevin;
Fifth row: A Jamieson, A I R Massey, S Rundle, B Baker, M H Park, G L Blumenthal, S J Woodward, A W Sive, R J P Stanley, C Nel, H G Park, R P Goldsmith, B D Bruton, G R King, L M C Venning-Pridham;
Fourth row: G Brown, A R Pienaar, K A von Glehn, S H Auret, M R Hindson, J A T Hazell, R G Bennett, C R Clarke, J C Stephen, T H McAdam, G Schroeder, B E Sherwood, D J Shone, B G Bell;
Third row: Mr M Clarke, A A Ross, G Comninos, D P Steyn, I E m Wentzel, R V Coulson, S D Bowley, S J P Riley, P L Knight, R M Tobias, I D Lund, K U Pannier, Mnr H A J van Rensburg;
Second row: Mrs D A Ward, Mr C D Turner, Mr M B Smith, G L Drew, D M Tickton, G I Mann, G V M Woodworth, B R Clement, R D Gilbert, A W Dott, M P Lowe, W R Beghin, D Georgiou, Mr P M Pearce, Mr J A Verner;
Front row: Mr J Helliwell, Mr J Dickson, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr A J Carter, Mr E R King, Mr V Clegg (Second master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr T J Clifford, Mr E J Jansen, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr M D Stalley, Mr O J Roberts.
Sin título
1980 BC Collins House Matrics NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1980 BC Collins House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1980 BC Matric Class ST p017
Legend:
Front: Bruschi, Woodthorpe, Clegg, Henning, Hutchinson, Hovelmeier, Dixon;
2nd Row: Jansen, van der Westhuizen, Reuvers, Gear, Thorpe, Smith, Horak, Stalley, Lipsitt, Bowen, Jones, Clifford, Ferreira, Clark, Jones, Huggett, Rowland, Keet;
3rd Row: Mark Robinson, Martin Walsh, Mark Collins, Ian Henderson, Neil McAlister, Donovan Thorrold, Michael Slater, Philip Briggs, Ric Comana, David Wheeldon, David Jacques, Tim Moore, Daniel Haven, Christopher Barratt, Brett Kinmont, Philip Schedler, Gareth Scruton, Russell Brooke;
4th Row: Mark Hutchinson, Rooken Podesta, Grant Pohl, Byron Andrews, Greg Wood, Glenn Anderson, Gavin Smith, Peter Schmid, Stephen Titlestad, Grant Hayward, Dave King, Gavin Halse, Andrew Fraser, Brent Snaddon, Brad Allan, Gavin Scott, Peter Armstrong, Owen Roberts, Michael Terespolsky;
5th Row: Mark Ashfield, Stephen Crossland, Roy McMurchie, Guy Urdang, Stephen Hoare, Russell Atmore, Gavin Hood, Michael Timveos, Jeremy Havard, Alexander Anagnostaras, Craig Meumann, Christopher Rossel, Keith Waters, Nigel Daws, Mark Couzyn, Dirk Goedhart, Alan Robertson, Garth Holt;
6th Row: Neil Jones, Kim Hutton, Mark Bradford, Peter Canham, Craig Attwood, Brian Kingwill, Greg Gleeson, Jonathan Pienaar, Nigel Salm, Rod Brown, Anthony Holley, Walter Shave, James Richmond, Craig Williams, Nigel Dyer, David Moseley, Neville Green, Michael Lacey-Smith, Ian Wagstaff;
Back: Terry Williams, Charles Ducat, Selwyn Vos, Grant Mac Donald, Roger Clarke, Peter De Swart, Warwick Leslie, Tommy Ricciardone, Werner Grosskopf, Andrew Pearmain, Marius Du Toit, Warren Watters, Richard MacKinnon-Little, Barry Tyson, Gavin Ritson, Colin Loubser;
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1980 BC TBI NIS. The group depicted in this photograph is unidentified, possibly Honours blazer awards.
