1979 BP NC SACEE Fishing [poem]
- ZA ZAR STS 2021-001-001-07-16-01
- Part
- 1979
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
Fishing is the poem written by Stephen Dugmore. [source unidentified]
Dugmore, Stephen
25 results directly related Exclude narrower terms
1979 BP NC SACEE Fishing [poem]
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
Fishing is the poem written by Stephen Dugmore. [source unidentified]
Dugmore, Stephen
1979 BP NC SACEE Stephen Dugmore
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1979 BP NC SACEE finalist. Stephen Dugmore. [source unidentified]
Unknown
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC 12 Club ST p030
Legend:
Back row: J.L.H. Hrusa, G.J. Boden, G.B. McMichael, G.D. Howe, C.C. King;
Front row: A.G. Benadie, M. ’tSas-Rolfes, T.E. Gerntholtz, Mr H.H. Huggett, T.G. Thackwray, G.P. Wilkins, A.H. Abbott.
Absent: L. Perkins, G.P. West.
Boys' College
1984 BC Athletics Senior Team ST p096
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Athletics Senior Team ST p096
Legend:
Back Row: G. Heath, D. Leslie, M. Dyball, T. Sjogren, J. Fotheringham, P. Brink, P. Phitidis;
Third Row: G. Knaggs, K. Schaafsma, M. Wheeler, L. Sherrell, J. Kabalin, James Mckenzie, A. Davies, G. Clatworthy L. Jansen, I. Alexander, G. Vercueil;
Second Row: D. Sobey, G. Elmes, John Mackenzie, P. Rowley, P. Hunt, M. Rowand, M. Koep, P. Norton, P. Dry;
Front Row: Mr P. van Tonder, Mrs S. Dyball, Mr D. Gear, A. Benadie (Captain), Mr L. Keet, Mr T. Clifford Mr C-E Jeannot.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Captains of Sport NIS TBI
Legend:
Back row:
Front row: A Benadie, TBI, TBI, TBI, D Anderson
Boys' College
1984 BC College Prefects ST p004
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC College Prefects ST p004
Legend:
Back row: A. Frost, J. Kabalin, P. Phitidis, G. Heath, A. Davies;
Middle row: M. Koep, A. Sutherland, J. Nolte, A. Benadie, G. Castle, P. Upfold, A. de Leo;
Front row: Mr. M. Stalley (Deputy Head), C. Archbold, I. Alexander (Head Prefect), Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), G. Vercueil, L. Sherrell, Mr. H. Jansen (Deputy Head).
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Collins House ST p017 TBI
Legend not published in Stythian magazine.
Boys' College
1984 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p064
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p064
Legend:
Back row: M. van der Walt, A. Diack, G. Boden, C. Nolte, C. Mackay-Coghill, B. Mitchell, D. Nellmapius;
Front row: A. Frost, D. Anderson, Mr. P. Reuvers (Coach), L. Sherrell, G. Heath.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p098
Legend:
Back row: D Osborne, J Wentzel, A Potter, P de Haas, D Anderson, B Russell;
Front row: Mr D Wilson, M van der Walt, B Cooper, G Elmes, Mr H Huggett.
Seated in front: P Dry.
Boys' College
1984 BC Honours Blazers ST p020
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Honours Blazers ST p020
Legend:
Back row: L Sherrell (Cricket, Rugby), I A Reid (Rowing), P J Brink (Rowing), G B McMichael (Academics, Cultural), E Mauff (Rowing), C W Archbold (Rugby, Water Polo), A de Leo (Rugby, Water Polo);
Middle row: M J Koep (Squash), A S Whitelaw (Rugby), J L D Hrusa (Academics), J A Herbertson (Swimming), I F Alexander (Rowing);
Front row: G P Wilkins (Academics) T E Gerntholtz (Academics), M ‘tsas-Rolfes (Academics), C C King (Academics), A H Abbott (Academics), T G Thackwray (Academics), A G Benadie (Academics, Athletics);
Seated in front: M G Dixon (Swimming).
