- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-07-09-021
- Pièce
- 2016
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 7D 001
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 7D 001
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 7T 001
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Chess:
Front Row (L-R): Jackson Humphry, Joshua Paton, Benjamin Linde, Mr R Williams, Sahyen Moodley, Christopher Swart, Kian Van Ryswyck.
Second Row: Matthew Hennig, Amedeo Mirosevic, Sean Bell, Priyen Naidu, Nikhil Rooplal, David-John Templeton.
Back Row: Jack Schmidt, David Armstrong, Michael Lever, Phillip Poplett, Liam Snyman, Liam Chilton.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Choir Junior:
Front Row (L-R): Tiego Tainton,Benjamin Chater, Richard Leschner, Matthew Douglas, Oliver Wilson, Ms Gabrielle Reynolds, Dean Bouwer, Katlego Duba, Benjamin Hulland, Daniel Rawlinson, Adam Capper.
Second Row: Riley Washington, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Joshua Smith, Arnaud Schoepflin, Camren Allman, Ndinashe Chimunda, Thabiso Shiceka, Juan Geldenhuys, Siphesihle Ndlovu, Dumisa Ngobese, Jake Finch, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Séan Erasmus, Corbin Bouwer, Sahil Maharaj, Ross Turner.
Back Row: Nicholas Dalrymple, Mawande Nkuhlu, Bruce Venter, Christopher Anderson, Rixongile Chinkanda, Francois Botes, Sasha Chuene, Nicholas Judelsohn, Branden Lightfoot, James Stewart, Tristan Schuurmans, Christopher Jackson, Aidan Hitchings, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Adrian Amm, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Khanya Ntshiqa, Oliver Mattison, Matthew Springett.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Marimbas senior:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Brown, Jordan Carr, Liam Rivers-Moore, Declan Louw, Teacher, James Lowman, Lwazi Mabena, Daniel Schmidt, Oyama Ntshona.
2nd Row: Daniele Sguazzin, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Easton Allman, Benjamin Walther, Thando Manzini, Liam Vermaak, Vuyo Malinga, Jack Schmidt, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Konke Nzimande, Karabo Gadd, Troyden Blackie.
Back Row: Devon Wright, Benjamin Linde, Ryan Cooper, Oliver Moses, Daniel Taylor, Rhys Schipholt, Ayanda Van Heerden, Troy Graaff, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Luca Imbriolo, Samuel Oluwadare.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Basketball mixed:
Front Row (L-R): Nala Mananye, Brandon Wanjohi, Richard Jordaan, Mr P Molotshwa, Charles Van Heerden, Kopano Duba, Katleho Moletsane.
Second Row: Saphiwa Nzimande, Priyen Naidu, Joshua Crowie, Christopher Swart, Motlalekhumo Maema, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Byron Grobler.
Back Row: Ethan Gondo, Ethan Harvey, Andrew Evans, Kiaan Sundersingh, Joshua Metcalf, Sean Bell, Mufaro Madiro.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket 4th XI:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Jhett Lodewyk, Oliver Thorns, Teacher, Connor Skinner, Daelan Crighton, Tristan Mathews.
Back Row: Tyron Hore, Jack Schmidt, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Joshua Evans, Liam Vermaak, Shoaib Nakooda, Zaid Motala.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Burger, Matthew Douglas, Louis McAslin, Adam Capper, Thomas Robinson, Dean Bouwer, Cahal James, Ethan Ali.
Second Row: Ross Turner, Ryan Mitchell, Ethan Naidu, Mr E Tlhabanyane, Rushil Bhulla, Mr G Olivier, Ryan Zietsman, Jack Dodgen, Oliver Wilson.
Third Row: Liam O'Flaherty, Thomas Venter, Riley Rohrbeck, Riley Washington, Ndinashe Chimunda, Liam Tebbutt, Matthew De Vos, Mohammed Nakooda, Dominic Richards, Heinrich Brink, Katlego Duba.
Fourth Row: Nicholas Dalrymple, Joshua Smith, Mawande Nkuhlu, Arnaud Schoepflin, James Crick, Ethan Coetzee, Oliver Groves, James Cikes, Ryan De Vos, Divan Winterboer, Andreas Theocharides, Aiden Dyer, Rourke O'Sullivan.