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1981 BC Matric Class ST p 011
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC Matric class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: G V Young, I D Gooden, D B Rundle, E G Walker, P S Kabalin, G A Fraser, M J Shanahan, R G Palfrey, G E Holloway, M I Stephen, I Burman, D R Evans, L Sherrell, W E Spear;
7th row: A J McHardy, H J Turner, R A Fawcett, G L Blanden, G K Kruger, J W Hoffman, S W Dyball, G L Blount, A J Beveridge, A G Spence, A A Bannister, C N Chapman, C M Wright;
6th row: G W McIlroy, R P van Zyl, G C Reid, P D Norman, I D Bayne, M J Herman, J A Hunter, H Klein, P St C Hefler, J C W Astfalck, D M Botha, A P Pearce, G A Leck, G R Bihl, J W Austen, A C Gain;
5th row: M A Svenningsen, G E Snaith, A R Jenkins, G K Wilson, T G Siddle, A J de Vlieg, A M Murray-Smith, W W Fraser, M R Christiane, A C Postage, M J Simms, J P Urdang, C Barrow, A J Kerrod, A R McDonald;
4th row: G R Eccles, C B Thomson, G Karg, A J Bradford, G C Ashfield, A C Lonmon-Davis, D M Downes, D B de Vos, R J Baird, M W Oeschge, C E Frost, T L Krafft, I J Doyle, A C Storie, I T Gentles;
3rd row: Mrs J de la Sturgis, Messrs. J A Rowland, G W Murray, D A D Hean, L H Keet, M B Smith, M C Khoury, Mrs S Yeo, Mrs A S Woodthorpe, Mr A During, Mrs E E J Wagner, Mr D McGaw, Mrs J Z Dixon, Mr D S Gear, F Comana;
2nd row: Messrs D H Jones, C N Watson, H H Huggett, K C Hovelmeier, M D Stalley, M Henning (Head), H J Jansen, J A Verner, E R Lipsett, T C Clifford, P Reuvers;
Front row: S L Roberts, R C Jacob, G M Allen, R C Harris, G W Bruton, N A Major, A D Wood, A N Wilson, G B Leach, A R Williamson, W A Blyth, P Perkins, N R king, W M Froling;
Absent: C P Albertyn, S A Cheetham, R M Gain, G Jeannou, R S Treagus.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BC Grade 12 Class B NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1996 BC Harris Cup winners Webb House Leech ST p063
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Harris Cup winners Webb House Leech ST p063
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1999 BC Collins House Matrics NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Collins House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Matric class formal ST p134
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Matric class formal ST p134
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Mears House Matrics NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Mears House Matrics NIS
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Mears House Prefects ST 037
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Mears House Prefects ST 037 001
Left to right:
Sin título
2000 BC Penryn House prefects NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Penryn House prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Tucker House Matrics NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Tucker House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BC Matric Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
Sin título
1998 BC Grade 12 Class informal TBI NIS 002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Grade 12 class TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1998 BC Mountstephens House Matrics NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Mountstephens House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
1974 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, W. M. Irving, T. Hulbert, A. C. G. Needham, R. C. Hallier, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. P. Brigden, J. E. McCallum, J. S. Cooper, C. H. Fox, D. J. Watson;
5th row: S. Vernede, D. A. Klein, N. Campbell, A. C. Beck, P. J. Stevens, D. Crane, R. S. Johnstone, R. D. Kennealy, C. F. Strathern, M. C. Chasey, E. T. Knight, R. A. Beattie;
M. J. Rocher, M. B. Waugh, T. M. Williams, G. A. Pollock, M. Knight, G. Billis, A. vW. Oberholzer, A. S. Robertson, I. R. McGregor, R. G. Howard, M. 1. McColl, N. P. Munday;
4th row: C. J. Gray, J. E. Abbott, M. R. Webb, R. V. Soares, R. M. Pietersen, J. G. Douglas, P. D. R. Roussos, M. A. Braunswick, R. B. Maarschalk, E. F. Johnstone, R. P. O’Donnell.
