1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor programme 003
- ZA ZAR STS 2021-001-003-001-028
- Item
- 1968
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor programme 003
Boys' Prep
361 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor programme 003
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor programme 003
Boys' Prep
1973 BP Once aboard the Lugger 001
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Once aboard the lugger 001: Principals
Boys' Prep
1980 BP Danny's wonderful uncle 002
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1980 BP Danny's wonderful uncle 002
Boys' Prep
1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor programme 004
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor programme 004
Boys' Prep
1973 BP Once aboard the Lugger 002
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Once aboard the lugger 002: Zorba's dance
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1982 BP Goliath Jazz 010: Pharoah's son
Boys' Prep
School yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 1998.
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BP Senior Choir ST p082
Legend:
Back Row: S. van der Watt, C. Fussell, D. Rundle, D. Voysey, C. Frost, S. Crosby, S. Francois, C. Duffield, M. Davies, J. Shaw.
Third Row: M. Matthews, R. McCall, C. Koen, G. Goudvis, I. Alexander, T. Frost, A. Koen, D. Stanley, D. Tarrant, R. Boltman.
Second Row: R. Reed, R. Davis N. Glossop, P. Laughton, A. Mathie, R. Goudvis, K. Wilson, D. Williamson, J. Hindle, B. Toerien, M. T’Sas.
First Row: S. Allen, N. Bisseker, D. Anderson, D. Reid, N. Wilson, P. Siedle, T. Gerntholtz, R. Mathie.
Boys' Prep
1974 BP Gymnastics Middle team
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Gymnastics Middle team
Back row: Lyell, Macfarlane, Allan, Greer, Bicker-Caarten, Buck, Scruton, Mr A Wyborn
Front row: Turban, Anderson, Hood, O'Regan, Frost, Roxburgh
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BP Athletics team.
Legend:
Back row: B Rainier, Anderson, Dodds, Banks, Dunn, Wilkinson, White, Matthews, Irwin, Rossouw
Middle row: Brak, Jury, Dalton, van Streepen, McKenzie, Kinsley, Last, Beswick, Simms, K Rainier, Coombs
Front row: Stephen, Tupper, Eckersley, Woods, van Glehn (capt.), Mr Ken Hovelmeier, Hayter, Hargreaves, Williams, Mann, Crichton
Boys' Prep
School magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1962. This was the first issue to use the name "Stythian".
Boys' College
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1966 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Legend:
Back row: J Lauf, D Clegg, K. Davis, J Taylor, P Maskew, G Daniel, B Lipsett
Front row: A Tatham, I Evans (Capt.), Graham Kaplan
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Cricket U10 XI
Legend:
Back Row: Mr K Hovelmeier, Cooper, van Streepen, Sproson, Cook, Douglas, Mr Wyborn
Middle row: Morris, Buys, Pyne-James, Coombs, Pohl
Front Row: Till, Scott, Dott, Attwood
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Cricket 3rd XI
Back row: van der Watt, Bush, Cran, Parry, Kushlick, Bayley
Front row: Greene, Cockin, Greer, Anagnostaras, Shave, Goode
Boys' Prep
1977 BP Past and present uniforms
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BP Past and present uniforms
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1976 St Stithians Singers. 3 newspaper cuttings reviewing performances
Boys' Prep
1973 BP Gymnastics team ST p098
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Gymnastics team ST p098
Back Row: M. Jameson, J. Rundle, D. Mitchley
Front Row: S. Till, A. Tucker, G. Morris (Capt.), B. Pyne-James
Boys' Prep
1973 BP Once aboard the Lugger 003
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Once aboard the lugger 003: The Sailors' hornpipe
Boys' Prep
1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor 001
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor 001: Piers
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1982 BP Goliath Jazz 011: The angels of death
Boys' Prep
1973 BP Once aboard the Lugger 004
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Once aboard the lugger 004: Port of London
Boys' Prep
1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor programme 005
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor programme 005
Boys' Prep
1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor 002
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor 002: Perkin
Boys' Prep
1973 BP Once aboard the Lugger 005
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Once aboard the lugger 005: "Pipe them up Bosun"
Boys' Prep
1973 BP Once aboard the lugger programme 001: cover
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Once aboard the lugger programme 001: cover
Boys' Prep
1973 BP Once aboard the lugger programme 002
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Once aboard the lugger programme 002
Boys' Prep
1973 BP Once aboard the lugger programme 003
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Once aboard the lugger programme 003
Boys' Prep
School magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1963.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Choir ST p103
Legend:
Back Row: A. Frost, N. Wilson, R. Davis, J. Hindle, A. Falcon, G. Hagger.
