- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-03-03-04
- Item
- 1972
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Captains of Sport NIS
Legend:
Back row: P van Aswegen, TBI, TBI;
Front row: D Raynham, M Flinn, D Burton, R Paton-Ash;
Sem título
14 resultados com objetos digitais Mostrar resultados com objetos digitais
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Captains of Sport NIS
Legend:
Back row: P van Aswegen, TBI, TBI;
Front row: D Raynham, M Flinn, D Burton, R Paton-Ash;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC 12 Club ST p015
Legend:
Back Row: B. Michelow, D. Katzen, R. Friedman, M. Bower, T. Burrow, M. Stein, R. Winstanley;
Front Row: L. Janet, G. Crichton, S. Bayne, S. Robb, J. Blake.
Sem título
1972 BC Lifesaving team ST p049
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Lifesaving team ST p049
Legend:
Back row: D. Goldhill, R. Soares, S. Rundle, D. Jeoffreys, M. Chasey, W. Ketelby, A. Robertson, A. Massey, A. Ross;
Middle row: R. Gilbert, P. Ekon, R. Bruton, B. Bruton, G. Eckersley, S. Bowley, M. Botha.
Front row: R. Gerber, G. Burgess, A. Braunswick, A. Needham, S. Posnett, A. Tatham.
Sem título
1972 BC Honours Awards ST p052
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Honours Awards ST p052
Legend:
Back Row: D. Raynham (Swimming), P. Botha (Swimming), R. Paton-Ash (Rugby & Athletics), M. Flinn (Rugby), A. Oberholzer (Rugby);
Front Row: T. Morrison (Hockey), S. Bayne (Cricket, Hockey & Athletics), D. Burton (Cricket), G. Coulson (Rugby).
Sem título
School magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1972.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Hockey 1st XI NIS 002
Legend:
This photograph is different from that which appears in the 1972 Stythian. It is likely that this photograph includes the following boys:
Aitken, Trevor; Robinson, Nick; Middleton, Michael; Friedman, Richard; Bayne, Shaun; Janet, Miles; Evans, Ian; Morrison, Terence; Harvey, Graham Prior; Winstanley, Robert.
Sem título
1972 BC Kolbe Debating Team ST p035
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Kolbe Debating Team ST p035
Legend:
Front row: R. Dansey, Mr. J. Verner, S. Robb.
Back row: P. Michelow, M. Stein, R. Paton-Ash, T. Burrow.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Prefects ST p010
Legend:
Back Row: M. Flinn, S. Robb, R. Winstanley, R. Friedman, S. Posnett, T. Burrow, R. Dansey, A. Oberholzer.
Front Row: T. Morrison, Mr. M. Henning, D. Burton (Head Prefect), Mr. V. Clegg, S. Bayne, G. Coulson.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
BP Monitors formal ST p 072
Legend:
Standing: P van Aswegen, S Bayne, J Saunders, P Burnton, E von Glehn, R Friedman, S Posnett, A. Oberholzer. L Buck;
Seated: A. Tatham, N Hayter, B Burton, R. Winstanley, I Evans, P Kramer.
Sem título
Boys' Prep album 14 Plays photographs 1966 - 1968
Parte de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
Album reflecting BP plays and musical productions staged on an annual basis between 1966 and 1968. Some photographs have titles.
Sem título
1972 BC Athletics Team ST p062
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Athletics Team ST p062
Legend:
Back row: M. Penman, R. Dodds, D. Steyn, R. Mumford, D. Barnes, M. Webb, L. Venning-Pridham, A. Braunswick, J. Abbott, N. Wilkinson, G. Woodworth, S. Woodward, G. Mann, M. Summerscales;
Middle row: G. Eckersley, A. Oberholzer, S. Vernede, B. Alexander, P. Kuilman, T. Aitken, R. Gerber, R. Clare, P. Stevens, G. Pyne-James, G. Blumenthal, N. Campbell;
Front row: D. Burton, R. Brenchley, J. van Wermeskerken, A. Oberholzer, S. Bayne, Mr. J. Helliwell, R. Paton-Ash, P. van Aswegen, M. Chasey, G. Douglas, B. Lipsett.
Sem título
Stythian Magazine 1972: Complete contents
Contents of the magazine for the year 1972.
Sem título
1972 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row: A. Oberholzer (Head of House), Mr E King, S. Bayne;
Back row: M. Stein, N. Robinson.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Swimming Team ST p049
Legend:
Back row: P. James, E. Hayter, R. Stanley, M. Lange, B. Bruton, M. Chasey, G. Eckersley, S. Bray, C. Baillie McEwan, A. Robertson;
3rd row: R. Gilbert, M. Carlsson, R. Bruton, N. Wallace, P. Ekon, S. Bowley, W. Ainge, M. Botha, A. Massey, C. Clarke;
2nd row: J. Abbott, T. Hargreaves, S. Rundle, L. Venning-Pridham, P. Dossena, P. Kuilman, P. Henderson, B. Baker, A. Braunswick, V. Davies;
Front row: E. Freemantle, F. Winder, G. Burgess, A. Needham, D. Raynham, H.B. Thorpe, V.L. Clegg, P. Botha, S. Posnett, D. Hill, L. Buck.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Matrics ST p011
Legend:
Back row: R. Dansey, L. Buck, C. Henderson, T. Aitken, S. Posnett, D. Elcombe, H. McDonald, P. Barree, D. Jeoffreys, B. Michelow, M. Stein, F. Winder, R. Jamieson, P. Luck, D. Andrews, M. von Veh, M. Bower;
4th row: P. Trollope, C. Boulton, C. John, T. van der Ness, A. Prinsloo, J. van Wermeskerken, I. Evans, M. Cilliers, M. Pallet, N. Hayter, A. Welch, G. Jamieson, A. Kukielski, H. Horbeek, W. Ketelby, D. Woods, D. Katzen, S. Bayne.
3rd row: Mr. H. Jansen, Mr. M. Stalley, S. Robb, P. Botha, A. Oberholzer, N. Meschede, D. Grave, M. Middleton, R. Friedman, N. Robinson, T. Davis, T. Burrow, P. van Aswegan, A. McGregor, P. Whicher, M. Phillips, G. Sumner, M. West, M. Flinn, D. Burton, Mr. T. Clifford, Mr. C. Wilkinson.
Seated: Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. O. Roberts, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. H. Huggett, Mr. E. King, Mrs. K. Havers, Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. M. Henning, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr. E. Lipsett, Rev. D. Henning, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. J. Verner, Mr. J. Dickson, Mr. A. Carter.
Seated in front: R Winstanley, G. Dott, W. Tollman, T. Rush, A. Tatham, J. Blake, R. Beghin, E. Wilson, R. Burrows, L. Janet, G. Crichton, D. Weddell.
Absent: D. Holt.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Merit Tie awards NIS
Legend:
Back row: C.R. Bamford, Richard Nothard, Robert Nisbet; (TBI maybe Andrew Beck or ? Toomey)
Front Row: H. Horbeek, A. J. Oberholzer, M. Stein, (TBI)
Others may include: N I Meschede, M K Phillips, A P Prinsloo, J A van Wermeskerken.
Sem título