3rd row: K. L. Wright, H. M. Pougnet, R. K. O’Brien, C. K. Tucker, G. Latimer-Jones, A. Denovan, S. Barnish, A. J. E. van der Geest, A. B. Zurel, S. J. Carter, M. P. Sid well, C. van Huysteen, J. W. Dewes;
2nd row: J. J. Oosthuizen, G. D. Jardine, Mr. T. J. Clifford, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. R. Lipsett, Mr. H. Huggett, Revd. H. K. Nel, Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. J. Helliwell, P. de Villiers.
Front Row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mr. E. J. Jansen, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master) Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mrs. D. A. Ward, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Mr. M. D. Stalley.
Sin título
1975 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: P J Pappin, A Bennetti, A A McKenzie, O S Harrison, S P Bray, G N Eckersley, H N Bulterman, K G C Holley, M A Wessels, R Bailey-McEwan, D B Parlour, D N Hillebrand, D A Henman, K C Massey;
2nd row: J B Dyer, P B Heywood, P C Staveley, T A Middelton, K L McCallum, R S Cilliers, M L Naude, R J Clare, A J Pike, S R F Ford, M A Posnett, S C Viljoen, W J Ainge, R J Nevin;
3rd row: A Jamieson, A I R Massey, S Rundle, B Baker, M H Park, G L Blumenthal, S J Woodward, A W Sive, R J P Stanley, C Nel, H G Park, R P Goldsmith, B D Bruton, G R King, L M C Venning-Pridham;
4th row: G Brown, A R Pienaar, K A von Glehn, S H Auret, M R Hindson, J A T Hazell, R G Barnett, C R Clarke, J C Stephen, T H McAdam, G Schroeder, B E Sherwood, D I Shone, B G Bell;
5th row: Mr M Clarke, A A Ross, G Comninos, D P Steyn, I E M Wentzel, R V Coulson, S D Bowley, S J P Riley, P L Knight, R M Tobias, I D Lund, K U Pannier, Mr H A J van Rensburg;
6th row: Mrs D A Ward, Mr C D Turner, Mr M B Smith, G L Drew, D M Tickton, G I Mann, G V M Woodworth, B R Clement, R D gilbert, A W Dott, M P Lowe, W R Beghin, D Georgiou, Mr P M Pearce, Mr J A Verner;
Front row: Mr J Helliwell, Mr J Dickson, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr M A J Carter, Mr E R King, Mr V L Clegg (Second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr T J Clifford, Mr E J Jansen, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr M D Stalley, Mr O J Roberts;
Sin título
Parte deAlumni Collections
1962 BC Matric class:
Legend:
Back row: P G Martin, R Beckman, I Finnie, C Hallam, P Vickers, S Miller, J Pfaff;
Middle row: R Thomson, J G Mackay, I Griffiths, M Thom, C Menke, M Jackson-Smith, T McNeil, R Everest, T Ferguson, J Fox;
Front row: G Read, W de Maar, W Moir, B P Cooper, Mr M T S Krige (Headmaster), Mr R Erasmus (Class Master), G M Martin (Head Prefect), R Cope, S Puth, R Hosford.