Third Row: M. Davies, A. Davies, K. Thorpe, B. Toerien, I. Alexander, P. Laughton, P. Siedle, J. Bass, R. Mathie.
Second Row: H. Turner, D. Stanley, C. Frost, R. Boltman, C. Koen, D. Rundle, M. ’tSas, I. Toerien, D. Tarrant, N. Pons.
First Row: J. Maxwell, G. Alien, D. Anderson, T. Gerntholtz, R. Gush, N. Glossop, R. Goudvis, K Wilson, A. Tarrant, J. Kruger.
Front: N. Bisseker, G. Nelson.
Boys' Prep
1973 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p091
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p091
Back Row: B. Slater, N. van Streepen, K. Lang, B. Sproson, R. Cooper, G. Morris, S. Buys, Mr. A. H. Wyborn
Front Row: C. Coombs, G. Adams, J. Gordon-Smith (vice-capt.), B. Pyne-James (capt.), M. Berger, S. Till
Seated in front: M. Fussell (Scorer)
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1966 BP Cricket U10 XI
Legend:
Back row:
G Barends, A Nivison, R Hallier, M O'Brien, B Muggeridge, M Chasey, M Jury, C Bryant
Front row: G Schroeder, J Dewes (capt.), P Madin, G Pyne-James.
Boys' Prep
School yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 1999.
Boys' Prep
1953 BP The Founders Grade 1 and Grade 2 class
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1953 BP The Founders Grade 1 and Grade 2 class
Boys' Prep
1970 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p090
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p090
Legend:
Back row: V. Coulson, R. Dodds, G. King, P. Dossena, G. Blumenthal, M. Park, G. Meatchem, G. Mann.
Front row: N. Dunn, N. Wilkinson (capt.), K. C. Hovelmeier, Esq., D. Woods, R. Matthews,
Seated in front: T. Hargreaves (Scorer).
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Tennis ST p060
Legend:
Back Row: N. Hudspeth, G. Meatchem, Mr. J. Trelease, N. Dunn, R. Dodds.
Front Row: G. Brigden, J. Karis (capt.), C. Tyson
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Back row: Bosman, Blumenthal, Sheldrake, Bieber, Mr Goosen, Davis, Slater, Dyball
Front row: Dohlhoff, Mitchley, Coulson, Todd, Elliott, Lazarus
Boys' Prep
1974 BP Gymnastics Senior team ST p100
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Gymnastics Senior team ST p100
Back Row: G. Scott, G. Póhl, R. Lowe, C. Rupert, 1. Goode, Mr A. H. Wyborn
Front Row: R. Sobey, M. Shaw, S. Till (capt.); D. Mitchley, M. Jameson, D. Sherwood.
Boys' Prep
1977 BP and St Stithians Singers. Elijah performance in City Hall 1977
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BP and St Stithians Singers. Elijah performance in City Hall 1977. (Accompanied by a print of the photograph extracted from the Stythian magazine).
Boys' Prep
1977 BP Std 5 Camping weekend at Ben Lavin Nature Reserve
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BP Std 5 Camping weekend at Ben Lavin Nature Reserve
Boys' Prep
1977 BP No football on the lawns ST p097
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BP No football on the lawns ST p097. The title of the photograph was used in the Stythian 1997.
Boys' Prep
1974 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p094
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p094
Back Row: G. Darke, G. Póhl, C. Attwood, G. Morrison, T. Reid, G. Scott, Mr A. H. Wyborn
Front Row: C. Rupert, C. Stevens, B. Sproson (vice-capt.), S. Till (capt.), R. Cooper, C. Hayter.
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Tennis A team ST p087
Back row: B. Kinmont, M. Bieber, A. Roxburgh
Front row: M. Spann, Mr J. Trelease, G. Scott
Seated in front: P. Lazarus
Boys' Prep
School magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1964.
Boys' College
School yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 2000.