Back Row: Jake Finch, Jack Ellis, Juan Geldenhuys, Oliver Bruyns, Luke Thorrold, Aidan Blatch, Christopher Jackson, Nicholas Judelsohn, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Séan Erasmus, Siphesihle Ndlovu, James Lobban,
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Peter Watt, Matthew Rogers, Alessandro Ancillotti, Teacher, Jazib Ahmed, Thomas Lowman.
Back Row: Taheem Ahmed, Christopher Anderson, Matthew Savage, Ethan van Heerden, Benjamin Wallis, Aidan Hitchings, Didier Rey.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U10C team:
Front Row (L-R): Oliver Mattison, Laird Hansen, Teacher, Brendan Nieuwstad, Kyle Mayhew.
Back Row: Bruce Venter, Joshua Raath, Adrian Amm, Ross Pringle, Aidan Appalsamy.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football 2nd team:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Brown, Oyama Ntshona, Ziyaad Ally, Mr B Galane, Sheldon Parker, Liam Rivers-Moore, Bonolo Molatudi.
Back Row: Botshelo Angoma, Benjamin Viljoen, Benjamin Pringle, Richard Upfold, Jordan Naidu, Jordan Carr.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football 3rd team:
Front Row (L-R): Kieran Nash, Jonathan Fanton, Ethan Rauff, Mr M de Buys, Declan Louw, Robert Brabant, Tyron Worth.
Back Row: Daniel Schmidt, Devon Wright, Ryan Lane, Devan Parsons, Troy Graaff, Ryan Weaver, Aaron Lawrenz, Aiden Stevens, Nathan Hoffman.
Sans titre
2016 BP Football U9 mixed group
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U9 mixed group:
Front Row (L-R): Ryan Mitchell, Katlego Duba, Cahal James, Liam Ho Tun, Mrs J Wright, Dylan Burger, Ethan Ali, Jack Dodgen, Rushil Bhulla, Tristan van Rensburg.
2nd Row: Cameron Gould, Liam Emslie, Bryce Benfield, Andrew Strang, Dean Bouwer, Adam Capper, Adam Huddy, Matthew Douglas, Sasha Chuene, Nicholas Parsons, Ndinashe Chimunda.
3rd Row: Matthew De Vos, Ryan Zietsman, Louis McAslin, Matthew Springett, Benjamin Hulland, Hrithik Maistry, Ethan Naidu, Kiron Amory, Nicholas Dalrymple, Riley Washington, Luke Weaver, Heinrich Brink, Luke Saffy, James Cikes.
4th Row: Cade Elsey, Ryan De Vos, Divan Winterboer, Ethan Coetzee, Oliver Groves, James Crick, Luyolo Boqo, Siphesihle Ndlovu, Séan Erasmus, James Lobban, Dominic Richards, Luke Olivier, Arnaud Schoepflin, Makaziwe Motsomi.
Back Row: Liam Tebbutt, Michael Nash, Jake Finch, Oliver Bruyns, Niall Snyman, Luke Thorrold, Sameer Gill,Nicholas Judelsohn, Jack Ellis, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Mohammed Nakooda, Michael de Reuck.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Oliver Wilson, Liam O'Flaherty, Mrs j Wright, Thomas Venter, Thomas Robinson.
Back Row: Khanya Ntshiqa, Rourke O'Sullivan, Aidan Blatch, Jason Oliver.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Dumisa Ngobese, Sahil Maharaj, Ntsika Mqolomba, Abulele Tanga,
Back row: Jack Murray, Marco Turanjanin, Zak Aimone, Max Turanjanin, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Rixongile Chinkanda.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M3 team:
Front Row (L-R): Ayobami Adeniji, Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Teacher, Benjamin Chater, Joshua Hockley, Joshua Raath.
Back Row: Thabiso Shiceka, Joshua Melvin, Andile Simango, Christopher Griessel, Alexander Fanton, Bradley Callaghan.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M4 team:
Front Row (L-R): Tumelo Molefe, Lifalethu Shange, Teacher, Zuko Msimang, Laird Hansen.
Back Row: Aidan Appalsamy, Declan Gyngell, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Sebastian van Wyk, Ethan Nel.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Brandon Wanjohi, Richard Jordaan, Hing Kwong, Mr S Ward, Tanner Kleynhans, Nika Duffin, Mahlatse Moloto.