Sin título
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Parte deAlumni Collections
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available, but Prefects and House Prefects for 1971 included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1988 BC House Prefects ST p023
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Matric Class ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1978 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1982 BC Matric Class ST p011
Legend: (see Stythian, p.011)
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
7th row:
Back row:
Sin título
1960 BC Matric Class ST 1957-1961 p020
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1960 BC Matric Class ST 1957-1961 p020
Legend:
Front row: TJ Sutcliffe, AJC Moir (Head Prefect), EM Harris, WG Mears (Headmaster), S Krige (Deputy Headmaster), RD Bradley (Head of Day Boys) IRG Thornton (Head of Boarders)
2nd row: LP Bradfield, JC Preston, MA Freeman, B van Eyk, CV Malan, JP Ullman, JC Birkett,
Back row: RC Sutton, B Lewer-Allen, AN McMillan, JAB Clayton, DH Reed, RD Michelmore, WR Tarboton, AK Jackson-Smith
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1977 BC Matric Class ST p067
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Krige House Matrics NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Krige House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1996 BC Matric Class formal NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Matric Class formal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric group ST p248
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric group
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1959 BC Matric Class photograph
Legend:
Back row: R J C Pellow, S Maxwell, D T Robertson (Library Prefect), P A Weaver, C R Roper, V E Meagher, I W Beith, P E P Veit;
Front row: Mr E M Harris (Form Master), M C Bresler (Prefect), D D Scott (Prefect), M W G A Mears (Headmaster), T Leach (Prefect), B Hambleton-Jones (Prefect), Mr M T S Krige ( Vice-principal).
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1962 BC Matric class:
Legend:
Back row: P G Martin, R Beckman, I Finnie, C Hallam, P Vickers, S Miller, J Pfaff;
Middle row: R Thomson, J G Mackay, I Griffiths, M Thom, C Menke, M Jackson-Smith, T McNeil, R Everest, T Ferguson, J Fox;
Front row: G Read, W de Maar, W Moir, B P Cooper, Mr M T S Krige (Headmaster), Mr R Erasmus (Class Master), G M Martin (Head Prefect), R Cope, S Puth, R Hosford.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Matric Dinner ST p014
Legend:
Sin título
1992 BC Matric group formal TBI NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Matric group formal TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1992 BC Matric group informal TBI NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Matric group informal TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1992 BC Matrics with PvT TBI NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Matrics with PvT TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1982 BC Mountstephens House Matrics NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1982 BC Mountstephens House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Mears House Prefects NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Mears House Prefects NIS
Left to right:
Sin título
2000 BC Penryn House Seeliger Bekker NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Penryn House Seeliger Bekker NIS
Left to right: Seeliger, Bekker
Sin título
2000 BC Drama: The Love of the Nightingale collage 001 ST p048
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Drama: The Love of the Nightingale collage 001 ST p048. A Matric dramatic production.
Sin título
2000 BC Drama: The Love of the Nightingale collage 002 ST p048
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Drama: The Love of the Nightingale collage 002 ST p049. A Matric dramatic production.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Grade 0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1995 BC Matric Class formal NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BC Matric Class formal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1994 BC Matric Class formal NIS TBI
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Matric Class formal NIS TBI
Legend not available
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BC Grade 12 Class A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1970 BC Matric Class ST p016
Legend:
Seated: A. J. Carter, T. J. Clifford, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, C. B.Wilkinson, J. Helliwell, J. W. Frylinck, W. J. Ellis, M. Henning (Headmaster), V. L. Clegg, (Second Master), R. Erasmus, E. R. Lipsett, R. W. Simpson, E. R. King, J. C. Dickson, G. J. Mascall, H. Huggett;
Second row: H. J. Jansen, J. Dell, W. Parker, I. Crichton, L. Gould, P. Stevenson, R. Johnson, I. Whyte, D. Spargo, G. Hoy, M. de Moor, J. Brandt, G. Ware, A. Dick, E. Blake,
J. Winstanley, K. Goodbrand, N. Lazarus, R. Wallace, H. B. Thorpe;
Third row: E. Smit, J. Dott, A. Hudson, R. Wilton, D. Lincoln, G. Schwikkard, S. Brooke-Norris, A. Ringland, C. Bell, M. Jackson, W. Pearce, A. Relph, R. Schoeman, N. Farquharson, B. Green, P. Langerman, O. Cook.