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Back Row: Rupert, Mitchley, Badings, Eckersley, Stonestreet, Rainier, van Streepen, Batchelor, Mr A Goosen
Front Row: Atkinson, A Tucker, Slater, Morris, Simms, Louren
Seated in front: Rossouw (Scorer)
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1980 BP Choir ST p102
Legend:
[No legend in Stythian]
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1966 BP Tennis VI
Legend:
Back row: T Cogger, C Muller, N Reeder, P Dewes,
Front row: W van Aswegen (capt.), J Edmeston
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BP Tennis ST p099
Legend:
Back: S. Auret, M. Park, G. Eckersley, C. Stavely.
Front: A. Dott, A. Benetti (capt.), P. Haywood, V. Coulson.
Boys' Prep
1971 BP Swimming A team ST p063
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 Swimming A team ST p063
Legend:
Back Row: G. Pohl, B. Sproson, A. Irwin, D. Goldhill, G. Crevald, P. Ekon, B. Stacey, R. Matthews, D. Basnett, R. Henning, J. Hargreaves.
Front Row: C. Blumenthal, J. Rundle, B. Madin, M. Wallace, C. McKenzie (capt.), M. Last, P. James, G. Eckersley, B. Pyne-James, R. Cooper.
Boys' Prep
School magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1965.
Boys' College
1970 BP Football 1st XI ST p097
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BP Football 1st XI ST p097
Legend:
Back: Back Row: G. Meatchem, R. Stanley, M. Park, G. Blumenthal, P. Dossena, E. Hayter, K. Tupper.
Front: V. Coulson, A. Dott, G. Mann (capt.), K. Hovelmeier, Esq., D. Woods, G. Crichton, S. Woodward.
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Tennis A team
Back Row: G. Morrison, L. Gonggryp (capt.), Mr J. R. Trelease, C. Stevens, R. Cooper.
Front Row: S. Till.
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1981 BP Choir ST p105
Legend:
Back Row (L to R): M. Masterson, J. Wright, K. Phitidis, R. Hindle, A. Clarke, D. Tobin, R. Thomson P. Bailey, S. Hall.
Fourth Row (L to R): I. North, M. Woodiwiss, M. Schroenn, V. Kilassy, A. Blyth, L. Toerien, A. Pretorius, G. Mollink, J. Fox, P. Sinclair.
Third Row (L to R): J. Roseveare, G. Anderson, C. MacDonald, J. Heinamann, G. Robson, C. Kruger, G. Osche, A. Piquet, R. Kyte, W. MacCarthy, M. Aitken, D. Landi, L. O’Reilly, L. Holt.
Second Row (L to R): A. Legg, K. Williams, D. Blecher, P. Schmidt, B. Huddy, A. Smuts, A. Apps, Miss Morris, D. Vogt, M. Barker, R. Koen, C. Toerien, P. Henning, G. Brouwe, A. Sherwood.
Front Row (L to R): D. Glover, G. Cormack, G. Gibb, A. Gibb, N. Schroen, A. Pouroulis, T. Maxwell, M. Bowen, B. Falcon, A. Fyfe, C. Mitchley.
Boys' Prep
School yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 2017.
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BP Std 5 Camping weekend at Ben Lavin Nature Reserve
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1966 BP Swimming team ST p064
Captain: A Franklin, Vice-captain: C Bailey-McEwan
Legend:
Back row:
Middle row:
Front row:
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Swimming B team
Legend:
Back Row: Douglas, Dalton, Perrusett, Kennealy, Kuilman, Hindle, Beswick, ?, van Streepen
3rd row: Jury, Bell, Carlsson, Farenheim, Victor, Wilkinson, van Wyk, Douglas, Penman, ?,
2nd row: Attwood, Dott, ?, Carlsson, Mrs Middleton, Scruton, Plant, Hoare, Shave,
Front Row: Scott, Nevin, McKenzie, Frost, Till
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Cricket 3rd XI
Back Row: Lowe, Douglas, Fergusson, Carter, Rossouw, Rainier, Mr J Cooper
Front Row: Simms, Hindson, Ward, Beck, O'Regan, Ransome
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Tennis B team
Back row: Lightbody, Reid, Frost
Front row: O'Regan, Miss Patterson, Goedhart, Allan
Seated in front: Robinson, Fieldgate
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1982 BP Choir ST p111
Legend:
Back Row: J. Callie, A. Smuts, K. Jasper, A. Osche, S. Hall, K. Phitidis, R. Thomson, R. Hindle, C. Kruger, D. Landi, G. Mollink, J. Roseveare.
