1999 GC Inauguration of first Rector & Heads of schools 009
- ZA ZAR STS 2020-001-001-077
- Pièce
- 1999
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1998 GC Inauguration of first Rector & Heads of schools 009
Sans titre
37 résultats avec objets numériques Afficher les résultats avec des objets numériques
1999 GC Inauguration of first Rector & Heads of schools 009
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1998 GC Inauguration of first Rector & Heads of schools 009
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1998 GC Heads 001
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BP Staff
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BP Scoreboard Nashua
Sans titre
1971 BP Gymnastics team ST p058
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Gymnastics team ST p058
Legend:
Back row: K Huskisson, R Matthews, Mr A Wyborn, C Anderson, D Mitchley,
Front row:M Jameson, M Penman, M Last (capt.), G Morris, S Till
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1972 BP Football 2nd XI
Legend:
Back row: S Falkiner, K Beswick, A Tucker, N Banks, G Eckersley, N Burrows, G Goode, Mr A Wyborn
Front row: D Basnett, K Huskisson, D Rossouw (capt.), D Johnstone (vice-capt.), M Rupert
Seated in front: T Maben (goalkeeper)
Sans titre
1973 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p091
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p091
Back Row: B. Slater, N. van Streepen, K. Lang, B. Sproson, R. Cooper, G. Morris, S. Buys, Mr. A. H. Wyborn
Front Row: C. Coombs, G. Adams, J. Gordon-Smith (vice-capt.), B. Pyne-James (capt.), M. Berger, S. Till
Seated in front: M. Fussell (Scorer)
Sans titre
1974 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p094
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p094
Back Row: G. Darke, G. Póhl, C. Attwood, G. Morrison, T. Reid, G. Scott, Mr A. H. Wyborn
Front Row: C. Rupert, C. Stevens, B. Sproson (vice-capt.), S. Till (capt.), R. Cooper, C. Hayter.
Sans titre
1975 BP Football 1st XI ST p083
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Football 1st XI ST p083
Back row: C. Joannou, W. Grier, M. Spann, K. Waters, J. Turban, Mr A.H. Wyborn
Front row: P. Tobias, S. O’Regan, G. Pohl (capt.), T. Reid, C. Attwood
Seated in front: G. Kernót (linesman).
Insets: G. Scott (vice-capt.), M. Bieber.
Sans titre
1997 BP Headmasters at ISASA conference
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BP Headmasters at ISASA conference: Macfarlane Roberts Lees Wyborn
Sans titre
1996 GC Staff combined Hunter's Rest 004
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1996 GC Staff combined Hunter's Rest 004
Sans titre
1999 GC Inauguration of first Rector and Heads of schools 014
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC Inauguration of first Rector and Heads of schools 014
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC Founders' Day 051
Sans titre
1971 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p066
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p066
Legend:
Back Row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, N. Hudspeth, A. Irwin, C. Anderson, C. Tyson, 0. Johnston, B. Madin, J. Karis, Mr. A. Wyborn.
Front Row: N. Dunn, R. Matthews (vice-capt.), N. Wilkinson (capt.), G. Meatchem, R. Dodds.
Seated in front: B. Stacey (scorer)
Sans titre
1972 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p095
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1972 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p095
Back Row: B. Pyne-James; B. Sproson; D. Basnett; G. Brigden; H. Park; L. Pienaar; Mr. A. Wyborn;
Front row: D Johnstone, C Anderson, R Matthews (capt.), B. Madin; (v. Capt.) A. Irwin,
Seated in front: :B. Stacey (scorer)
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Football U10 XI
Back row: Anderson, Buck, Hood, Hindson, Robertson, Ethelston,
Front row: Scruton, Allan, Mr Wyborn, Frost, Roxburgh
Seated in front: Fabig, Macfarlane
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Football U11B XI
Back Row: Roberts, Ethelston, Hood, Loubser, Robertson, Buck, Mr Wyborn
Front Row: Robinson, Anderson, Scruton, Lyell, van Wyk
Sans titre
1974 BP Gymnastics Junior team
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Gymnastics Junior team
Back row: Gebhard, Carter, Francois, Reid, Barrow, Mr A Wyborn
Front row: Hall, Hayter, Hodgson, Matthews, Mitchley, Duffield
Sans titre
1974 BP Gymnastics Middle team
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Gymnastics Middle team
Back row: Lyell, Macfarlane, Allan, Greer, Bicker-Caarten, Buck, Scruton, Mr A Wyborn
Front row: Turban, Anderson, Hood, O'Regan, Frost, Roxburgh
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Football 2nd XI
Back row: G Kernot, P Macfarlane, M Slater, C Loubser, W Grier, Mr A H Wyborn
Front row: I Goode, P Frost, C Blumenthal (capt.), D Goedhart, G Hayward
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Football U11 XI
Legend:
Back row: Mr K Hovelmeier, Beswick, Huskisson, Bell, Banks, de Vries, Dalton, Mr A Wyborn,
Front row: Joffe, Rainier, Basnett, Anderson, Smith,
Seated in front: Kennealy (goalkeeper)
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Cricket U10 XI
Legend:
Back Row: Mr K Hovelmeier, Cooper, van Streepen, Sproson, Cook, Douglas, Mr Wyborn
Middle row: Morris, Buys, Pyne-James, Coombs, Pohl
Front Row: Till, Scott, Dott, Attwood
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Football U11A XI
Back Row: Fabig, Macfarlane, Joannou, Greer, Kinmont, Buck, Mr Wyborn
Front Row: Roxburgh, Turban, Frost, O'Regan, Allan
Sans titre
1999 GC Inauguration of first Rector & Heads of schools 007
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1998 GC Inauguration of first Rector & Heads of schools 007
Sans titre
1999 GC Inauguration of first Rector & Heads of schools 011
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1998 GC Inauguration of first Rector & Heads of schools 011
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC Founders' Day 029
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC Founders' Day 031
Sans titre
1999 BP Rector and Heads of schools 001
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 BP Rector and Heads of schools 001
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 BP plays 001
Sans titre
1998 GC Australian Hockey and Netball tour 047
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1998 GC Australian Hockey and Netball tour 047
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 035
Sans titre
1999 GC Computer Technology 009
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC Computer Technology 009
Sans titre
1999 GC Inauguration of first Rector and Heads of schools 007
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC Inauguration of first Rector and Heads of schools 007
Sans titre
1999 GC Inauguration of first Rector and Heads of schools 016
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC Inauguration of first Rector and Heads of schools 016
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC Founders' Day 033
Sans titre
1999 BP Rector and Heads of schools 002
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 BP Rector and Heads of schools 002
Sans titre
1971 BP Athletics team ST p062
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Athletics team ST p062
Legend:
Back row: B. Sproson, N. Rossouw, H. Bray, R. Brak, T. Maben, C. Jury, P. Hindle, M. Last, K. Beswick, K. Dalton, K. Rainier, G. MacDonald.
3rd Row: N. Williams, R. De Vries, G. Bell, G. Meatchem, B. Victor, G. Crevald, N. Banks, A. Irwin, J. Kinsley.
2nd Row: S. White, R. Dodds, J. Sheldrake, R. Matthews, Mr. A. Wyborn, M. Penman (Capt.), R. Mumford,
N. Wilkinson, D. Rossouw.
Front row: C. Todd, M. Jameson, S. Hoare, G. Pohl, G. Morris, S. Buys, C. Attwood, M. Richardson, G. Scott, N. Green.
Sans titre