- ZA ZAR STS 2020-002-01-12
- Item
- 1971
School magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1971.
Sem título
18 resultados com objetos digitais Mostrar resultados com objetos digitais
School magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1971.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Prefects NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. Prefects and Houe Prefects included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p034
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Parte de Ian Woods Fonds
1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. The following boys represented the team during the season:
R. Newman, F. Legh, R. Cooper, J. Edmeston, D. Holt, L. Hartman, I. Woods, A. Oberholzer, B. Reádhead (vice-capt.), D. Kneen, P. Dewes, S. Laufer, R. Kippen, P. Hough, M. Wood (capt.), J. Harding and B. Jenkins.
Sem título
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Parte de Ian Woods Fonds
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available, but Prefects and House Prefects for 1971 included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
Sem título
Stythian Magazine 1971: Complete contents
Contents of the magazine for the year 1971.
Sem título
1969 BC Christmas card 002 Timothy Falkiner
Parte de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1969 BC Christmas card 002 with drawing by Timothy Falkiner.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC 12 Club ST 1971 p002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1971 BC Athletics team Woods Collection ST p039 TBI
Parte de Ian Woods Fonds
1971 BC Athletics team Woods Collection ST p039 TBI
No legend for photograph in Stythian magazine.
Sem título
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p034
Parte de Ian Woods Fonds
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p034
Back Row: N. Janet, F. Legh, A. Groenewald, M. Wood, M. Flinn, A. Oberholzer, K. Davis;
Middle Row: I. King, W. van Aswegan, G. Coulson, T. Hoy, M. Maarschalk, A. Montgomery;
Front Row: R. Paton-Ash, I. Woods, P. Hough (Capt.), R. Kippen, P. Dewes.
Sem título
1970 BC NC Schoolboy grabs 5 for 38. 19th November 1970.
Parte de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BC NC Schoolboy grabs 5 for 38. 19th November 1970. [Publication not identified.]
Sem título
1970 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p055
Parte de Ian Woods Fonds
1970 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p055
Legend:
Back row: J de Swart, L Hartman, P Hough, C Bell, W van Aswegen;
Middle row: Mr W J Ellis, A Montgomery, N Janet, O Cook, R Kippen, P Dewes, I Crichton;
Front row: I Woods, B Fergusson, T Gillham, R Schoeman (capt.), I Whyte, M Wood;
Sem título
1986 OSA James Robertson Class of 1971 receiving award
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 OSA James Robertson Class of 1971 receiving award
Sem título
1970 BC Rowing team Woods Collection ST p058
Parte de Ian Woods Fonds
1970 BC Rowing team Woods Collection ST p058
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, A. Bruton, R. Wakefield, T. Chilwell, I. Dodds, D. Hulbert, R. Kennealy;
Middle row: R. Dansey, I. Crichton, B. Lincoln, J. Brandt, R. Kippen, K. Davis, H. McDonald, S. Robb, V. Goodbrand, D. Tatlow;
Front row: A. Groenewald, G. Paton-Ash, P. Smit, Mr J. C. Dickson, K. Goodbrand (capt.), I. Woods, D. Lincoln, D. Heney.
Absent: B. Jenkins
Sem título
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Parte de Ian Woods Fonds
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sem título
1971 BC Rowing 1st IV Woods Collection NIS
Parte de Ian Woods Fonds
1971 BC Rowing 1st IV Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, but crew consisted of:
I Woods, A Groenewald, K Davis, D Heney (capt.), V Goodbrand.
Sem título
1971 BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sem título
1971 BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sem título