Third Row: D. Vogt, M. Schroenn, J. Fox, C. MacDonald,. W. McCarthy, M. Aitken, M. Barker, R. Kyte, R. Koen, A. Pretorius, G. Robson, M. Zschenderlein, J. Heinamann.
Second Row: G. Cosford, R. Sowry, P. van Wyk, W. Henderson, C. Mitchley. D. Glover, A. Pouroulis, G. Gibb, B. Richardson, N. Schroenn, A. Gibb, J. Hartslief, A. Legg, J. Ramsay, J. Maddock, A. Sherwood.
Front Row: A. Fyfe, B. Falcon, C. Turner, G. Anderson, P. Schmidt, P. Henning, Mrs. Clark, I. North, L. O’Reilly, W. Touwen, S. Norman, R. Anderson, D. Warner.
Boys' Prep
1975 BP Football 1st XI ST p083
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Football 1st XI ST p083
Back row: C. Joannou, W. Grier, M. Spann, K. Waters, J. Turban, Mr A.H. Wyborn
Front row: P. Tobias, S. O’Regan, G. Pohl (capt.), T. Reid, C. Attwood
Seated in front: G. Kernót (linesman).
Insets: G. Scott (vice-capt.), M. Bieber.
Boys' Prep
1962 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p070 Malcolm Keevy collection
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1962 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p070 Malcolm Keevy collection
Back Row: J. Legh, R. Plumb, K. McLaren, I. Green, B. Nash, M. Read, J. Houmoller;
Seated: A. Shaw-Smith, P. Waterson (capt.), M. T. S. Krige, (Headmaster),
D. Warren, J. Argyle (vice-capt.). M. Keevy.
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BP Football 2nd XI
Legend:
Back: Comninos. Heywood, Victor, Voss, Clarke, Auret, von Glehn
Front: Stephen, Hargreaves, Mr K Hovelmeier, Lewis, Stavely
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Football match 001
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Cricket U11 XI
Back Row: Lazarus, Green, Scott, Elliott, Blumenthal, Shave, Dott, Mr J Lees
Front Row: Coulson, Pohl, Todd, Attwood, Hoare, Goode
Seated in front: Machine (scorer)
Boys' Prep
School yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 2018.
Boys' Prep
1966 BP Football 1st XI ST p067
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1966 BP Football 1st XI ST p067
Legend:
Back row: G Daniel, P Dewes, J Edmeston, L Hartman, F Legh, T Cogger, W van Aswegen, R Lappeman
Front row: J Lauf, P Maskew, C Muller (capt.), J Harding, N Reader
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Tennis B team
Back Row: Lenferne, Bieber
Middle row: A frost, Bosman, Mr Trelease, Lazarus, Scott
Front Row: Hayter
Boys' Prep
School magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1966.
Boys' College
1978 BP Soccer 1st XI tour to Cape Town, August 1978
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Soccer 1st XI tour to Cape Town, August 1978. Group photograph
Boys' Prep
1978 BP Transvaal Provincial sportsmen
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Transvaal Provincial sportsmen
Legend:
Back row: C Frost (Cricket and Squash); R Baird (Swimming); R Fawcett (Cricket); D Rundle (Cricket, Squash);
Front Row: R Gush (Swimming); G. Robson (Swimming); K Robson (Swimming); Ian Gentles (Cricket);
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1966 BP Football 2nd XI
Legend:
Back row: E von Glehn, ? Franklin, J Raynham, J Taylor, D Clegg, M Makin,
Front row: D Forsyth, D Heney, R Freidman (capt.), S Cosman, B Readhead
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Cricket U11 XI
Back row: Barrow, Buck, Hood, Matthews, Spann, Allen, Anderson, Carter, Mr J Cooper
Front row: Parry, D J Frost, P Frost, Roxburgh, Macfarlane
Seated in front: D A Frost (scorer)
Boys' Prep
School yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 2019.
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BP Football 3rd XI
Legend:
Back: Sherwood, Lubbe, Lange, McKenzie, Wessels, Eckersley, Stephen
Front: Shone, Gilbert, Benetti, Jaffee
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Football match 002
Boys' Prep
1975 BP Athletics team ST p080
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Athletics team ST p080
Back Row: J. Turban, G. Teeling-Smith, K. Waters, P. de Bruyn, C. Loubser, A. Patterson, C. Attwood, D. Frost, D. Goedhart.
