- ZA ZAR STS 2020-002-01-12
- Pièce
- 1971
Fait partie de St Stithians College magazines 1953 -
School magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1971.
Sans titre
16 résultats avec objets numériques Afficher les résultats avec des objets numériques
Fait partie de St Stithians College magazines 1953 -
School magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1971.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Prefects NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. Prefects and Houe Prefects included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p034
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Fait partie de Ian Woods Fonds
1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. The following boys represented the team during the season:
R. Newman, F. Legh, R. Cooper, J. Edmeston, D. Holt, L. Hartman, I. Woods, A. Oberholzer, B. Reádhead (vice-capt.), D. Kneen, P. Dewes, S. Laufer, R. Kippen, P. Hough, M. Wood (capt.), J. Harding and B. Jenkins.
Sans titre
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Fait partie de Ian Woods Fonds
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available, but Prefects and House Prefects for 1971 included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
Sans titre
1969 BC Christmas card 002 Timothy Falkiner
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1969 BC Christmas card 002 with drawing by Timothy Falkiner.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC 12 Club ST 1971 p002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1971 BC Athletics team Woods Collection ST p039 TBI
Fait partie de Ian Woods Fonds
1971 BC Athletics team Woods Collection ST p039 TBI
No legend for photograph in Stythian magazine.
Sans titre
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p034
Fait partie de Ian Woods Fonds
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p034
Back Row: N. Janet, F. Legh, A. Groenewald, M. Wood, M. Flinn, A. Oberholzer, K. Davis;
Middle Row: I. King, W. van Aswegan, G. Coulson, T. Hoy, M. Maarschalk, A. Montgomery;
Front Row: R. Paton-Ash, I. Woods, P. Hough (Capt.), R. Kippen, P. Dewes.
Sans titre
1970 BC NC Schoolboy grabs 5 for 38. 19th November 1970.
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BC NC Schoolboy grabs 5 for 38. 19th November 1970. [Publication not identified.]
Sans titre
1970 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p055
Fait partie de Ian Woods Fonds
1970 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p055
Legend:
Back row: J de Swart, L Hartman, P Hough, C Bell, W van Aswegen;
Middle row: Mr W J Ellis, A Montgomery, N Janet, O Cook, R Kippen, P Dewes, I Crichton;
Front row: I Woods, B Fergusson, T Gillham, R Schoeman (capt.), I Whyte, M Wood;
Sans titre
1986 OSA James Robertson Class of 1971 receiving award
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 OSA James Robertson Class of 1971 receiving award
Sans titre
1970 BC Rowing team Woods Collection ST p058
Fait partie de Ian Woods Fonds
1970 BC Rowing team Woods Collection ST p058
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, A. Bruton, R. Wakefield, T. Chilwell, I. Dodds, D. Hulbert, R. Kennealy;
Middle row: R. Dansey, I. Crichton, B. Lincoln, J. Brandt, R. Kippen, K. Davis, H. McDonald, S. Robb, V. Goodbrand, D. Tatlow;
Front row: A. Groenewald, G. Paton-Ash, P. Smit, Mr J. C. Dickson, K. Goodbrand (capt.), I. Woods, D. Lincoln, D. Heney.
Absent: B. Jenkins
Sans titre
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Fait partie de Ian Woods Fonds
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sans titre
1971 BC Rowing 1st IV Woods Collection NIS
Fait partie de Ian Woods Fonds
1971 BC Rowing 1st IV Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, but crew consisted of:
I Woods, A Groenewald, K Davis, D Heney (capt.), V Goodbrand.
Sans titre
1971 BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sans titre
1971 BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sans titre