Boys' College
1984 BC House Prefects NIS TBI
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC House Prefects NIS TBI
Legend:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Matric Class ST p011 001
Legend:
Back Row: C.W. Archbold, A.H. Abbott, M.J. tSas Rolfes, G.B. McMichael;
Sixth Row: L.R. Sherrell, N.B. Young, M.D. Sack, G.C. Heath, R.C. Deats, G.L. Shimmin, P.E. Becker, M.J. Anderson, K.M. Kirby, S.A. van der Watt, T.B. Sjogren, R.C. Taylor, S.O. Bate, G.J. Boden, C.J. Munday, D.A. Beek, G. Schofield, R.l. Ross, D.C.H. Tarrant, P. de Haas, A. de Leo, I.A. Reid;
Fifth Row: A.S.A. Whitelaw, T.G. Thackwray, R. Benzan, D.J. Lock, G.D. Howe, R.G.P. Walker, A.R. Jones, A.W.M. Mason, M.R. Nitch, P.J. Rowley, J.N. Kabalin, C. Gaertner, A.I. Davies, P.H. Phitidis, S.Q. Carter, B.D. Cooper, R.G.D. Rankine, D.H. Nellmapius, R.P. Anderson, A.H. Jaques, R.D. Bray, T.E. Gerntholtz, C.C. King;
Fourth Row: A.G. Benadie, G.P. West, A.J. Frost, B.J. Hetherington, B.R. Tupholme, L. Perkins, J.B. Wentzel, G.L. Knaggs, E. Mahlase, B.M. Gough, M.M. Ramokgopa, J.W.S. Anderson, M.G. Davies, G.I. Amoils, M.J. Wheeler, M.l. Huddy, C.A. MacDonald, G.K. Elmes, P.N. Upfold, G.P. Wilkins, J.A.L. Herbertson;
Third Row: M.J. Koep, R.T. Shabangu, M.F. Bromley, A.D. MacFarlane, G.R. Vercueil, A.C. Sutherland, A.G. Anderson, P.J.K. Laughton, K.J. Foote, G. Endenburg, I.F. Alexander, J.L.D. Hrusa, B.J. Eve, J.E. Nolte, G.S. Castle, R.J. Mathie, G.W. Stott, P.G. Carter, T. Mtshazo, C.A. Stainforth, M.G. Dixon;
Second Row: Mr S.G. Bowen, Mesdames S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. G.W. Murray, M.C. Khoury, D.A.D. Hean, D.S. Gear, A.A. During, P. Reuvers, D. McGaw, J.A. Rowland, M.l. Clarke, Mrs. J. de la P. Sturgis;
Front Row: Messrs. P.H. van Tonder, T.J. Clifford, C.N. Watson, D.H. Jones, K.C. Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson (Chaplain), Messrs. H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, J.A. Verner, Mrs A.S. Woodthorpe;
Absent: D.M. Anderson, M.J. Schmidt.
Boys' College
1984 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Photograph not published in Stythian magazine. TBI
Boys' College
1984 BC Mountstephens House ST p016
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Mountstephens House ST p016 TBI
Legend:
Legend not published in Stythian magazine. TBI
Boys' College
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 001
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 001
Legend:
Back row: D. Sutton (cox), A. Lewis, S. Van Der Watt, D. Tarrant, S. Carter;
Front row: E. Mauff, I. Reid, Mr. R. Blake (Coach), I. Alexander (capt.), P. Brink.
Boys' College
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 002
Legend:
Back row: D. Sutton (cox), A. Lewis, S. Van Der Watt, D. Tarrant, S. Carter;
Front row: E. Mauff, I. Reid, Mr. R. Blake (Coach), I. Alexander (capt.), P. Brink.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 1st XV NIS
Legend:
Back row: G. Vercueil, A. Diack, C. Archbold, I. Reid, G. De Decker, P. Brink, G. Heath, A. Frost, A. De Leo, R. Rowley;
Front row: I. Anderson, A. Anderson, L. Sherrell, Mr. T. Clifford (coach), A. Whitelaw, A. Sutherland, B. Dykes.
Boys' College
1984 BC Rugby 1st XV Whites ST p052
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 1st XV Whites ST p052
Legend:
Back row: G. Vercueil, A. Diack, C. Archbold, I. Reid, G. De Decker, P. Brink, G. Heath, A. Frost, A. De Leo, R. Rowley;
Front row: I. Anderson, A. Anderson, L. Sherrell, Mr. T. Clifford (coach), A. Whitelaw, A. Sutherland, B. Dykes.
Boys' College
1984 BC Swimming Cape Tour ST p075
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Swimming Cape Tour ST p075
Legend:
Back row: C. Endenburg, R. Endenburg, G. Howe, G. Fleming, C. Norton, G. Thorburn, R. Buchan.
Middle row: A. Viljoen, A. Dixon, G. Castle, K. Robson, D. Parsons, P. Velloza.
Front row: M. Dixon, A. De Leo, C. Archbold, Mrs J. Dixon, P. Phitidis, A. Van Coller, J. Herbertson.
Boys' College
1984 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p101
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p101
Legend:
Back row: W. Faver, G. Mackay-Coghill, T. Sjogren, M. Koep;
Front row: A. Diack, Mr. E. Lipsett (Coach), A. Davies.
Boys' College
1984 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p080
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p080
Legend:
Back row: G. Castle, A. van Coller, P. Rowley, P. Phitidis, M. Sack, A. de Leo;
Front Row: R. Endenburg, C. Archbold, Mr. P. van Tonder, A. de Leo, B. Thomas.
Boys' College
Boys' Prep album 20 Plays photographs 1978 - 1980
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
Boys' Prep album 19: Plays photographs 1978 - 1980
Album reflecting BP plays and musical productions staged on an annual basis from 1978 - 1980. Some photographs have titles.
Boys' Prep
School magazine recording the life and activities of the Boys' College and Boys' Prep in 1984.
Boys' College
Stythian Magazine 1984: pages 1 to 85
Contents of the magazine for. the year 1984, pages 1 to 85
Boys' College
Stythian Magazine 1984: pages 86 to 184
Contents of the magazine for. the year 1984, pages 86 to 184.
Boys' College