Middle Row: S. Penney, D. Rundle, C. Fussell, I. Anderson, M. Matthews, J. Leyden, G. Strick, D. Lyell, P. Macfarlane, A. Frost, S. O’Regan.
Front row: I. Gentles, C. Thomson, P. Bolttler, N. Armstrong, ? Scruton, M. Bieber, M. Bolttler (vice-capt.), G. Pohl, G. Carter, C. Christensen, A. Davies, M. Simms, W. Hayter
Boys' Prep
School magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1967.
Boys' College
1962 BP Cricket 1st XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1962 BP Cricket 1st XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Football U9B XI
Back Row: C Frost, Teeling-Smith, Bicker-Caarten, Kossuth, Joannou, Power, Mr W Macfarlane
Front Row: Hall, O'Regan, Batchelor, Longman-Davies, Mitchley
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BP Football 4th XI
Legend:
Back: Goldschmidt, Lange, Eckersley, Smith, Cilliers, van de Merwe,
Front: Lowe, Vickerman, Jackson, Linter, Schnier, Beghin
Boys' Prep
1978 BP Soccer Bryanston U12 6-aside Tournament winners
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Soccer Bryanston U12 6-aside Tournament winners
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Football 2nd XI
Back row: G Kernot, P Macfarlane, M Slater, C Loubser, W Grier, Mr A H Wyborn
Front row: I Goode, P Frost, C Blumenthal (capt.), D Goedhart, G Hayward
Boys' Prep
School yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 2020.
Boys' Prep
1962 BP Football 2nd XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1962 BP Football 2nd XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' Prep
School magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1968.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1966 BP Football U11 XI
Legend:
Back row: L Buck, J Saunders, T Hoy, T Davis, P Saunders, R Winstanley, I Evans,
Front row: A Macgregor, S Bell, D Burton (capt.), A Tatham, B Lipsett
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Football match 003
Boys' Prep
1973 BP Football 1st XI ST p099
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Football 1st XI ST p099
Back Row: M. Fussell (Linesman), K. Rainier, B. Sproson, G. Eckersley, M. Stonestreet, I. Simms, B. Pyne-James
Middle Row: A. Tucker, G. Morris.(Vice Capt.), Mr J. G. Lees, R. Batchelor (Capt.), S. Buys
Front Row: C. Rupert, S. Till
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Football U9A XI
Back Row: Pearce, C Frost, Kinmont, Guy Kossuth, Joannou, Hodgson, Mr W Macfarlane
Front Row: Nitch, Dawson, A Frost, Hayter, Hunt-Davis
Boys' Prep
School yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 2021.
Boys' Prep
School magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1969.
Boys' College
1971 BP Football match 004 St Stithians on attack against Waterkloof House ST p071
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Football match 004 St Stithians on attack against Waterkloof House ST p071 (photograph missing from album)
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1966 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: C Grey, P Gien, J Nivison, B Muggeridge, M Jury, K Lund, G Douglas
Front row: R Cox, G Bryant, V Goodbrand (capt.), I Shapiro, J Dewes
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BP Football U11 XI
Legend:
Back: Shone, Daniel, Rossouw, Dunn, Johnstone, Sproson, Jury,
Front: Last, Falkner, Dodds (capt.), Mr Macfarlane, Wilkinson, McKenzie, Madin
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Football 2nd XI
Back row: Beck, Staveley, Perusset, M Tucker, Ferguson, Adams, Slater,
Front row: van Streepen, Gordon-Smith, Mr J Lees, Burger, Osborne,
Seated in front: Coombs, Richardson
Boys' Prep
1962 BP Tennis 1st team ST p074 Malcolm Keevy collection
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1962 BP Tennis 1st team ST p074 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Standing: P. Shapiro, K. McLaren, B. Nash, J. Argyle;
Seated: M. Keevy, M. Read (capt.), P. Waterson (vice-vapt.), A. Shaw-Smith.
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Cross Country
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Football U10B XI
Back row: Mitchley, de Beer, Ellis, McCall, King, Batchelor, Mr Goosen
Front row: Bothma, Duffield, Ward, Sobey, Francois, Gebhard
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Football 3rd XI
[Legend missing from album]
From report, team included:
Captain: G. Scruton
Regular Team Members: B. Spence, B. Kinmont, M. Couzyn, M. Clark, R. Robinson, I. Buck, G. Scruton, C. Meumann, B. Fieldgate, B. Allan, I. Anderson, N. Green.
Boys' Prep