Back Row: Luke Turner, Andrew Evans, Kiaan Sundersingh, Sentso Tlelai, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Aidan Van der Breggen, Thomas Caveney.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Golf team:
Front Row (L-R): Ziyaad Ally, Dylan Robertson, Enzo Barbaglia, Ms J Dryden, Peter Watt, Bukhosi Dube, Rushil Bhulla.
Back Row: Brendon Strydom, James Fraser, Richard Upfold, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Ryan Cooper, Dylan Cox.
Sans titre
2016 BP Hockey 3rd and 4th teams
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey 3rd and 4th teams:
Front Row (L-R): Oyama Ntshona, Bonolo Molatudi, Jonathan Fanton, Sheldon Parker, Asiphe Gwala, Matthew Dalrymple, Andrew van Zyl.
Back Row: Devan Stolp, Aaron Lawrenz, Connor Nayler, Daniel Taylor, Phillip Poplett, Benjamin Pringle, Shoaib Nakooda, Stephen Pienaar.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Benjamin Hulland, Katlego Duba, Rushil Bhulla, Ryan Mitchell, Adam Huddy, Heinrich Brink, Jack Dodgen, Dean Bouwer, Ross Turner, Ryan Zietsman.
2nd Row: Liam Emslie, Tristan van Rensburg, Riley Washington, Cameron Gould, Cahal James, Matthew Springett, Ryan De Vos, James Cikes, Matthew De Vos, Jack Ellis, Niall Snyman.
3rd Row: Owethu Mayekiso, Cade Elsey, Nicholas Dalrymple, Andrew Strang, Bryce Benfield, Adam Capper, Nicholas Parsons, Dominic Richards, Mohammed Nakooda, Divan Winterboer, Luke Olivier, Kiron Amory.
4th Row: Nicholas Judelsohn, James Lobban, Khanya Ntshiqa, Liam Tebbutt, Séan Erasmus, Siphesihle Ndlovu, James Crick, Jason Oliver, Sasha Chuene, Oliver Groves, Oliver Bruyns.
Back Row: Arnaud Schoepflin, Mawande Nkuhlu, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Luyolo Boqo, Luke Thorrold, Sameer Gill, Makaziwe Motsomi, Michael Nash, Hrithik Maistry, Michael de Reuck, Nicolas Iles
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Louis McAslin, Riley Rohrbeck, Thomas Venter, Liam O'Flaherty, Oliver Wilson,
Back row: Andreas Theocharides, Aidan Blatch, Rourke O'Sullivan, Thomas Robinson.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U11M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Alexander Harwood, Declan Heydra, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Jordan Wilson, Brandon Wanjohi.
Back Row: Motlalekhumo Maema, Matthew Bertschinger, Adrian Keys.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Tristan Mathews, Christopher Sieling, Jordan Rixon, Matthew Sieling.
Back Row: Matthew Plant, James Hitchings, Ryan Sooku, Rhys Lomax, Giorgio Amory, Oliver Thorns.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby 1st squad 002:
Front Row (L-R): Jordan Naidu, Theo Dieltjens, Matthew St Clair, Mr P Molotshwa, Teacher, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Tyron Worth, Jordan Carr.
Second Row: Keagan Murray, Daniele Sguazzin, Vuyo Malinga, Dylan Cox, Robert Brabant, Konke Nzimande.
Third Row: Stuart Brown, Daniel Schmidt, Oliver Moses, Armand van der Colf, Cameron O'Grady, Ryan Cooper.
Back Row: Kyle Cohead, Troy Graaff, Matthew McDiarmid, Armaanjit Singh, Rhys Schipholt, Adam Michael, Ryan Lane.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby 1st squad 003:
Front Row (L-R): Theo Dieltjens, Jordan Naidu, Matthew St Clair, Teacher, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Konke Nzimande, Tyron Worth.
2nd Row: Robert Brabant, Daniele Sguazzin, Ryan Cooper, Armand van der Colf, Oliver Moses, Rohan Doubell, Stuart Brown, Vuyo Malinga, Daniel Schmidt, Dylan Cox.