Back row: T. Gillham, C. Smith, I. Austin, P. Flinn, R. Harpur, P. Gerber, P. Lilly, B. Fergusson, A. Jackson, P. Bennetto, S. Grewar, G. Carter, G. Ketelbey, D. Liebenberg, J. de Swart.
Sin título
1961 BC Matric Class ST p013 Cliff Jackson collection
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1961 BC Matric Class ST p013 Cliff Jackson collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
1961 BC Prefects ST 1962 p017 Cliff Jackson collection
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1961 BC Prefects ST 1962 p017 Cliff Jackson collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1963 BC Matric Class NIS 001
Legend: (TBI not currently available)
List of 1963 Matriculants:
D M Amm, J G Arthur, N A Barcza, D P Beckett, I Brebner, A W S Brown, M V Brown, J M Cooper, R W Elisio, D H Fox, R A Fryer, B W Hartung, V Hodges, J W Hosford, B James, R D Kable, P B Kruger, H R Laburn, G McAlpine, H A McLennan, B C Napier, J A Napier, N K Owen-Johnston, C R Palmer, G H Read, K Schrader, D W Stafford, G D Thompson, F H Touwen, J C E Vickers, R J Walton, A E Waters.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC Matric Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Matric Class ST p020
Legend:
Back row: P. Duncan, P. Henderson, P. Beguin, C. Arbous, M. Read;
Fourth row: G. Hutchinson, J. Lewsen, R. Thomson, I. Walsh, C. Wilson, O. Ruffel, G. Dalziel, E. Bouchier, A. Klemptner;
Third row: R. Oppenheim, K. Lappeman, M. Keevy, R. Parfitt, C. Groenewald, C. Raine, G. Finnie, T. Hill, M. Schonfeld, G. Dyer, P. Horn, R. Wooler, J. Oppenheim;
Second row: R. Schoeman, I. Green, S. Catton, D. Gurney, W. Anderson, G. Joscelyne, P. Hogshaw, A. Wantenaar, M. Bailey-McEwan, P. Korsten, P. Shapiro, J. Brown;
Seated: S. Lund, B. Arnott, O. Wood, J. Viney, Mr J. W. Frylinck, (Class master), Mr V. Clegg (Second master), Mr M. T.S. Krige (Headmaster), Mr E. R. Lipsett (Class master), Mr D. J. Brindley (Class master), S. Henderson, L. Taylor, R Nixon, H. Schimmelpenning.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1970 BC Matric Class ST p016
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Collins House Matrics NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Collins House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Henning House Matrics NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Henning House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Matric class informal ST p134
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Matric class informal ST p134
For legend see formal photograph.
Sin título
2000 BC Mountstephens House Head of House
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Mountstephens House Head of House Rhett Brokenshire NIS
Sin título
2000 BC Penryn House Prefects ST p039
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Penryn House Prefects ST p039
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
2000 BC Wesley House Matrics NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Wesley House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Matric Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Matric group TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1998 BC Grade 12 class TBI NIS 001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Grade 12 class TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Matric Class ST p018
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1980 BC Merit Ties NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1971 BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sin título
1971 BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Matrics ST p011
Legend:
Back row: R. Dansey, L. Buck, C. Henderson, T. Aitken, S. Posnett, D. Elcombe, H. McDonald, P. Barree, D. Jeoffreys, B. Michelow, M. Stein, F. Winder, R. Jamieson, P. Luck, D. Andrews, M. von Veh, M. Bower;
4th row: P. Trollope, C. Boulton, C. John, T. van der Ness, A. Prinsloo, J. van Wermeskerken, I. Evans, M. Cilliers, M. Pallet, N. Hayter, A. Welch, G. Jamieson, A. Kukielski, H. Horbeek, W. Ketelby, D. Woods, D. Katzen, S. Bayne.