Back Row: Ryan Lane, Troy Graaff, Nthato Matseke, Armaanjit Singh, Matthew McDiarmid, Rhys Schipholt, Adam Michael, Cameron O'Grady.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby 2nd squad
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U9B team:
Front (L-R): Liam O'Flaherty, Dylan Burger, Ryan Zietsman, Owethu Mayekiso, Nicolas Iles, Cade Elsey, Khanya Ntshiqa, Dean Bouwer.
Back Row: Liam Tebbutt, Ethan Coetzee, Jake Finch, Séan Erasmus, Michael Nash, James Crick, Siphesihle Ndlovu, Aiden Dyer, Jason Oliver.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Charles van Heerden, Daniel Karlsson, Michael Hunter, Nicholas Karlsson, Matthew Robinson, Tyler Badrick, Jacques du Preez, Tanner Kleynhans.
Back Row: Mufaro Madiro, Jonathan Wilson, Connor Doig, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Benjamin Scher, Connor Wells, Jake Schraader, Connor Milns.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Declan Heydra, Saphiwa Nzimande, Luke Tillett, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Inam Ntshingila, Kian Van Ryswyck.
Back Row: Dale Thompson, Tristan Gnodde, Kai Morais, Sean Bell, Michael van Beek.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U12A XV:
Front Row (L-R): Aidan Urquhart, Luke Hopewell, Ryan Sooku, Kieran Kilmartin, David Thornton, James Lowman, Tyron Hore.
Back Row: James van Gool, Jonathan Nash, Unknown Armand Carstens, Thami Hlongwa, Oliver McAslin, Rhys Lomax, Harlin Amaral.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U12D XV
Sans titre
2016 BP Water Polo 2nd and 3rd teams
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Water Polo 2nd and 3rd teams:
Front Row (L-R): Declan Louw, Simon Beccaro, Tyron Worth, Mr Q Pascoe, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Sheldon Parker, Campbell Ivins.
Second Row: Easton Allman, Matthew Rahme, Roald Carstens, Kyle Dawson, Darmiken Naidu, Nicholas Ternent, Samuel Taylor, Nicholas Dobson.
Back Row: Luke Hopewell, Stephen Pienaar, Adrian Kamotho, Mikka Kminek, Nthato Matseke, Thami Hlongwa, Rhys Lomax, Philip Botes, Ryan Sooku.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Water Polo U11 group:'
Front Row (L-R): Aidan O'Flaherty, Tanner Kleynhans, Mr D Mattheus, Connor Wells, Mr M de Buys, Declan Heydra, Sean Bell.
Second Row: Joshua Hollins, Holden Rademeyer, Rory MacEwan, Dean Grill, Dylan Shahim.
Back Row: Taine Tanner-Ellis, Benjamin Scher, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Tristan Gnodde, Kai Morais, Aidan Van der Breggen.
Sans titre
2018 Heritage Day Chapel: Doreen Read at the Basil Read Pavilion
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Photographs taken at the Heritage Day celebrations 19th September 2018. Special guests to the Chapel Service included Mrs Doreen Read, Mrs Dalziel and Mrs Charmian Kennealy. All were parents in the 1950s or 1960s and Mrs Kennealy was the first Art teacher at the College (BP and BC).
2018 Heritage Day Chapel: Mrs Doreen Read at the Basil Read Pavilion.
Mrs Read had opened the Pavilion in 1974. The pavilion was named to commemorate the significant contribution of her late husband, Basil Read, to the construction of the College and the playing fields in the 1950s and 1960s.
Sans titre
Stythian Magazine 1992: pages 148 (2) to 216
Fait partie de St Stithians College magazines 1953 -
Contents of the magazine for the year 1992, pages 148 (2) to 216.
Sans titre
Stythian Magazine 1993: pages 93 to 192
Fait partie de St Stithians College magazines 1953 -
Contents of the magazine for the year 1993, pages 93 to 192.
Sans titre
Stythian Magazine 1995: pages 1 to 81
Fait partie de St Stithians College magazines 1953 -
Contents of the magazine for the year 1995, pages 1 to 81.
Sans titre
Boys' Prep yearbook 1996 cover
Fait partie de St Stithians College magazines 1953 -
Cover of school yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 1996.
Sans titre
Boys' Prep yearbook 1997 cover
Fait partie de St Stithians College magazines 1953 -
Cover of school yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 1997.
Sans titre
Boys' Prep yearbook 1997: contents pages 71 to 132
Fait partie de St Stithians College magazines 1953 -
School yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 1997, pages 71 to 132.
Sans titre
Boys' Prep yearbook 1998: contents pages 1 to 71
Fait partie de St Stithians College magazines 1953 -
School yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 1998, pages 1 to 71.
Sans titre
Boys' Prep yearbook 2000 cover
Fait partie de St Stithians College magazines 1953 -
Cover of school yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 2000.
Sans titre
Fait partie de St Stithians College magazines 1953 -
School yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 2019.
Sans titre
Boys' Prep yearbook 2021, part 2
Fait partie de St Stithians College magazines 1953 -
School yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 2021, part 2.
Sans titre
1962 BP School Spring Fair Grade 1 ST p027
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1962 BP School Spring Fair Grade 1 ST p027. Informal photograph taken in BC D1 when it was the Grade 1 classroom. The Spring Fair was a PA fundraising effort. (Report Stythian 1962, page 27).
Legend:
Pat Dewes, (?) Cox and Graham Woodworth (Class of 1971)
Sans titre
1969 BP The New Library 002 The Librarians
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
BP boys working in the new library
Sans titre
1969 BP Cricket 1st XI Tour to Natal 003
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1969 BP Cricket 1st XI Tour to Natal 002 Johnston
1970 BP BC Avocado tree planted in Grade 1 by Kerry Goodbrand
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BP BC Avocado tree planted in Grade 1 by Kerry Goodbrand who is pictured here with his former Grade 1 teacher, Mrs Joubert.
1972 BP Monitors are there to help
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1972 BP Monitors are there to help
1974 BP Building the Little Prep 002
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Building the Little Prep 002
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Mr Warrens class 002
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP swimmers
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP outdoor learning
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Gym display 001
1969 BP Mears Hall brochure 002
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
3-page illustrated monochrome brochure inviting contributions towards the building of the hall and outlining its potential as a school asset: Letter from Basil Read, PA Chairman and M T S Krige, Headmaster.
Sans titre
1971 BC NC St Stithians to carry out informal school experiment 002
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BC NC St Stithians to carry out informal school experiment. Report on "informal schooling" for younger pupils. Part 2.
Sans titre
1974 BP [untitled] New classroom block. Transvaal Educational News [undated]
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP [untitled] New classroom block. Transvaal Educational News [undated] Spotlight feature on the new open-plan layout of the BP Grades block.
Sans titre
1974 BP Invitation to Annual prize-giving
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Invitation to Annual prize-giving
Sans titre
1975 BP SACEE Annual Choral Verse Festival Certificate awarded to Std 4 Choir
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP SACEE Annual Choral Verse Festival Certificate awarded to Std 4 Choir
Sans titre
1979 Application Parent 1 [compliant]
Fait partie de Mark Henning Fonds
1979 Application Parent 1 [compliant]
Sans titre
1979 Mark Henning handwritten notes re applicants [compliant]
Fait partie de Mark Henning Fonds
1979 MH handwritten notes [compliant]
Sans titre
19790125 Mark Henning letter to the Transvaal Administrator [compliant]
Fait partie de Mark Henning Fonds
19790125 Mark Henning letter to the Transvaal Administrator [compliant]
Sans titre
Fait partie de Mark Henning Fonds
19790126 Mark Henning letter to Transvaal Director of Education [compliant]: request for reconsideration of applicants
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 016
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1982 BP Goliath Jazz 005: Saul offers his armour to David
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1982 BP Goliath Jazz 006: Moses
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1982 BP Goliath Jazz 008: Moses and his magicians
Sans titre
1954 Grade 2 School report [anon]
Fait partie de St Stithians College Document Collection
1954 Grade 2 School report [anon] signed by Mis D Pescod and Wally Mears.
Sans titre
1961 St Stithians College [prospectus]: cover
Fait partie de St Stithians College Document Collection
1961 St Stithians College [prospectus]: cover
Sans titre
1961 St Stithians College [prospectus]: content
Fait partie de St Stithians College Document Collection
1961 St Stithians College [prospectus]: content
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BP Swimming gala 005
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BP Swimming gala 006
Sans titre
1978 BP Soccer Bryanston U12 6-aside Tournament winners
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Soccer Bryanston U12 6-aside Tournament winners
Sans titre
1978 BP Cross Country 002 Juniors
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Cross Country 002 Juniors
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Grass planting 001
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Grass planting 007
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Grass planting 009
Sans titre
1979 BP Some school haircuts 003
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1979 BP Some school haircuts 003: showing the length of boys' hair allowed in the 1970s.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1979 BP Swimming gala scenes 004
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1981 BP Choir ST p105
Legend:
Back Row (L to R): M. Masterson, J. Wright, K. Phitidis, R. Hindle, A. Clarke, D. Tobin, R. Thomson P. Bailey, S. Hall.