3rd row: Mr. H. Jansen, Mr. M. Stalley, S. Robb, P. Botha, A. Oberholzer, N. Meschede, D. Grave, M. Middleton, R. Friedman, N. Robinson, T. Davis, T. Burrow, P. van Aswegan, A. McGregor, P. Whicher, M. Phillips, G. Sumner, M. West, M. Flinn, D. Burton, Mr. T. Clifford, Mr. C. Wilkinson.
Seated: Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. O. Roberts, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. H. Huggett, Mr. E. King, Mrs. K. Havers, Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. M. Henning, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr. E. Lipsett, Rev. D. Henning, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. J. Verner, Mr. J. Dickson, Mr. A. Carter.
Seated in front: R Winstanley, G. Dott, W. Tollman, T. Rush, A. Tatham, J. Blake, R. Beghin, E. Wilson, R. Burrows, L. Janet, G. Crichton, D. Weddell.
Absent: D. Holt.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, W. M. Irving, T. Hulbert, A. C. G. Needham, R. C. Hallier, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. P. Brigden,
J. E. McCallum, J. S. Cooper, C. H. Fox, D. J. Watson;
6th row: S. Vernede, D. A. Klein, N. Campbell, A. C. Beck, P. J. Stevens, D. Crane, R. S. Johnstone, R. D. Kennealy, C. F. Strathern, M. C. Chasey, E. T. Knight, R. A. Beattie;
5th row: M. J. Rocher, M. B. Waugh, T. M. Williams, G. A. Pollock, M. Knight, G. Billis, A. van Wyk. Oberholzer,
A. S. Robertson, I. R. McGregor, R. G. Howard, M. I. McColl, N. P. Munday;
4th row: C. J. Gray, J. E. Abbott, M. R. Webb, R. V. Soares, R. M. Pietersen, J. G. Douglas, P. D. R. Roussos, M. A. Braunswick, R. B. Maarschalk, E. F. Johnstone, R. P. O’Donnell;
3rd row: K. L. Wright, H. M. Pougnet, R. K. O’Brien, C. K. Tucker, G. Latimer-Jones, A. Denovan, S. Barnish, A. J. E. van der Geest, A. B. Zurel, S. J. Carter, M. P. Sidwell, C. van Huysteen, J. W. Dewes;
2nd row: J. J. Oosthuizen, G. D. Jardine, Mr. T. J. Clifford, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. R. Lipsett, Mr. H. Huggett, Rev. H. K. Nel, Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. J. Helliwell, P. de Villiers;
Front row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mr. E. J. Jansen, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master), Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mrs. D. A. Ward, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Mr. M. D. Stalley.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1975 BC Merit ties NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC Matric Class ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1976 BC Mountstephens House Prefects ST p015
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC Mountstephens House Prefects ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Matric Class ST p011 001
Legend:
Back Row: C.W. Archbold, A.H. Abbott, M.J. tSas Rolfes, G.B. McMichael;
Sixth Row: L.R. Sherrell, N.B. Young, M.D. Sack, G.C. Heath, R.C. Deats, G.L. Shimmin, P.E. Becker, M.J. Anderson, K.M. Kirby, S.A. van der Watt, T.B. Sjogren, R.C. Taylor, S.O. Bate, G.J. Boden, C.J. Munday, D.A. Beek, G. Schofield, R.l. Ross, D.C.H. Tarrant, P. de Haas, A. de Leo, I.A. Reid;
Fifth Row: A.S.A. Whitelaw, T.G. Thackwray, R. Benzan, D.J. Lock, G.D. Howe, R.G.P. Walker, A.R. Jones, A.W.M. Mason, M.R. Nitch, P.J. Rowley, J.N. Kabalin, C. Gaertner, A.I. Davies, P.H. Phitidis, S.Q. Carter, B.D. Cooper, R.G.D. Rankine, D.H. Nellmapius, R.P. Anderson, A.H. Jaques, R.D. Bray, T.E. Gerntholtz, C.C. King;