Fourth Row (L to R): I. North, M. Woodiwiss, M. Schroenn, V. Kilassy, A. Blyth, L. Toerien, A. Pretorius, G. Mollink, J. Fox, P. Sinclair.
Third Row (L to R): J. Roseveare, G. Anderson, C. MacDonald, J. Heinamann, G. Robson, C. Kruger, G. Osche, A. Piquet, R. Kyte, W. MacCarthy, M. Aitken, D. Landi, L. O’Reilly, L. Holt.
Second Row (L to R): A. Legg, K. Williams, D. Blecher, P. Schmidt, B. Huddy, A. Smuts, A. Apps, Miss Morris, D. Vogt, M. Barker, R. Koen, C. Toerien, P. Henning, G. Brouwe, A. Sherwood.
Front Row (L to R): D. Glover, G. Cormack, G. Gibb, A. Gibb, N. Schroen, A. Pouroulis, T. Maxwell, M. Bowen, B. Falcon, A. Fyfe, C. Mitchley.
Sans titre
1980 BP Danny's Wonderful Uncle 003
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1980 BP Danny's Wonderful Uncle 003
Sans titre
1980 BP Golden Gate tour 001 On the way ...
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1980 BP Golden Gate tour 001 On the way ...
Sans titre
1980 BP Golden Gate tour 006 Hiking
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1980 BP Golden Gate tour 006 Hiking
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1980 BP Golden Gate tour 009
Sans titre
1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio NC [...] through Nelson
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio review [part]
Sans titre
1981 BP NC Teamwork worthy of the First XI
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1981 BP NC Teamwork worthy of the First XI. Newspaper review from unidentified source.
Sans titre
1981 BP Goliath Jazz programme 001 cover
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1982 BP Goliath Jazz programme 001 Cover designed by Jamie Stewart
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1982 BP NC Four from Saints [source unidentified]
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
Cover of the album
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1966 BP Cricket U10 XI
Legend:
Back row:
G Barends, A Nivison, R Hallier, M O'Brien, B Muggeridge, M Chasey, M Jury, C Bryant
Front row: G Schroeder, J Dewes (capt.), P Madin, G Pyne-James.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1966 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: C Grey, P Gien, J Nivison, B Muggeridge, M Jury, K Lund, G Douglas
Front row: R Cox, G Bryant, V Goodbrand (capt.), I Shapiro, J Dewes
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1967 Athletics U10 Relay
Sans titre
1967 BP Athletics U10 High jump 001
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1967 Athletics U10 High jump 001
Sans titre
1967 BP Athletics U7 Sack race ST p 082
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1967 Athletics U7 Sack race ST p 082
Sans titre
1967 BP Athletics U13 High jump 002
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1967 Athletics U13 High jump 002
Sans titre
1967 BP Football 1st XI ST p084
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1967 Football 1st XI ST p084
Legend:
Standing: B. Lipsett, P. van Aswegen, P. Burnton, D. Clegg, M. Flinn, R. Friedman, D. Burton,
Seated: A. Tatham, I. Evans, L. Hartman (capt.), S. Bayne, G. Lee, R. Winstanley.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BP Football 2nd XI
Legend:
Back: Comninos. Heywood, Victor, Voss, Clarke, Auret, von Glehn
Front: Stephen, Hargreaves, Mr K Hovelmeier, Lewis, Stavely
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BP Football 3rd XI
Legend:
Back: Sherwood, Lubbe, Lange, McKenzie, Wessels, Eckersley, Stephen
Front: Shone, Gilbert, Benetti, Jaffee
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BP Football U11 XI
Legend:
Back: Shone, Daniel, Rossouw, Dunn, Johnstone, Sproson, Jury,
Front: Last, Falkner, Dodds (capt.), Mr Macfarlane, Wilkinson, McKenzie, Madin
Sans titre