Fourth Row: A.G. Benadie, G.P. West, A.J. Frost, B.J. Hetherington, B.R. Tupholme, L. Perkins, J.B. Wentzel, G.L. Knaggs, E. Mahlase, B.M. Gough, M.M. Ramokgopa, J.W.S. Anderson, M.G. Davies, G.I. Amoils, M.J. Wheeler, M.l. Huddy, C.A. MacDonald, G.K. Elmes, P.N. Upfold, G.P. Wilkins, J.A.L. Herbertson;
Third Row: M.J. Koep, R.T. Shabangu, M.F. Bromley, A.D. MacFarlane, G.R. Vercueil, A.C. Sutherland, A.G. Anderson, P.J.K. Laughton, K.J. Foote, G. Endenburg, I.F. Alexander, J.L.D. Hrusa, B.J. Eve, J.E. Nolte, G.S. Castle, R.J. Mathie, G.W. Stott, P.G. Carter, T. Mtshazo, C.A. Stainforth, M.G. Dixon;
Second Row: Mr S.G. Bowen, Mesdames S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. G.W. Murray, M.C. Khoury, D.A.D. Hean, D.S. Gear, A.A. During, P. Reuvers, D. McGaw, J.A. Rowland, M.l. Clarke, Mrs. J. de la P. Sturgis;
Front Row: Messrs. P.H. van Tonder, T.J. Clifford, C.N. Watson, D.H. Jones, K.C. Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson (Chaplain), Messrs. H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, J.A. Verner, Mrs A.S. Woodthorpe;
Absent: D.M. Anderson, M.J. Schmidt.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC Grade 12C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC Grade 12P NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1993 BC Matric Class formal ST p020
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC Matric Class formal ST p020
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1993 BC Matric Class informal NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC Matric Class informal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1995 BC Matric Class informal NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BC Matric Class formal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1996 BC Matric Class informal NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Matric Class informal NIS
For legend see formal photograph.
Sin título
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Parte deAlumni Collections
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sin título
1978 BC Matric Class St p013
Legend:
Back row: R A Leigh, R de Vries, L R C Coogan, S M Beck, P A Frost, M K Tucker, M D J Meyer, G M Eckersley, J Rundle, M Holmes, D C A Wertheim-Aymes, N P C Fox, E G Atkinson, G Baker, P D Anagnostaras, M P R Kirby, A C Thomas;
2nd row: D E Xenopoulos, R F Pienaar, M P Halamandres, I R Simms, M E Berger, A D Meyer, R L Pike, S G Keenan, M T Ralston, P L Skala, G A Perusset, R D Lees, K D Lang, I C Hunter, G D Whitelaw, C DE Waldron, P D Middelton, W R Slater;
3rd row: M H Heuermann, D P Anderson, A E Urdang, J S Simpson, C C Carter, D J O’Regan, M P Stonestreet, A N Meintjies, F Provenciani, J C Riley, D M Horne, P O Semple, D J W Osborne, J D Robinson, M R Tyrell, J Gordon-Smith, M J Fussell, T P Clynick;
4th row: M S Douglas, D A Cowan, D L Durandt, A R Carisson, G P Roxburgh, P M Whalley, N van Streepen, S Buys, R K H Fisher, G M Hoffman, D P C Riley, G R Morris, G P Davey, D G Cartwright, G H Inggs, D L Balfe, S D Shires, E R Mitchley;
5th row: R Brack, G M Dunstan, Mr du P Ferreira, Mr M I Clarke, Mr P Reuvers, Mrs J Z Dixon, D G Bradford, B W Barnard, G R Shutt, B J Fieldgate, Mrs R E Bruschi, Mr T Clifford, Mr C E Jeannot, Mr H Huggett, Mr M J Richardson;
Front row: Mr M D Stalley, Mr D S Gear, Mr S Bowen, Mr H J Jansen, Mr V L Clegg (Second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr A J Carter, Mr E R Lipsett, Mr O J Roberts, Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr D H Jones;
Sin título